THURSDAY, APRIL 5
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Kidderminster Harriers v Bromyard Town
HFA JUNIOR CUP
FINAL
Kingstone Rovers v Bartestree Res
SATURDAY, APRIL 7
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hereford v Chesham United
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Loughborough University v Westfields
Division 3
Shipston Excelsior v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Shifnal Town
Hereford Lads Club
Dudley Town v Wellington
Division 1
Willenhall Town v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Tipton Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1 League Cup
Quarter-Final
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
Llanfair United v Knighton Town
Division 2
Brecon Northcote v Hay St Mary's
Newbridge-on-Wye v Llansantffraid
Montgomery Town v Presteigne
Dolgellau v Talgarth Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Presteigne Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Pip Samuel Cup
Quarter-final
Knighton Town Res v Rhayader Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Malvern Town U21
Hereford Lads Club Res v Leominster Town
Holme Lacy Kington Town Res v Holme Lacy
Ledbury Town v Tenbury United
Tenbury Town v Orleton Colts
Wellington Rangers v Hinton
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Division 1
Fownhope Res v Kingstone Rovers
Hinton Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Orleton Colts Res v Holme Lacy Res
Wellington Colts v Ludlow Town Colts
Division 2
Civil Service v Bartestree Res
Dore Valley First v Newent Town Res
Kington Colts v Shobdon
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 Tudors BS League
Leominster Town Minors U8 v Pegasus Juniors U8
Pegasus Colts v Toros
Ross Juniors Royals v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Ross Juniors Colts
Bartestree Colts v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Westfields Juniors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-9 Tudors BS League
Bartestree Bulldogs v Coreley
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
Westfields Juniors v Bartestree
Futsal Falcons v Belmont Wanderers
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Tenbury v Toros
FC Phoenix v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Hinton
Ludlow Town v Presteigne
Under-10 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Lads Club Falcons
Futsal Kestrals v Toros
Orleton Black v Coreley
Presteigne v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Bobblestock Bulls
Toros Tigers v Belmont Wanderers
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Lads Club Harriers
Ross Juniors Colts v Bartestree Colts
Westfields v Orleton Orange
Under-11 Tudors BS League
Lads Club Sharks v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Presteigne
Ludlow Town v Westfields
Futsal Falcons v Ross Royals
Bartestree Colts v Ross Juniors
FC Phoenix v Bartestree
Pegasus Colts v Pegasus Devils
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Tynedale v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Moseley Oak v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Rugby St Andrews v Bromyard
Old Leamingtonians v Ledbury
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v Warley
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians 2nd v Birmingham/Solihull Dev
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Royal Wootton Bassett v Hereford
SUNDAY, APRIL 8
FOOTBALL
MID WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Lads Club v Areley Kings Ladies
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hay St Marys v Barrels
HFA Sunday Cup
Final at HFA County Ground
Bromyard Colts v Roebuck Inn
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Lads Club Panthers
Leominster Town Minors v Withington
Under-13 Tudors BS League
Ledbury Swifts v Kington Town
Orleton v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Warriors
Withington v Belmont Wanderers
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Ludlow Town v Westfields
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ewyas Harold
Withington v Woofferton
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts
Under-15 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
U15 Supplementary Cup
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Arrows v Ross Juniors Colts
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-15 HFA Girls Cup
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Tupsley Girls
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
Women's NC Midlands 2
Coventry Welsh Ladies v Greyhound Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians Mini Festival
Maston v Ross-on-Wye Minis
Ross-on-Wye under-14 v Cheltenham North
Ross-on-Wye under-15 v Cheltenham North
Bromyard under-14 v Upton RFC
Bridgnorth under-15 v Bromyard
Bromyard under-16 v Bridgnorth
MONDAY, APRIL 9
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hitchin Town v Hereford FC
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Rugby Town
Southern Division
Bromyard Town
Hereford
Pegasus Juniors
TUESDAY, APRIL 10
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Rocester v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club
Pegasus Juniors
Wellington
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 11
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Malvern Town
Bilston Town Community v Wellington
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Malvern Town U21 v Tenbury Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here