Crusader Worcestershire County League
Division 1
Stourbridge 127-8 (B Bradley 55. R Wargen 4-50, B Mason 2-32) Brockhampton 128-2 (A Hewlett 73 no, A Nahorniak 25 no, J Walker 15)
Netherton 138-9 Bromyard 139-8 (M Benbow 55 no. D Hall 5-55)
Eastnor 155 (D Baker 62, Arshad 25, N Bollen 16, Ishtiaq 15. K Goddard 4-23, A Van Vuuren 4-51) Droitwich Spa 157-3 (M Leddin 74 no, J Connor 25, I Cotterell 20 no. J Sandford 2-33)
Pershore 141 (P Oxley 24, S Meers 22. K Gwynne 7-60, V Kay 2-26) Kington 142-2 (R Symonds 41, S Williams 39 no, D Exall 19, O Price 11 no)
Ombersley 103 (S McLaughlin 16 no, Burden 14, Robinson 14, J Gwynne 11. A Butterworth 3-17, S Johnston 3-43, P Davies 2-18, E Rollings 2-19) Luctonians 104-6 (A Butterworth 31, S Heathcote 16. D Catterall 3-42, Dale-Lace 2-16)
2nd Xl Division 1
Stourbridge 48 (D Price 4-7) Brockhampton 49-0
Eastnor 138 (S Stevens 4-25, A Small 4-36) Droitwich 142-2
Bromyard 59 Netherton 60-3
Ombersley 240 (R Lightfoot 112, C Brazier 62. R Bowen 4-42) Luctonians 150 (L Shuck 7-66)
Kington 180 (R Goodman 41) Pershore 125-7 (R Handley 41 no. R Goodman 4-30)
West of England Premier
Glos/Wilts 1
Colwall 163-7 (D Powell 67, T Riley 33, T Wolfendale 17, J Wagstaff 17) Lydney 130 (Gallaghen 45, Stone 15, Scott 13, Morris 12. J Hornyold 4-20, D Sutton 4-40, J Wagstaff 2-26)
Flint & Cook Marches League
Division 1
Monmouth 177 (D Teague 47, R Prewett 26, A Jones 26, D Head 19, J Roberts 13, D Croudace 12. P Hawthorne 5-39, R Finney 2-20, A Dawson 2-41) Leominster 111 (R Finney 44, R Palmer 27, N Palmer 20. J Roberts 5-39, A Richards 3-28)
Glangrwyney 174 (B Bowker 37, P Cornock 36, R Jones 32, P Daniell 23, P Bowker 17. A Rogers 6-43) Canon Frome 111 (C Styles 47, D Watkins 11. P Bowker 7-25)
Wellington 74 (C Fry 26. I Herbert 4-22, C Price 3-24, N Evans 3-21) Wormelow 75-0 (S Waldron 47 no, J Langford 20 no)
Talgarth 183 (N Morris 43, A Jenkins 31, L Pugh 16, M Waldeck 16, G Harrhy 11, J Lovegrove 11, H Griffiths 10. J Clements 4-40, P Evans 2-28, M Evans 2-45) Goodrich 188-4 (A Brown 72, J Willetts 35 no, D Malley 35. H Griffiths 2-30, G Harrhy 2-46)
Burghill & Tillington 161-7 (M Preece 96, N Box 16, L Eagling 14, M Pledge 12. C Truelove 3-7, M Hurst 2-45) Llandrindod Wells 101-7 (Kushan 17, A Wright 17, C Truelove 16 no, J Davies 14. S De-Souza 2-11, K Morris 2-20)
Division 2
Monmouth 2nd 170-8 (I Morgan 43, M Newell 37, G Grey 21, J Jones 15, D Guppy 15. B Warwick 3-27) Ross 139 (B Warwick 38, T Morgan 25 no, C Ball 25, J Smith 19, A Bevan 11. G Grey 5-36, I Leonard 4-25)
Builth Wells 161-7 (W Williams 95 no, J Carter 37 no, I Morgan 11. D Bird 4-35) Marden 162-3 (P Richards 80 no, D Bird 49 no, J Bryon 11)
