THIS week's sports fixtures.
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 11
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Kidderminster U15 v Bromyard U15
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 11
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
Second Qualifying Round
Hereford FC versus Potters Bar Town
THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
Second Qualifying Round
Willand Rovers vs Westfields
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 3
Bartestree v Boldmere sports & Social Falcons
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL)
Premier Division
Shifnal Town v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Ellesmere Rangers
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Tywyn Bryncrug v Knighton Town
Radnor Valley v Carno
Division 2
Llansantffraid v Presteigne
Penybont United v Hay St Mary's
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llanidoes Reserves v Hay St Marys Reserves
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Holme Lacy v Ledbury Town
Kington Town Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Malvern Town 21 v Orleton Colts
Pegasus Res v Leominster Town
Tenbury Town v Wellington Rangers
Tenbury United v Fownhope
Westfields Res v Ewyas Harold
Division 1
Fownhope Res v Woofferton
Division 2
Dore Valley v Bromyard Downs
Shobdon v Bartestree Res
Civil Service v Ross Juniors
HFA JUNIOR CUP
Second Round
Hinton Res v Holme Lacy Res
Kington Colts v Orleton Colts Res
Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts
Weston-under-Penyard v Belmont Wanderers
St Johns Howle Hill v Credenhill
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 Division (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Royals
Toros v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-8 Division (Green)
Bromyard v Bartestree Colts
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Westfields
Westfields Juniors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Under-8 Division (Red)
FC Phoenix v Bartestree
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Orleton
Under-9 Division (Green)
Bromyard v Bartestree Bulldogs
Coreley v Westfields Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Colts
Under-9 Division (Red)
FC Phoenix v Ludlow Town
Lads Club Hawks v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Presteigne
Under-9 Division (Blue)
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Tenbury v Toros
Under-10 Division (Blue)
Futsal Hawks v Toros
Lads Club Falcons v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Futsal Kestrels
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Under-10 Division (Red)
Lads Club Harriers v Westfields
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bartestree Colts
Ludlow v Orleton Orange
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Under-10 Division (Green)
Belmont Wanderers v Bromyard
Presteigne v Orleton Black
Ross Juniors v FC Phoenix
Toros Tigers v Coreley
Under-11 Division (Red)
FC Phoenix v Bartestree Colts
Futsal Falcons v Pegasus Devils (Cup)
Lads Club Eagles v Westfields Juniors (Cup)
Presteigne v Bartestree (Cup)
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v South Leicester
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Lutterworth
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Woodrush
Old Coventrians v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Tewkesbury v Ross-on-Wye
Midlands Reserve League
Division 2
Lichfield v Hereford
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Bromyard 2nd v Malvern 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Cardiff & Met 4th
Leominster v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Gloucester City 2nd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Newent 2nd v Leominster 2nd
Ross 2nd v Wotton-under-Edge
The Marches 2
Newent 3rd v Leominster 2nd
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Wotton-under-Edge 4th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
BAC v Hereford
Leominster v Westberries 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Chipping Campden
Severn Division 2
Gloucester 4th v Ross-on-Wye
Shipton Oliffe v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Blockley 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Cardiff & Met v Presteigne
Division 1
Kington v Bridgend
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Talgarth Town v Aberystwyth University
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Barrels v Hereford City
Bromyard Colts v Roebuck Inn
Cosmos v Hay St Marys
The Lion v Burghill
HEREFORSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Scorpions v Ludlow
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Tenbury v Lads Club Galaxy
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Colts (Cup)
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Kington Town v Ludlow Town
Lads Club Warriors v Westfields Juniors
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors
Withington v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts
Fownhope v Hinton
Lads Club Vipers v Ewyas Harold
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Withington v Ross Juniors
Woofferton v Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 Division
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Shobdon Juniors v Lads Club
Toros v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Ewyas Harold
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Wellington v Ludlow Arrows
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Wyre Forest Phoenix v Hereford Lads Club
TDMS v Bartestree
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Old Halesonians v Luctonians
Wolverhampton v Hereford
FRIENDLIES
Dursley U16 v Ross-on-Wye U16
Hereford U14 v Droitwich U14
Kidderminster U10 v Bromyard U10
Luctonians U16 v Worcester U16
Luctonians U15 v Worcester U15
Luctonians U14 v Worcester U14
Luctonians U13 v Worcester U13
Ross-on-Wye Minis v Longlevens Minis
Silhillians U15 v Hereford U15
NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 SOUTH
Greyhound Ladies v Risborough Ladies
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
Hereford v Redhill Stourbridge
Ladies Division 1
Hereford v Tamworth Spartans
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 14
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Stratford Town v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 15
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Bishops Cleeve
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here