THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 27
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Malvern Town
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 28
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Builth Wells
Presteigne v Penybont
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 29
FOOTBALL
FA TROPHY
Third Qualifying Round
Hereford United v Sutton United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wulfrunians v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dudley Sports v Wellington
Shawbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Wrens Nest
Wyrley v Hereford Lads Club
Bartestree v Ludlow
Division Two
Bilbrook v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Llansantfraid Village
Division 2
Churchstoke v Knighton
Abermule v Talgarth Town
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town Res v Radnor Valley
Talgarth Town Res v Rhayader Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Fownhope
Orleton Colts v Ewyas Harold
Wellington Res v Lads Club Res
Westfields Res v Tenbury Utd
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Bartestree Res
Fownhope Res v Brimfield
Ledbury Town v Bromyard
Wellington Colts v Hinton Res
Woofferton v Holme Lacy
Division 2
Kingstone Harriers v Kingstone Rovers
Kington Town Res v Weobley
Sinkums v Civil Service
Tenbury Town v Hereford City
Division 3
Dore Valley v Ledbury Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton Colts Res
Leominster Town Res v Northwood Rangers
Malvern Vale v Shobdon
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
North Birmingham Celtic v Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Golden Valley
Phoenix v Bartestree
Lads CLub Scorpions v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Withington
Westfields v Lads Club Panthers
Under-10 HGTA League
Lads Club Warriors v Withington
Ledbury Swifts v Kington Town
Leominster Town Minors v Hereford City Sky Blues
Orleton v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Wellington v Lads Club Merlins
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts United
Kimbolton v Hinton Galaxy
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Hereford City Sky Blues
Pegasus Juniors v Ewyas Harold
Ross Juniors Colts v Bromyard
Wellington v Withington
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Hull Ionians
NORTH MIDLANDS CUP
Semi-final
Hereford v Whitchurch
NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD PLATE
Quarter-final
Woodrush v Ledbury
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE PLATE
Quarter-final
Ross v Tenbury Wells
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 2
Old Halesonians 4th v Ross 2nd
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians v Old Halesonians
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Firebrands 2nd
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Bristol University 3rd v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Gwent v Ross
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 5th
Lansdown 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross 2nd v Cheltenham 6th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Team Bath Buccaneers 2nd
North Division
Gloucester 2nd v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Blockley v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Ross v Chipping Campden
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Malvern 3rd
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 30
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Burghill Rangers v Bromyard Colts
Golden Lion v Teme Valley
Lads Club v Bell
Royal Oak v Roebuck
Shooters v Hop Pole
Tenbury v Hampton Athletic
South Division
Atletico Ledbury v Hay
Belmont Wanderers v Barrels
Cosmos v Toros
Potting Shed v Joga
Rosey Athletic v Phoenix
Stagecoach v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bromyard v Kimbolton
Lads Club Terriers v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow
Toros v Ross Juniors
Under-12 Stirling League
Bartestree Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Kington Town v Weobley
Tenbury v Ledbury Swifts
Wellington v Lads Club Colts
Under-13 HGTA League
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Wellington v Lads Club Lions
Weobley v Golden Valley
Westfields v Bromyard
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Belmont Wanderers
Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Bulls
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold
Under-15 HGTA League
Ludlow Bulldogs v Bartestree
Orleton v Leominster Town Minors
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Golden Valley
Tenbury United v Bromyard
Wellington v Ludlow Arrows
Under-17 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Presteigne v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Hinton
Under-17 Stirling League
Golden Valley v Fownhope
Lads Club v Tenbury
Westfields v Bromyard
MIDLAND COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Driotwich Spa Belles v Lads Club
Evesham United v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Ross v Pegasus
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Lads Club Vixens
Lads Club Belles v Leominster Minors
Lads Club Pumas v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town v Bromyard
Ross v Pegasus
Under-10 Division
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Tigers
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians v Burntwood
FRIENDLIES
Telford under-16 v Luctonians under-16
Telford under-15 v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians Minis v Telford Minis
MONDAY, DECEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Westfields
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 3
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Worcester City v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here