Hereford 93 Bartestree & Lugwardine 94-5
Division 3
Knighton 126 (W Aspley 66, N Cadwallader 21, E Lewis 11. P Eames 4-33, B Pugh 3-24) Garnons 2nd 127-3 (B Pugh 44 no, S Newton 19, A Matthews 13 no)
Kington 3rd 201-9 Talgarth 2nd 160-8
Glangrwyney 2nd 93 (A Barchello 20, J Telford 20, J Williams 15, H Davies 11, M Probert 11. W Bowen 3-15, J Brown 2-30) Moccas 94-2 (C Prothero 33 no, T Jaques 22, J Davies 14, J Collins 13 no)
Goodrich 152 (C Heath 39, A Ridgeway 31, N Price 21, M Evans 13, F Gooch 10. K Holland 5-48, R Burgess 3-22) Colwall 3rd 150 (G Bakewell 43, R Burgess 28, J Berry 16, H Berry 14, R Lloyd 13. N Price 4-18, A Evans 3-49)
Division 4
Burghill & Tillington 2nd 118-9 Ross 2nd 119-2
Shobdon 2nd 216-9 Bartestree & Lugwardine 2nd 158
Leominster 2nd 220 Builth Wells 2nd 140
Hereford 2nd 27 (A Jones 14. C Haston 6-15, S Wild 2-1) Wormelow 2nd 29-2 (R Prime 10. T Pugh 2-9)
Division 5A
Bishop's School 270-8 (S Bendall 126, J Munford 52, J Powell 42 no. S Knight 3-49, P Bottomley 2-41) Bishops Frome 165 (E Dean 27, M Quatermass 26, P Bottomley 26, O James 22, A Flaxman 14. H Preece 2-15, T Edwards 2-31, J Powell 2-40)
Bosbury 167-9 (M Moaby 46, L Ledbury 26, J Owen 24, S Davies 13, M Wadley 10. R Sparey 3-41, S Duncan 2-28, G Rhodes 2-36, J Goodwin 2-48) Presteigne 166-8 (N Bartholomew 68, S Duncan 28, G Rhodes 27. J Owen 3-35)
Herefordians 171-7 Almeley 101
Kington 4th 53 Eastnor 3rd 55-9
Hay 2nd 231-6 (A Harris 84) Ledbury 2nd 90
Division 5B
Weobley 192 (C Lane 67, D Hamer 34, S Dixon 30, J James 14, L Davies 13. R Williams 5-46, Adrian Hope 4-26) Brockhampton 3rd 116 (Adrian Hope 20, G Dash 20, Adam Hope 12, C Dickerson 12 no. L Davies 5-34)
Strollers 282-7 Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd 109-7
Whitecross 60 (H Sherlock 17. N Oliver 2-8) Lads Club 61-1 (R Halfpenny 31 no, T Price 12)
Shire Bulls 16 Ewyas Harold 19-0
Catley-Staite Sunday League
Division 2
Ewyas Harold Taverners 183-9 (D Eggleton 45 no, A Davies 45. T Pennicooke 3-27) Wellington 183-7 (P Allam 44 no, A Lacey 29, R Gummer 20, C Fry 19)
Friendlies
Hereford Cathedral School 313-5 (A Aston 126, T Austick 51) Llandovery College 59 (R Wilson 5-13)
Hereford Hospitals 117-6 (J Wood 42 no) Finance Select Xl 106-7 (Baksi 2-22)
Herefordshire Youth League
Under-15 Knockout Cup
Wormelow 64-3 Brockhampton 66-1 (J Snell 33)
Under-11 Division
All-county girls 60-5 (F Davies 19. C Mair 2-3, C Pyne 2-10) Ross Meteors 61-4 (C Hiram 29 no)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereComments are closed on this article