ALL of this week's sport fixtures.
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Cheltenham Town
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Hereford v Wimborne Town
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Heanor Town v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Cradley Town v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Stone Old Alleynians
Division 1
Kington Town v Wrens Nest
Team Dudley v Bromyard Town
Division 1 Cup
First Round
Hereford Lads Club v Newport Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Berriew v Hay St Mary's
Knighton v Llandrindod Wells
Llanrhaeadr v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Dolgellau
Presteigne v Kerry
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary's Res v Rhayader Res
Newcastle v Presteigne Res
St Harmon v Knighton Town Res
Talgarth Town v Llanidloes Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Orleton Colts
Leominster Town v Pegasus Res
Wellington Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Weobley
Fownhope Res v Kington Town Res
Hereford City v Ludlow Colts
Holme Lacy Res v Ledbury Town Res
Orleton Colts Res v Tenbury Town
Wellington Colts v Hinton Res
Division 2
Hereford City Res v Shobdon
Kingstone Rovers v Dore Valley
Ross Juniors v Burghill Rangers
Weston v Toros
Withington v Leominster Town
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Presteigne
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Toros v Ross Royals
HGTA Under-10 League (Green)
Hereford Futsal Falcons v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Pegasus Devils v Bartestree Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Westfields Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Lads Club Galaxy v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v FC Phoenix
Leominster Town Minors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Tenbury United v Orleton
Westfields v Ludlow
Withington v Lads Club Panthers
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Chester v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Crewe & Nantwich
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Droitwich
Midlands 4 West (South)
Coventrians v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Old Colstonians v Ross-on-Wye
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Derby
Division 2
Hereford v Lichfield
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Bridgend v Hereford
Leominster v Lansdown
Ross-on-Wye v Bristol & West
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Lansdown 3rd
Newent 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Cirencester 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
SOUTH WALES WOMENS' HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Presteigne v Cardiff University Medics
Division 1
Kington v Brecon
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division 2
Westside v Carolians
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Spring A Division
Bromyard Colts v Shooters
Vaga v Bromyard Downs
Spring B Division
Craven Arms v Roebuck
Hay St Mary's v Barrels
Rosey Athletic v White Lion
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Knighton v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Scorpions v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town Minors
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Presteigne v Lads Club Warriors
Westfields Juniors v Bartestree
Withington v Belmont Wanderers
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
Bromyard v Kington Town
Ewyas Harold v Hinton
Leominster Town Minors v Hereford City Skyblues
Ross Juniors v Ludlow
Woofferton v Withington
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Toros
Kimbolton v Lads Club
Leominster Town Minors v Ludlow Town
Tenbury United v Ross Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Belmont Wanderers (Cup)
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts (Cup)
Westfields Rangers v Orleton
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
AFC Bridgnorth v Hereford Lads Club
Areley Kings v Hay St Mary's
RUGBY
NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Greyhound Ladies v Hucclecote Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians U16 v Worcester U16
Shrewsbury U15 v Luctonians U15
Luctonians U14 v Luctonians U14
Shrewsbury U13 v Luctonians U13
Hereford U16 v Malvern U16
Hucclecote U15 v Hereford U15
Worcester U13 v Hereford U13
Hereford Minis v Moseley Minis
Dudley Kingswinford U14 v Bromyard U14
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Men's Division 2
Hereford v Tettenhall Tigers
Ladies Division 2
Hereford v Tamworth Spartans
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 13
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Hereford v Malvern Town
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 15
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coventry United
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Semi-final
Pegasus Juniors v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here