THURSDAY, DECEMBER 11
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Evesham United
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dunstable Town v Hereford United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Basford United
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
AFC Bridgnorth v Wellington
Gornal Athletic v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bartestree v Wem Town
Bromyard Town v Penncroft
Hereford Lads Club v Team Dudley
Division Two
Kington Town v Wolverhampton United
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division Two
Penybont v Knighton
Presteigne v Bont
Talgarth v Newbridge-on-Wye
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Lads Club Res v Westfields Res
Orleton Colts v Leominster Town
Division One
Bartestree Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Woofferton v Brimfield
Division Two
Civil Service v Kingstone Rovers
Hereford City v Kingstone Harriers
Weobley v Kington Town Res
Division Three
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Colts
Malvern Vale v Leominster Town Res
Northwood v Dore Valley
Weston v Shobdon Res
HFL CLUBSPORT CUP
Quarter-Final
Shobdon v Hinton
Pegasus Res v Ross Juniors
Wellington Colts v Tenbury United
HFA BURGHILL CUP
Quarter-Final
Ledbury Town Res v Orleton Colts Res
Sinkums v Holme Lacy
Tenbury Town v Tupsley
Wellington Colts v Bromyard
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Oadby Owls v Pegasus
Tividale v Ross Juniors
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts
Phoenix v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Panthers
Pegasus Colts v Golden Valley
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Westfields v Ledbury Town Colts
Under-10 Mailes Cup
Quarter-Final
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts
Bromyard v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Merlins v Westfields
Orleton v Pegasus Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors Colts
Kimbolton v Ledbury Swifts United
Wellington v Bromyard
Under-11 Tony Cole Cup
Quarter-Final
Fownhope v Hereford City Sky Blues
Hinton Galaxy v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ross Juniors v Withington
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Harrogate
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Silhillians
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Old Wheatleyans
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Telford Hornets
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Bristol Aeroplane Co v Ross
West Midlands Reserve League
Division One
Nuneaton 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Division Two
Birmingham & Solihull Dev v Hereford 2nd
Division Three
Luctonians Knights v Camp Hill 2nd
North Midlands Colts League
Burton v Luctonians
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Bridgend
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Whitchurch 2nd
The Marches 1
Lansdown 2nd v Leominster 2nd
Lydney v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Cirencester 3rd v Ross 2nd
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL
LEAGUE
Division Two
Westhide v Sutton Town
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 14
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY CUP
Quarter-final
Potting Shed v Burghill Rangers
Shooters v Barrels
Stagecoach v Tenbury
Vaga v Colwall St James
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Burghill Rangers v Shooters
Golden Lion v Roebuck
Hope Pole v Teme Valley
Lads Club v Hampton Athletic
Royal Oak v Bromyard Colts
Tenbury v Bromyard Downs
South Division
Atletico Ledbury v Joga
Cosmos v Stagecoach
Hay v Barrels
Phoenix v Belmont Wanderers
Potting Shed v Rosey Athletic
Spirited Away v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyevern Flooring Cup
Second Round
Kimbolton v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Terriers v Bromyard
Ross Juniors Colts v Wellington
Toros v Ludlow U12
Under-13 HGTA League
Golden Valley v Lads Club Lions
Under-13 Tudor Building Supplies Cup
Quarter-Final
Bartestree v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Quarter-Final
Bromyard v Ross Juniors Colts
Lads Club Bulls v Wellington
Onny Eagles v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Under-15 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury United
Orleton v Ludlow Bulldogs
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Wellington v Golden Valley
Westfields v Bromyard
Under-17 HGTA League
Presteigne v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-17 Stirling League
Fownhope v Westfields
Hinton Colts v Lads Club
Tenbury v Ledbury Swifts
Under-17 HGTA Cup
First Round
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Quarter-Final
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Hinton
Pegasus Colts v Golden Valley
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
MIDLAND COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE CUP
Quarter-Final
Bartestree v Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Lads Club Tigers v Pegasus
Lads Club Tigers v Ross Girls
Pegasus v Ross Girls
Pegasus v Bartestree Harriers
Under-12 Cup
Bartestree Harriers v Lads Club Vixens
Lads Club Belles v Bromyard
Ross v Pegasus
Under-10 Cup
Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors
Under-8 Division
Pegasus v Lads Club Lions
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Hereford v Evesham
NORTH MIDLANDS PLATE
Preliminary Round
Dudley Kings u-16 v Luctonians u-16
Luctonians u-15 v Dudley Kings u-15
Newtown u-14 v Luctonians u-14
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians u-13 v Dudley Kings u-13
Dudley Kings Minis v Luctonians Minis
TUESDAY, DECEMBER 16
FOOTBALL
POLYMAC PACKAGING PREMIER DIVISION LEAGUE CUP
Premier Division
Westfields v Causeway United
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 17
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
PREMIER DIVISION
Dudley Town v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here