THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Stourport Swifts
Tuffley Rovers v Bromyard Town
SATURDAY, NOVEMER 3
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH
Hereford v Altrincham
Buildbase FA Vase
Second round
Westfields v Romulus
Hinckley AFC v Hereford Lads Club
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division Three
Alcester Town v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Tividale v Wellington
Cradley Town v Pegasus Juniors
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Aberaeron v Radnor Valley
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Felindre v Presteigne Reserves
Knighton Town Res v Talgarth Town
Llanidloes Res v Hay St Marys Reserves
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
HFA Charity Bowl
Quarter-Final
Hinton v Ledbury Town
Kingstone Rovers v Ewyas Harold
Kington Town v Holme Lacy
Premier Division
Fownhope v Tenbury Town
Malvern Town Res v Tenbury United
Wellington Res v Westfields Res
Division 1
Bartestree Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Hereford City v Shobdon
Orleton v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Hinton Res
Wellington Colts v Hereford Lads Club Res
Division 2
Belmont Rangers v Malvern Vale
Bromyard Downs v Kington Town Res
Civil Service v Orleton Res
Marden v Ross Juniors Res
Pegasus Res v Lads Club Colts
Withington v Dore Valley
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands Premier
Bridgnorth v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Malvern
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 1
Ross-on-Wye v Old Elizabethans
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians 2nd v Bridgnorth 2nd
Division 3
Veseyans 2nd v Hereford 2nd
HOCKEY
The Verde Recreo Hockey LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Devizes
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff Medics v Hereford
Ross-on-Wye v Yate
The Marches 1
Gloucester City A v Leominster A
Hereford A v Bourton & Sherborne
The Marches 2
Evesham & Badsey A v Ross-on-Wye A
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Firebrands 2nd v Hereford
Severn Division 2
Hereford 2nd v Shipton Oliffe
Ross on Wye v Colwall & Malvern
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Whitchurch Saints 2nd v Presteigne Ladies
Division 1
Dinefwr A’r Fro v Kington
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 4
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Whitecross v The Lion
HFA Sunday Cup
Semi-final
Credenhill Rangers v Dorstone
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS
Bromyard v Belmont Wanderers
Kington Town v Hinton
Lads Club Sharks v Futsal Falcons
Leominster Minors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Pegasus Devils v Withington
Under-12 HGTA
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford City Sports
Ludlow v Pegasus Juniors
Presteigne v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Toros v Westfields
Under-13 HGTA
FC Phoenix v Tenbury
Lads Club Galaxy v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Panthers v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Scorpions
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Under-17 HGTA
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts
Wellington v Shobdon Juniors
Westfields v Lads Club Terriers U17
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Areley Kings Ladies v Hereford Lads Club Ladies
Bartestree Womens v Hereford FC Womens
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Junior Colts
Ross Junior Colts v Leominster Leopards
Tupsley Girls Pumas v Tupsley Girls
Tupsley Girls Tigers v Tupsley Girls Lions
Under-10
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Juniors
Leominster Minors v Tupsley Lions
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Tigers v Tupsley Pumas
Under-12
Belmont Colts v Tupsley Vixens
Ledbury Swifts Girls v Tupsley Tigers
Leominster Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Colts v Westfields Girls
Richard Wydenback cup Under-14
Quarter-final
Leominster Girls v Tupsley Girls
Supercraft Structures Cup Under-16
Semi-final
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley Girls
Leominster Town v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
Junior Cup
Hereford under-14 v Old Edwardians
Bridgnorth v Hereford under-15
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians Mini v Ledbury & Ludlow
Ledbury v Luctonians under-13
Ledbury v Luctonians under-14
Ledbury v Luctonians under-15
Ledbury v Luctonians under-16
Hereford Minis v Moseley
Moseley v Hereford under-13
VOLLEYBALL
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 5
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier South
Rugby Borough Juniors v Hereford
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
AFC Bridgnorth v Wellington
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 7
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Smethwick Rangers v Hereford Lads Club
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here