SATURDAY
FOOTBALL
FA VASE
Second Qualifying Round: Barrow Town v Malvern Town, Nettleham v Ledbury Town, Bromyard Town v Elmore.
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Division One South: Blackheath Town v Ledbury Town Reserves, Hinton v Malvern Rangers, Tenbury United v Malvern Town Reserves.
WORCESTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Bretforton OB v Upton Town, Langland Sports v Martley Spurs.
Division One: Bransford Rovers v Oak Apple, Hanley Swan v Inkberrow A Res, Welland Athletic v Plumbers Arms.
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Round One: Ledbury Town Reserves v Weston.
Hereford TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Division One: Shobdon v Bromyard, Holme Lacy v Colwall.
MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE
U9s Division One: Leigh Bransford Badgers v Droitwich Spa Boys Stars, Real Centro FC v Newtown Sports Juniors.
U10s Division One: Evesham United v Newtown Sports Colts, Malvern Town Wanderers v Severn City, Newtown Sports Juniors v Warndon Village Beavers.
U11s Division: Bredon Colts FC v Malvern Town Wanderers, Suckley Harriers v Newtown Sports Juniors, Worcester Rangers v Newtown Sports Colts.
U12s Girls: Broadway United Girls v Bromyard Town Girls, Pershore Town Girls v Newtown Sports Girls.
RUGBY
Intermediate Cup Round One: Stafford v Malvern, Ledbury v Nuneaton Old Edwardians.
Junior Cup Round One: Bromyard v Worcester Wanderers, Tenbury v Upton-upon-Severn.
CLUB MATCHES
Malvern II v Luctonians II, Malvern III v Pershore II, Pershore III v Malvern IV, Bromsgrove III v Ledbury II, Ledbury III v Bromsgrove IV.
BOWLS
Vines Park Mixed v Malvern Victoria Mixed, Eastnor v Bredon.
SUNDAY
FOOTBALL
representative match
Herefordshire FA v Liverpool FA (at Bromyard Town).
WORCESTER ROYAL INFIRMARY CUP
Round One: West Heath Snooker FC v Bishops Frome, Brewery Blues v Club AC 30, Fromes Hill v Sportsman United.
MALVERN LEAGUE
Division One: Talbot Head v Kempsey United A, Morgan Aero 8 v Oak Allstars.
Division Two: Cavalry Arms v Madresfield, Perowne Park Rangers v Vauxhall AFC, Bell Inn 98 v Dynamo Ledbury, Great Malvern Hotel v Cross Keys.
WORCESTER & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Archdales v Kempsey.
Division One: Exel Stars & Garter v Express 88, The Bridge v The Old Bush.
Division Two: Colwall St James v Trinity Sports, Cutnall Green v Malvern Radar, Kays Athletico v Malvern Premier.
Division Three: Bransford Rovers v Worcester Juniors.
Division Four: Anchor Falcons v CMB Sports, Bringsty Sports v Pillar of Salt Reserves.
MERCIAN FESTIVAL JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under 12s : Bromyard Town v Evesham United, Leigh Bransford Badgers v Goodrest Boys, Newtown Sports Juniors v Droitwich Spa Cobras, Welland Junior FC v Malvern Town Wanderers.
Under 13s: Malvern Town Wanderers v Newtown Sports Colts, Newtown Sports Juniors v Kays Broadheath.
Under 14s: Droitwich Spa Cheetahs v Welland Juniors FC, Northway FC v Newtown Sports Juniors, Malvern Town Wanderers v Bromyard Town.
U15s Division One: Welland Juniors FC v Bredon Colts, Newtown Sports Juniors v Ombersley Colts, Mostyn Rangers v Malvern Town Wanderers, Malvern United v Dines Green Devils.
U16s Division One: Malvern Town v Henrican FC.
U16s Division Two: Droitwich Spa v Welland Juniors.
BOWLS
Inter Club Pairs finals at Manor Park, Ledbury President's v Captain's, Malvern Victoria Mixed v Inkberrow Mixed, Eastnor v Gilt Edge, Chester Road Mixed v Bank House Hotel Mixed.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division: Bromyard Town v Stourport.
WEDNESDAY
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division: Malvern Town v Evesham United.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article