FORTCHOMING sports fixtures.
THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 2
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Kidderminster Harriers
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 3
WATSON FINANCIAL MID WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Builth Wells Res v Presteigne Res
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 4
FOOTBALL
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
First Round
Hereford v AFC Telford United
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Heanor Town v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dudley Town v Wellington
Malvern Town v Pegasus Juniors
Wolverhampton Casuals v Hereford Lads Club
Division 1
Gornal Athletic v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Bustleholme
EMRYS MORGAN CUP
First Round
Bargod v Hay St Mary's
Penparcau v Newbridge-on-Wye
Penrhynoch v Knighton
WATSON FINANCIAL MID WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llanidloes Res v Knighton Town Res
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Second Round
Orleton Colts v Leominster Town
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Kington Town Res
Hereford Lads Club Res v Ledbury Town
Pegasus Res v Ewyas Harold
Tenbury United v Hinton
Wellington Rangers v Malvern Town U21
Westfields Res v Tenbury Town
Division 1
Hinton Res v Hereford City
Holme Lacy Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Kingstone Rovers v Ludlow Town Colts
Ledbury Town Res v Weston Under Penyard
Wellington Colts v Fownhope Res
Woofferton v Orleton Colts Res
Division 2
Belmont Wanderers v Kington Colts
Bromyard Downs v Shobdon
Civil Service v Newent Town Res
Credenhill v Dore Valley First
Ross Juniors v Bartestree Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Town Minors
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors Royals v Toros
RUGBY
RGU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Sale v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Worcester
Midlands 3 West (South)
Dunlop v Ledbury
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v Chaddesley Corbett
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Minchinhampton v Ross
West Midlands Reserve Leagues
Division 1
Luctonians v Old Halesonians
Division 2
Hereford v Veseyans
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cleevillians v Leominster
Ross-on-Wye v Cheltenham 3rd
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cirencester 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Hereford v Blockley
Newent 2nd v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Gloucester 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 2
Evesham & Badsey v Ross on Wye
Colwall & Malvern v Stroud 2nd
Severn Division 3
Cirencester 4th v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Presteigne v Gwent
Division 1
Penarth 2nd v Kington
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 5
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Barrels v Hereford City
Bromyard Colts v Colwall St James
Cosmos v Hay St Marys
Roebuck Inn v Colwall Wanderers Mens
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors
Ludlow Town v Belmont Wanderers
Orleton v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Westfields Juniors v Kington Town
Under-14 HGTA League
Hinton v Ewyas Harold
Lads Club Vipers v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Ross Juniors v Fownhope
Woofferton v Ludlow Town
Under-17 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors Colts
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Arrows v Ewyas Harold
Withington v Ludlow Town
MID WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club v Droitwich Spa
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Juniors
Tupsley Girls Tigers v Leominster Town Minors
Under-11 Division
Belmont Colts v Ledbury Swifts Girls
Belmont Wanderers v Tupsley Vixens
Leominster Minors v Ross Junior Colts
Ross Juniors v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Bartestree FC v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Girls v Belmont
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Belmont Colts
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley Girls
Under-15 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town
Leominster Town Wasps v Ledbury Swifts
Tupsley Girls v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians v Malvern
Hereford v Birmingham & Solihull
FRIENDLIES
Bromyard RFC U15 vs Berry Hill U15
Bromyard RFC U13 vs Newent RFC U13
Bromyard Minis vs Worcester Minis
Hereford U16 v Ledbury U16
Hereford U15 v Ledbury U15
Hereford U14 v Ledbury U14
Hereford U13 v Ledbury U13
Hereford Minis v Lydney Minis
Old Patesians v Bromyard U14
Telford U16 v Luctonians U16
Telford U15 v Luctonians U15
Telford U14 v Luctonians U14
Telford U13 v Luctonians U13
Telford Minis v Luctonians Minis
MONDAY, NOVEMBER 6
MIDLAND FOOTBALL YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Rugby Town Juniors v Hereford
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 7
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Quarter Final
Hereford v Tenbury United
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 8
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Haughmond
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here