FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE CUP
Hereford 0 AFC Wulfrunians 3
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Blyth Spartans 2 Hereford FC 3 (Tom Owen-Evans, George Lloyd, Jimmy Oates)
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division Three
Continental Star 1 Bartestree 3 (Nick Weaver x3)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club 1 (Ash Lear) Bilston Town Community 1
Pegasus Juniors 1 (Matt McCleod) AFC Bridgnorth 2
Smethwick Rangers 1 Wellington 3 (Joe Davies, Saul Thomas, Sam Pearson)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley 2 Llanidloes Town 4
Division 2
Hay St Marys 1 Borth United 0
Newbridge on Wye 4 Abermule 5
Presteigne 2 Rhayader Town 4
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Felindre 5 Hay St Marys Res 0
Llandrindod Res 1 Talgarth Town 1
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE 2018 – 2019
Quarter-final
Ewyas Harold 0 Kingstone Rovers 3 (Matt Maturi, Ashley Day, Dean Evans)
Premier Division
Fownhope 1 (Kieran Chambers) Clee Hill 3
Ledbury Town 4 (Ben Febery x 3, Curt Williams) Holme Lacy 3 (Dale Bowkett x2, Stuart Mills)
Wellington Res 3 (Ivan ivanov, Pete wall and Matt Williams) Malvern Town Res 0
Westfields Res 6 (Ben Thomas x3, Jack Manuel, Lewis Quinsey, Ollie Smith) Hinton 0
Division 1
Bartestree Res 2 (Youssef Maklout, Paul Kaye) Ludlow Town Colts 8
Hereford City 3 Ledbury Town Res 0
Hinton Res 5 (Ben Sheffield x2, Harley Priday, Marlon Ransome, Andrew Richards) Ewyas Harold Res 1
Holme Lacy Res 1 (Daniel Wilkins) Shobdon 5 (Harry Bowen x2, Aaron Bowden, Daniel Brazier, Jack Brazier)
Ross Juniors 1 (Joe Loftus) Orleton 1
Wellington Colts 3 (John Buchanon x2, Craig Bevan) Belmont Wanderers 1
Division 2
Belmont Rangers 2 (Ken Hooper, Connor Stackhouse) Civil Service 7
Bromyard Downs 3 Dore Valley 4
Kington Town Res 4 (Brian Dyer x3, Rees Morris) Lads Club Colts 3
Withington 1 Pegasus Res 6 (Jordan Williamson x3, Harvey Evans, Aidan Graham, Freddie Reynolds)
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Credenhill Rangers 8 (Kiko Azzam x2, Tadas Glodenis x2, Alex Jackson x2, Robert Drag,
Ryan Lockwood) Whitecross 0
Dorstone 2 The Lion 8 (Jake Bowen x3, Jordan Acaster x2, Ryan Botwood x2, Daniel Ramshaw-Evans)
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Albrighton Ladies 4 Hereford FC Women 3 (Megan Holman, Frances Layton, Roxana Dinescu)
Cookley Sports Ladies Firsts 2 Bartestree Women 0
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 1 (Megan Cooke) Welland Ladies First 1
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here