SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford United v Biggleswade Town
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Coleshill Town v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Cradley Town v Wellington
Bilston Town Community v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bromyard Town v AFC Ludlow
Shenstone Pathfinders v Hereford Lads Club
Stone Old Alleynians v Ledbury Town
Bartestree v Trysull
Division Two
Kington Town v Worcester Olympic
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Llanfair Utd
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Abermule
Kerry v Newbridge-on-Wye
Builth Wells v Talgarth Town
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Knighton Town Res v Presteigne Res
Radnor Valley v St Harmon
Newcastle v Talgarth Town Res
HFA CHARITY BOWL
First round
Lads Club Res v Tenbury Utd
Orleton Colts v Pegasus Res
Ross Juniors v Hinton
HFA BURGHILL CUP
First round
Belmont Wanderers v Kington Town Res
Brimfield v Ross Juniors Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Wellington Res
Leominster Town v WestfieldsRes
Division 1
Bromyard v Woofferton
Hinton Res v Holme Lacy
Ledbury Town Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Wellington Colts v Bartestree Res
Division 2
Hereford City v Kingstone Rovers
Kingstone Harriers v Weobley
Tenbury Town v Sinkums
Division 3
Dore Valley v Orleton Colts Res
Northwood Rangers v Malvern Vale
Shobdon Res v Weston
Tupsley v Leominster Town Res
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-15 Division
Holme Lacy v Tipton Youth
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Pegasus Colts
Golden Valley v Bartestree
Lads Club Panthers v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Lads Club Scorpions
Leominster Town Minors v Withington
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Phoenix
Under-10 HGTA League
Bromyard v Belmont Wanderers
Hereford City Sky Blues v Bartestree
Kington Town v Withington
Lads Club Merlins v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Lads Club Warriors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold
Hereford City Sky Blues v Wellington
Hinton Galaxy v Fownhope
Kimbolton v Ross Juniors Colts
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts United
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Huddesfield
Midlands 1 West
Walsall v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Shipston on Stour
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Yardley & District
Greyhound v Rugeley
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Cotham Park v Ross-on-Wye
North Midlands Reserve League
Hereford v Walsall
Luctonians Knights v Dudley Kingswinford Wasps
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Old Halesonians v Luctonians
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Leominster v Jaspers
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v East Glos
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Royal Oak
Bromyard Colts v Roebuck
Bromyard Downs v Golden Lion
Hampton Athletic v Hop Pole
Shooters v Teme Valley
Tenbury v Burghill Rangers
South Division
Atletico Ledbury v Rosey Athletic
Hay v Spirited Away
Joga v Stagecoach
Phoenix v Barrels
Potting Shed v Belmont Wanderers
Toros v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Bromyard
Ludlow v Toros
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Terriers
Ross Juniors v Kimbolton
Under-12 Stirling League
Fownhope v Wellington
Kington Town v Pegasus Colts
Lads Club Colts v Bartestree Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Weobley
Under-13 HGTA League
Golden Valley v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
HFA U13 Boys Cup
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Lions
Weobley v Leominster Town Minors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold
Kington Town v Belmont Wanderers
Lads Club Bulls v Tenbury United
Onny Eagles v Ross Juniors Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Wellington
Under-15 HGTA League
Golden Valley v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow Arrows
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Ludlow Bulldogs v Tenbury United
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Wellington v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA League
Hinton v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Town Minors
Pegasus Juniors v Presteigne
Ross Juniors Colts v Pegasus Colts
Under-17 Stirling League
Bromyard v Westfields
Fownhope v Golden Valley
Hinton Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Tenbury v Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
WCT Raiders v Lads Club
Bartestree v Droitwich Spa Belles
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Lads Club Belles
Lads Club Vixens v Lads Club Pumas
Leominster Minions v Ledbury Swifts
Ross v Leominster Town
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Burntwood v Luctonians
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 23
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Red Insure Cup
Preminary Round
Hereford United v Cinderford Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wednesfield v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here