FOOTBALL
SATURDAY, NOVEMER 3
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford 1 (James Roberts) Altrincham 1
BUILDBASE FA VASE Second round
Westfields 3 (Jamie Molyneux, Craig Jones, Keanu Cooper) Romulus 2
Hinckley AFC 3 Hereford Lads Club 1 (Brad Williams)
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Challenge Vase Quarter-final
Alcester Town 2 Bartestree 4 (Thomas Bendall x2, Toby Wildig x2)
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Tividale 3 Wellington 1 (Stu Davies)
Cradley Town 1 Pegasus Juniors 1 (Ollie Purdy)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Aberaeron 1 Radnor Valley 2
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Felindre 1 Presteigne Res 1
Knighton Town Res 0 Talgarth Town 6
Llanidloes Res 12 Hay St Marys Res 1
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Quarter-Final
Hinton 2 Ledbury Town 3 (Ben Febery, Joe Bullock x2)
Kingstone Rovers 1 (Matt Maturi) Ewyas Harold 0
Kington Town 2 (Nicholas Evans, James Morris) Holme Lacy 4 (Liam Campbell, Stuart Mills, Ryan Rowlett, Matthew Wargen)
Premier Division
Fownhope 5 (Elliot Jones x3, Luke Marston, James Fussell) Tenbury Town 0
Malvern Town Res 4 Tenbury United 2
Wellington Res 3 (Matt Williams x2, Nick Britton) Westfields Res 2 (Ieuan Woodcock, Ben Thomas)
Division 1
Bartestree Res 4 Ewyas Harold Res 1
Hereford City 3 (Owen Goode, George Worswick, Sean Lamb) Shobdon 2 (Tommy Murphy x2)
Orleton 1 Belmont Wanderers 3
Ross Juniors 2 (Jack Bray, James Reid) Hinton Res 2 (Brandon Jennings)
Wellington Colts 2 (David Olive, William Thomas) Hereford Lads Club Res 1
Division 2
Belmont Rangers (Corey Jones x2, Ken Hooper) Malvern Vale 2
Civil Service 5 (Dylan Day, Curtis Driscoll, Jack Gough, Tom Landon x2) Orleton Res 1
Marden 2 Ross Juniors Res 2 (Mike Aston, Jake Winter)
Pegasus Res 0 Lads Club Colts 14
Withington 0 Dore Valley 11
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Whitecross 1 (Corey Jones) The Lion 4 (Ryan Botwood x2, David Davies x2)
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Semi-final
Credenhill Rangers 5 (Kiko Azzam x3, Robert Drag, Tadas Glodenis) Dorstone 4
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Areley Kings Ladies 0 Hereford Lads Club Ladies 1 (Megan Cooke)
Bartestree Womens 2 (Sophie Preece, Zoe Boucher) Hereford FC Women 1 (Roxana Dinescu)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here