THURSDAY, JUNE 26
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 KO Cup
Wormelow v Brockhampton
SATURDAY, JUNE 28
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Walmley v Brockhampton
Division 2
Water Orton v Eastnor
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton v Walmley
2nd XI Division 2 South
Eastnor v Water Orton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Pershore v Bromyard
Redditch v Colwall
Division 2
Wormelow v Burghill & Tillington
Division 3
Ross-on-Wye v Avoncroft
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Martley
Division 6
Canon Frome v Highley
Division 8
Cookley v Colwall 3rd
Bromyard 3rd v Bewdley
Division 9
Alvechurch & Hopwood v Bromyard 4th
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Redditch
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Pershore
2nd XI Division 3
Burghill & Tillington v Wormelow
Avoncroft v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd Xl Division 4
Martley v Ross-on-Wye
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division One
Garnons v Luctonians
Crickhowell v Dales
Builth Wells v Goodrich
Talgarth v Hay
Kington v Brockhampton
Division Two
Almeley v Kington 2nd
Llandrindod Wells v Knighton-on -Teme
Woolhope v Presteigne
Ledbury v Shirebulls
Division Three
Widemarsh Lads Club v Moccas
Strollers v Garnons 2nd
Glangrwyney v Ledbury 2nd
Goodrich 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Luctonians 2nd v Abergavenny Beavers
Division Four
Dales 2nd v Burghill & Tillington 3rd
Brockhampton 4th v Bosbury
Eastnor 3rd v Wormelow 3rd
Herefordians v Woolhope 2nd
Kington 3rd v Luctonians 3rd
Division Five
Colwall 4th v Talgarth 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 29
CRICKET
REPRESENTATIVE FRIENDLY
Herefordshire CCC 2nd Xl v Worcestershire Academy (at Wormelow)
ECB UNDER-17 COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire v Oxfordshire (at Brockhampton)
ECB UNDER-14 COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire v Worcestershire (at Bromyard)
COUNTY AGE GROUP FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire under-12 v North Wales under-12
Herefordshire under-11 v Shropshire under-11
Worcestershire Girls under-13 v Herefordshire Girls under-13
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Bromyard v Monmouth
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-11 North Division
Kington v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Luctonians v Burghill & Tillington
Ludlow v Bromyard
Under-11 South Division
Eastnor v Brockhampton
Ross v Colwall
Wormelow v Canon Frome
MONDAY, JUNE 30
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill & Tillington
Bromyard v Luctonians
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Eastnor
Colwall v Ross
TUESDAY, JULY 1
CRICKET
ECB UNDER-17 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Day One
Herefordshire v Bedfordshire (at Colwall)
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Kington v Ludlow
Luctonians v Bromyard
Under-13 South Division
Colwall v Eastnor
Wormelow v Ross
BOWLS
FRIENDLY
Somerset v Herefordshire (at Congresbury)
WEDNESDAY, JULY 2
CRICKET
ECB UNDER-17 COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Day Two
Herefordshire v Bedfordshire (at Colwall)
BOWLS
HEREFORDSHIRE MEN'S LEAGUE
Division One
Kingsland v Weobley
Ross C v Ledbury
St Martin's v Brimfield
Eastnor v Ross A
Division Two
Castle Green v Bulmers
Ross B v Bodenham
Eardisland v Ross D
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here