THIS week's forthcoming fixtures.
SATURDAY, JANUARY 27
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hereford v Banbury United
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Coventry Sphinx v Westfields
LES JAMES CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
FC Stratford v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
Hereford Lads Club v Ellesmere Rangers
Wellington v AFC Bridgnorth
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Wyrley
St Martins v Kington Town
CENTRAL WALES CUP
Fourth Round
Knighton v Tywyn Bryncrug
Radnor Valley v Llandrindod Wells
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES (SOUTH)
Builth Wells Res v Knighton Town Res
Hay St Mary's Res v Felindre
Presteigne Res v Llandrindod Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Holme Lacy v Hereford Lads Club Res
Kington Town Res v Wellington Rangers
Ledbury Town v Ewyas Harold
Leominster Town v Hinton
Tenbury Town v Fownhope
Westfields Res v Tenbury United
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Wellington Colts
Fownhope Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Hereford City v Holme Lacy Res
Hinton Res v Woofferton
Kingstone Rovers v Weston-under-Penyard
Orleton Colts Res v Ledbury Town Res
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Ross Juniors
Kington Colts v Dore Valley
Shobdon v Newent Town Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Bartestree v Pegasus Colts
Futsal Kestrels v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors b Lads Club Falcons
Toros v Futsal Hawks
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Bobblestock Bulls v Toros Tigers
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
Coreley v Presteigne
FC Phoenix v Orleton Black
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors Colts
Orleton Orange v Ludlow
Westfields v Lads Club Harriers
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Bartestree Colts v Presteigne
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
FC Phoenix v Pegasus Devils
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Sharks v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Eagles
Westfields v Ross Royals
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Burton
Midlands 3 West (South)
Dunlop v Bromyard
Ledbury v Alcester
Midlands 5 West (North)
Stourport v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Broad Plain v Ross-on-Wye
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Newbold-on-Avon
Division 2
Veseyans v Hereford
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Ross-on-Wye
Lansdown v Leominster
The Marches 1
Stroud 3rd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne
Ross-on-Wyer 2nd v Cirencester 4th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Bristol University 2nd v Leominster
Newent 2nd v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Lansdown 2nd
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Shipton Oliffe
Ross-on-Wye v Gloucester 4th
Severn Division 3
Painswick v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Kington v Cardiff & Met 2nd
SUNDAY, JANUARY 28
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Bromyard Colts v Barrels
Hereford City v Cosmos
The Lion v Hay St Mary's
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Tenbury
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Scorpions
Leominster Minors Colts v Ludlow
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Lads Club Panthers
Presteigne v Orleton
Withington v Leominster Town Minors
Under-14 HGTA League
Fownhope v Bromyard
Hinton v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Town
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Vipers
Woofferton v Ewyas Harold
Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Leominster Town Minors v Shobdon Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ludlow Arrows
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors Colts
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Withington v Pegasus Juniors
HFA Cup
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v TDMS
Hereford Lads Club v Welland
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Belmont Juniors
Tupsley Vixens v Tupsley Pumas
Under-11 Division
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Under-13 Division
Ross v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
RUGBY
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Cheltenham Civil Service v Greyhound
FRIENDLIES
Evesham U15 v Bromyard U15
Hereford U15 v Malvern U15
Hereford U13 v Malvern U13
Luctonians Minis v Droitwich Minis
Kidderminster U16 v Bromyard U16
Kidderminster U14 v Bromyard U14
Kidderminster U13 v Bromyard U13
Malvern U14 v Hereford U14
Malvern Minis v Hereford Minis
Worcester U16 v Luctonians U16
Worcester U15 v Luctonians U15
Worcester U14 v Luctonians U14
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Ladies' Division 2
Rugby Phoenix v Hereford Juniors
MONDAY, JANUARY 29
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Halesowen Town
TUESDAY, JANUARY 30
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
King's Lynn Town v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 31
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Cheltenham Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here