THIS week's sport fixtures.
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Ladies Division Cup
Quarter-final
Hereford v Birmingham Mets
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Larkhall Athletic v Hereford
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coventry Sphinx
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington Amateurs v Pegasus Juniors
Willenhall Town v Wellington
Division 1
FC Stafford v Kington Town
Team Dudley v Hereford Lads Club
Wyrley v Bromyard Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Carno v Knighton
Radnor Valley v Berriew
Division 2
Llansantffraid Village v Newbridge-on-Wye
Presteigne v Dyffryn Banw
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Llandrindod Wells Res
St Harmon v Hay St Mary's Res
Talgarth Town v Newcastle
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town
Hereford Lads Club Res v Holme Lacy
Hinton v Tenbury United
Pegasus Res v Orleton Colts
Wellington Res v Westfields Res
Division 1
Holme Lacy Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Kington Town Res v Weobley
Ledbury Town Res v Ludlow Colts
Orleton Colts Res v Woofferton
Tenbury Town v Hinton Res
Wellington Colts v Fownhope Res
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Weston
Civil Service v Hereford City Res
Dore Valley v Withington
Ross Juniors v Kingstone Rovers
Shobdon v Burghill Rangers
Toros v Leominster Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Hereford Futsal Kestrels v Ross Juniors Colts
Ledbury Swifts Tigers v Pegasus Juniors
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Hereford Futsal Hawks
Westfields v FC Phoenix
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Royals v Kington Town
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Presteigne
Lads Club Sharks v Hereford Futsal Eagles
Westfields v Hereford City Sports
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Panthers v FC Phoenix
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Westfields
Ludlow v Lads Club Galaxy
Orleton v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Tenbury United v Bromyard
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Caldy
Midlands 1 West
Dudley Kingswinford v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Evesham v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Coventry Welsh
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v Aldridge
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Old Elizabethans
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Towcestrians v Luctonians
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Bromyard 2nd v Upton 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cardiff Uni 2nd v Leominster
Cheltenham 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
Hereford v Bristol & West
The Marches 1
Abergavenny 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Leominster 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Lansdown 4th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Wooton Bassett v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Chipping Campden v Colwall & Malvern
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Cardiff University 2nd v Presteigne
Division 1
Penarth 2nd v Kington
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Spring A Division
Bromyard Downs v Shooters
Vaga v Bromyard Colts
Sunday Spring B Division
Barrels v Craven Arms
Ducking Stool v Rosey Athletic
Roebuck v Hay St Mary's
White Lion v Burghill
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne
Lads Club Scorpions v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Warriors v Knighton
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields Juniors v Westfields
Withington v Lads Club Scorpions
Under-13 HGTA League
Hereford City Skyblues v Woofferton
Hinton v Fownhope
Kington Town v Ewyas Harold
Ledbury Swifts v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
Withington v Ludlow
Under-14 HGTA League
Fownhope v Toros
Ludlow Town v Kimbolton
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Lads Club
Under-15 HGTA League
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town
Wellington v Orleton
Westfields v Lads Club
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Belmont Wanderers
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Westfields Rangers
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hay St Mary's v Bartestree
Ludlow v Hereford Lads Club
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Division 1
Luctonians v Silhillians
Division 3
Kidderminster Carolians v Ledbury
FRIENDLIES
Ledbury U16 v Luctonians U16
Ledbury U15 v Luctonians U15
Ledbury U14 v Luctonians U14
Ledbury U13 v Luctonians U13
Luctonians Minis v Ledbury Minis
Droitwich U15 v Bromyard U15
Bromyard U14 v Worcester U14
Greyhound U13-U9 v Bromyard U13-U9
Bromyard U7/U8 v Greyhound U7/U8
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE INDOOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Luctonians v Bromyard
Bromyard v Dales
Dales v Luctonians
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Men's Division 2
Hereford v Cleobury
Ladies Division 1
Hereford v Cleobury
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE CUP
Quarter-final
Rugby Town Juniors v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE UNDER-19 ALLIANCE
Group I
Romulus v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here