SATURDAY, JANUARY 3
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Alvechurch v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Cradley Town
Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Hereford Lads Club
Trysull v Bartestree
Division Two
AFC Worcester Olympic v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Penybont
Talgarth Town v Dyffryn Banw
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Hay St Mary's Res v Rhayader Res
Knighton Town Res v Brecon Northcote
Newcastle v Radnor Valley
Presteigne Res v Builth Wells Res
Carno Res v Talgarth Town Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Pegasus Res
Lads Club Res v Ewyas Harold
Tenbury Utd v Leominster Town
Westfields Res v Wellington Res
Division 1
Bartestree Res v Fownhope Res
Brimfield v Wellington Colts
Bromyard v Ledbury Town Res
Holme Lacy v Ewyas Harold Res
Division 2
Kingstone Rovers v Kingstone Harriers
Sinkums v Hereford City
Division 3
Belmont Wanderers v Shobdon Res
Ledbury Colts v Weston
Orleton Colts v Leominster Town Res
Tupsley v Northwood Rangers
Malvern Vale v Dore Valley
HJ HANDLEY CUP
Second round
Kington Res v Tenbury Town
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Huddersfield v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Walsall
West Midlands Reserve League
Division One
Luctonians 2nd v Coventry Development
Division Two
Walsall 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Division Three
Dudley Kingswinford Wasps v Luctonians 3rd
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE PLATE
Semi-final
Redditch v Ross-on-Wye
SUNDAY, JANUARY 4
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Tenbury
Bromyard Colts v Golden Lion
Bromyard Downs v Lads Club
Hampton Athletic v Burghill Rangers
Roebuck v Hop Pole
Shooters v Royal Oak
South Division
Hay v Rosey Athletic
Joga v Cosmos
Phoenix v Stagecoach
Potting Shed v Atletico Ledbury
Toros v Belmont Wanderers
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Vixens v Lads Club Lions
Lads Club Lions v Ross Juniors
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Lions
MONDAY, JANUARY 5
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Westfields v Malvern Town
Gloucester City v Bromyard Town
TUESDAY, JANUARY 6
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Semi-final
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE CUP
First round
Bewdley Town v Wellington
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 7
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Evesham Utd v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here