THURSDAY, JANUARY 15
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Bromsgrove Sporting
SATURDAY, JANUARY 17
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Heath Hayes v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Wednesfield
Willenhall Town v Wellington
Division 1
Bartestree v Shenstone Pathfinders
Penncroft v Hereford Lads Club
Wyrley v Bromyard Town
Division Two
Tipton Youth v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Montgomery v Rhosgoch
Division 2
Churchstoke v Newbridge-on-Wye
Hay St Mary's v Presteigne
Knighton v Dyffryn Banw
MID WALES LEAGUE CUP
First Round
Talgarth v Llanrhaedr
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Carno Res Knighton Town Res
Newcastle v Hay St Mary's Res
Presteigne Res v Rhayader Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Lads Club Res v Fownhope
Leominster Town v Pegasus Res
Wellington v Hinton
Westfields Res v Orleton Colts
Division 1
Brimfield v Woofferton
Fownhope Res v Bromyard
Hinton Res v Ledbury Town Res
Holme Lacy v Bartestree Res
Wellington Colts v Ewyas Harold Res
Division 2
Hereford City v Sinkums
Kingstone Rovers v Tenbury Town
Kington Town Res v Kingstone Harriers
Division 3
Dore Valley v Shobdon Res
Ledbury Colts v Malvern Vale
Leominster Town Res v Tupsley
Northwood Rangers v Weston
Orleton Colts Res v Belmont Wanderers
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Semi-Final
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Warstone Wanderers v Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Westfields
Phoenix v Lads Club Panthers
Lads Club Scorpions v Golden Valley
Ledbury Swifts Juniors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Colts
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Withington v Bartestree
Under-10 HGTA League
Kington Town v Bromyard
Lads Club Warriors v Hereford City Sky Blues
Ledbury Swifts v Orleton (Cup)
Leominster Town Minors v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Merlins
Ross Juniors v Westfields (Cup)
Withington v Belmont Wanderers
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Kimbolton
Fownhope v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts United v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Hinton Galaxy
Ross Juniors Colts v Hereford City Sky Blues
Wellington v Ewyas Harold
Withington v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Hull v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Barkers Butts
Midlands 3 West (South)
Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bishops Castle v Bromyard
Tenbury v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Westbury-on-Severn v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division One
Dudley Kingswinsford v Luctonians
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Ross 2nd V Stourbridge Lions 2nd
Bromyard 2nd V Worcester Wanderers 4th
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Bristol UWE v Leominster
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cirencester v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Cardiff Uni B
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cirencester 2nd
Leominster 2nd v Cheltenham 5th
The Marches 2
Ross 2nd v Gloucester 6th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Swanage & Wareham v Hereford
North Division
Leominster v Cirencester
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Ross v Gloucester 3rd
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Newent 3rd
SUNDAY, JANUARY 18
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Hop Pole
Bromyard Downs v Royal Oak
Hampton Athletic v Golden Lion
Shooters v Burghill Rangers
Tenbury v Lads Club
South Division
Atletico Ledbury v Cosmos
Barrels v Potting Shed
Hay v Stagecoach
Joga v Belmont Wanderers
Phoenix v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Terriers v Ludlow (Cup)
Leominster Town Minors v Kimbolton (Cup)
Ross Juniors Colts v Wellington (Cup)
Under-12 Stirling League
Bartestree Juniors v Pegasus Colts (Cup)
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts
Kington Town v Lads Club Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Wellington (Cup)
Weobley v Tenbury
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts (Cup)
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard (Cup)
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Lions
Weobley v Leominster Town Minors
Westfields v Golden Valley
Under-14 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Kington Town
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard (Cup)
Tenbury United v Lads Club Blues
Wellington v Onny Eagles (Cup)
Under-15 HGTA League
Ludlow Arrows v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Bulldogs
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Tenbury United v Leominster Town Minors
Wellington v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Golden Valley
Under-17 HGTA League
Hereford United v Ledbury Swifts Rovers (Cup)
Ross Juniors v Hinton (Cup)
Under-17 Stirling League
Bromyard v Tenbury
Golden Valley v Ledbury Swifts
Hinton Colts v Westfields
Lads Club v Fownhope
MIDLAND COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Ludlow v Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Hereford Lads Club Tigers v Bartestree Harriers
Pegasus v Ross Girls
Under-10 Division
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors (Cup)
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Lions v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Pegasus v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians v Veseyans
FRIENDLY
Malvern under-14 v Luctonians under-14
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here