THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 10
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hereford v Biggleswade Town
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shawbury United v Westfields
LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Bartestree v FC Stratford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Pegasus Juniors v Dudley Town
Smethwick v Hereford Lads Club
Wellington v Tividale
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Gornal Athletic
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Borth United v Radnor Valley
Welshpool v Knighton Town
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Penybont United
Newbridge-on-Wye v Llansantffraid
Presteigne v Abermule
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Llanidloes Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Malvern Town U21
Hereford Lads Club Res P-P Wellington Rangers
Hinton P-P Orleton Colts
Kington Town Res v Tenbury United
Leominster Town P-P Ewyas Harold
Westfields Res v Holme Lacy
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Fownhope Res
Holme Lacy Res v Weston-under-Penyard
Kingstone Rovers P-P Hinton Res
Ledbury Town Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Orleton Colts Res v Wellington Colts
Woofferton v Hereford City
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Dore Valley
Belmont Wanderers v Newent Town Res
Civil Service v Bromyard Downs
Kington Colts v Shobdon
Ross Juniors v Credenhill
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA LEAGUE (Blue)
Futsal Kestrels v Futsal Hawks
Lads Club Falcons v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Toros v Pegasus Colts
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Bromyard v Belmont Wanderers
Coreley v Toros Tigers
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Orleton Black v Presteigne
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Ludlow
Lads Club Harriers v Ross Juniors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Orleton Orange
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Eagles
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Luctonians v Sedgley Park
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE
Quarter-final
Ross-on-Wye v Tenbury
NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD PLATE
Quarter-final
Cleobury Mortimer v Ledbury
HEREFORDSHIRE & WORCESTERSHIRE MERIT LEAGUE
Malvern 3rd v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREAS8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
Hereford v Yate
Leominster v Cleevillians
The Marches 1
Cirencester 2nd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Leominster 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Lansdown 4th
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 11
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Cosmos v Roebuck
Hereford City v The Lion
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Galaxy v Tenbury
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Leominster Minors Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow v Lads Club Scorpions
Pegasus Colts v FC Phoenix
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Orleton
Hereford City Sports v Leominster Town Minors
Withington v Presteigne
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Fownhope
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Bromyard
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Withington v Lads Club Vipers
Woofferton v Hinton
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Toros
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Shobdon Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League Cup
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Ludlow Arrows v Bromyard
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley Pumas
Leominster Town Minors v Tupsley Tigers
Under-11 Division
Tupsley Vixens v Tupsley Tigers
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Tupsley
Belmont v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Belmont Wanderers
Ledbury Swifts v Ross
Under-15 Cup
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Wasps
Ledbury Swifts v Toros Novillerro
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club v Wyre Forest Phoenix
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Alcester U15 v Bromyard U15
Bromyard U13 v Hereford U13
Bromyard U14 v Hereford U14
Hereford U16 v Shrewsbury U16
Hereford Minis v Bromyard Minis
Longlevens Minis v Ross-on-Wye Minis
Luctonians U15 v Kings Norton U15
COBRA U14 v Luctonians U14
Luctonians U13 v Droitwich U13
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
University of Wolverhampton v Hereford
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 12
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Rugby Town
Southern Division
Lydney Town v Pegasus Juniors
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 13
FOOTBALL
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Presteigne Res v Hay St Mary's Res
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Ladies' Division 1
Cleobury v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here