SPORT fixtures for the forthcoming week.
FRIDAY, JANUARY 13
FOOTBALL
NATIONAL LEAGUE UNDER-19 ALLIANCE
Group I
Kidderminster Harriers v Hereford
SATURDAY, JANUARY 14
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Hereford v Taunton Town
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Highgate United v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Shifnal Town
Division 1
Newport Town v Hereford Lads Club
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Hay St Mary's v Berriew
Knighton v Llanidloes Town
Radnor Valley v Bow Street
Division 2
Presteigne v Newbridge-on-Wye
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Brecon Northcote v Presteigne Res
St Harmon v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Ewyas Harold
Hinton v Leominster Town
Tenbury United v Pegasus Res
Wellington Res v Holme Lacy
Westfields Res v Bartestree
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Ludlow Colts
Hereford City v Orleton Colts Res
Kington Town Res v Fownhope Res
Ledbury Town Res v Weobley
Wellington Colts v Tenbury Town
Woofferton v Hinton Res
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Burghill Rangers
Civil Service v Shobdon
Dore Valley v Weston
Hereford City Res v Withington
Leominster Res v Kingstone Rovers
Ross Juniors v Toros
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Kington Town v Ross Juniors
Ross Royals v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Ledbury Swifts
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Hereford City Sports v Lads Club Sharks
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields (Cup)
Presteigne v Hereford Futsal Eagles (Cup)
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Hereford Futsal Falcons v Westfields Juniors
Pegasus Devils v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Lads Club Eagles
Under-11 HGTA League
Bromyard v Tenbury United
Lads Club Panthers v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow v Leominster Town Minors
Orleton v Bartestree
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Galaxy
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v FC Phoenix
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Harrogate v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Wolverhampton v Hereford
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Cheltenham Civil Service
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE
First Round
Greyhound v Aston Old Edwardians
Quarter-final
Bromyard v Market Drayton
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Nuneaton
Division 2
Wolverhampton v Hereford
Division 3
Luctonians 3rd v Veseyans 2nd
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Stourport 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Aberystwyth University v Ross-on-Wye
Cheltenham 3rd v Hereford
Leominster v Bristol & West
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Cheltenham 4th
Wotton-under-Edge 3rd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Stroud 3rd v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Jaspers
North Division
Stroud v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Colwall & Malvern v East Glos
Newent 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 3
Cirencester 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Division 1
Aberystwyth University v Kington
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division 2
Westside v Redditch
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Men's Division 2
University of Warwick v Hereford
SUNDAY, JANUARY 15
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Northern Division
Bromyard Colts v Bromyard Downs
Shooters v White Lion
HFA Sunday Cup
Quarter-final
Vaga v Craven Arms
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Withington
Lads Club Scorpions v Westfields Juniors
Orleton v Ludlow
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Warriors
Westfields v Knighton
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Fownhope
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold
Ludlow v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town
Ross Juniors v Hinton
Withington v Hereford City Skyblues
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Kimbolton (Cup)
Tenbury United v Lads Club
Toros v Leominster Town Minors (Cup)
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Orleton
Ludlow Town v Westfields (Cup)
Pegasus Juniors v Wellington (Cup)
Under-17 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Hinton (Cup)
Ledbury Swifts v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Juniors v Orleton (Cup)
Westfields Rangers v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Areley v Bartestree
Ludlow v Hereford Lads Club
Welland v Hay St Mary's
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Leominster Town Minors v Tupsley Pumas
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Tigers v Belmont Juniors
Under-12 Division
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ross
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Leominster Town v Bartestree
Tupsley v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Wellington v Belmont Colts
Under-14 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Minions
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ross
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Pumas
Toros Novilerro v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Bath U16 v Luctonians U16
Bath U15 v Luctonians U15
Luctonians Minis v Ross-on-Wye Minis
Hereford U16 v Redditch U16
Redditch U15 v Hereford U15
Worcester U14 v Hereford U14
Hereford U13 v Redditch U13
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Ladies Division 1
University of Birmingham v Hereford
MONDAY, JANUARY 16
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Hereford v Malvern Town
TUESDAY, JANUARY 17
FOOTBALL
POLYMAC PACKAGING MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP
Second Round
Alvechurch v Westfields
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 18
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromyard Town v Cheltenham Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here