FOOTBALL
BUILDBASE FA TROPHY
Second Round
Hereford 1 (Josh Gowling) Brackley Town 3
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields 0 Sporting Khalsa 1
Division Three
Bartestree 0 AFC Solihull 1
WEST MIDLANDS REGIONAL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club 0 Tividale 1
Pegasus Juniors 0 Wem Town 0
Pershore Town 88 2 Wellington 0
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Abermule 2 Newbridge on Wye 3
Presteigne 3 Hay St Marys 3
MID WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Marys Res 2 St Harmon 1
Talgarth Town 6 Knighton Town Res 0
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Clee Hill 7 Fownhope 2 (Ben Price, Cory Hyde)
Kingstone Rovers 5 (Matthew Maturi x3, Lee Marlow, Ashley Day) Westfields Res 0
Kington Town 6 (Rees Morris x2, Brian Dyer, Nick Layton, Nick Evans, Sam Goodman) Holme Lacy 3 (Dale Bowkett, Jay Spencer, Matthew Wargen)
Ledbury Town 3 (Joe Bullock x 2, Curt Williams ) Hinton 2
Tenbury United 3 Tenbury Town 3
Wellington Res 2 (Nick Britton x2) Ewyas Harold 1 (Richard Sevenoaks)
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res 2 Shobdon 5 (Aaron Bowden, Jack Brazier, Connor Gorman, Harry Bowen, Dean Waller)
Hinton Res 0 Ledbury Town Res 3 (Sam Branch, Josh Burns, Callum Blackmore-Davey)
Holme Lacy Res 1 (Jamie Williams) Hereford Lads Club Res 2
Ludlow Town Colts 1 Bartestree Res 1 (James Titley)
Orleton 2 Hereford City 2
Wellington Colts 4 (Richard Macdonald x3) Ross Juniors 3
Division 2
Belmont Rangers 0 Pegasus Res 4 (Harvey Evans x2, Aurimas Razonas, Aidan Lock)
Bromyard Downs 4 Kington Town Res 2 (Jack Carpenter, Ewan Davies)
Marden 0 Lads Club Colts 9
Ross Juniors Res 0 Civil Service 11 (Jack Gough x8, Curtis Driscoll, Tom Landon, Matt Hammond)
Weobley 2 Withington 1
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hereford City Harriers 9 (George Worswick x2, Craig Forsyth x2, Denver James, Anthony Rivett, Damian Tolley, Josh Mecke, Ian Morris) Dorstone 2.
The Lion 7 (David Davies x3, Ryan Botwood, Lewis Phillips, Mark Rusling, Daniel Ramshaw-Evans) Whitecross 0.
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford FC Women 10 (Roxana Dinescu x4, Lauren Brown, Jessica Kenny, Frances Layton x2,
Sinead Bushell, Evie Jones) Bartestree Women 2
Hereford Lads Club Ladies 2 (Sarah Bishop, Mel Mayo) Areley Kings Ladies 0
HEREFORDSHIRE FA WOMEN’S DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Tupesley 0 Ross Juniors 13
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here