THURSDAY, AUGUST 16
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire Under 12 v Staffordshire
FRIDAY, AUGUST 17
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
West Glamorgan Under 13 v Herefordshire
Herefordshire Under 11 v North East Wales
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Carno
SATURDAY, AUGUST 18
FOOTBALL
National League North
Chorley v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Shepshed Dynamo
Division 3
Bartestree v Enville Athletic
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Pershore Town
Hereford Lads Club v AFC Bridgnorth
Malvern Town v Wellington
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Newport Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Churchstoke
Division 2
Machynlleth v Hay St Marys
Montgomery Town v Newbridge on Wye
Presteigne v Waterloo
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Builth Wells Res v Knighton Town Res
Llandrindod Res v Hay St Marys Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Clee Hill
Holme Lacy v Malvern Town
Kingstone Rovers v Fownhope
Ledbury Town v Westfields Res
Tenbury Town v Hinton
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division One
Brockhampton v Shifnal
2nd Xl Premier Division
Shifnal v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley v Pedmore
Feckenham v Colwall
Division 2
Droitwich Spa v Bromyard
Himbleton v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Old Vigornians v Wormelow
Division 3
Eastnor v Lye
Division 7 South
Netherton 3rd v Bromyard 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Feckenham
2nd XI Division 2
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Rushwick
Wormelow v Old Vigornians
2nd XI Division 3
Avoncroft v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Bromyard v Eastnor
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny v Dales
Brockhampton 3rd v Luctonians
Builth Wells v Ross on Wye
Garnons v Cleobury Mortimer
Division 2
Glangrwyney v Canon Frome
Knighton on Teme v Ledbury
Luctonians 2nd v Woolhope
Strollers v Colwall 3rd
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Moccas
Canon Frome 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Ledbury 2nd v Goodrich 2nd
Ross on Wye 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Division 4
Bosbury v Herefordians
Colwall 4th v Wormelow 3rd
Hay-on-Wye v Strollers 2nd
Luctonians 3rd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Woolhope 2nd v Kington 2nd
SUNDAY, AUGUST 19
CRICKET
MCCA - Unicorns Championship
Western Division
Wiltshire v Herefordshire
Women's Midlands League
Division 2 West
Brockhampon v Kenilworth Wardens
GB Liners Junior 20/20 KO Cup.
Presteigne v Herefordians
ECB U14 County Cup
Group 2
Herefordshire v Leicestershire & Rutland
FRIENDLY
Wormelow v Brockhmapton
MONDAY, AUGUST 20
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Brockhampton Sunday v Harrow On The Hill
Herefordshire Girls Under 13 v Gloucestershire
TUESDAY, AUGUST 21
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
AFC Wulfrunians v Westfields
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Builth Wells v Knighton Town
DIVISION 2
Hay St Marys v Rhayader Town
Newbridge on Wye v Brecon Northcote
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Builth Wells Reserves v Talgarth Town
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 22
Division 3
Bartestree v WLV Sport
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Llandrindod Wells
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here