FIND who your team have got here.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Bedworth United
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24
FOOTBALL
FA VASE
Second Round Qualifying
Walsall Wood v Pegasus Juniors
Wellington v Lichfield City
Westfields v Dudley Sports
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Tiverton Town v Hereford FC
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division 1
Hereford Lads Club v FC Stafford
Kington Town v Bustleholme
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton v Welshpool
Machynlleth v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Newbridge-on-Wye v Llansantffraid Village
Presteigne v Four Crosses
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Llandrindod Wells Res v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bartestree v Wellington Res
Ewyas Harold v Orleton Colts
Fownhope v Hereford Lads Club Res
Hinton v Ledbury Town
Leominster Town v Holme Lacy
Pegasus Res v Westfields Res
Division 1
Holme Lacy Res v Fownhope Res
Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts
Orleton Colts Res v Kington Town Res
Weobley v Ewyas Harold Res
Woofferton v Ludlow Colts
Division 2
Kingstone Rovers v Leominster Res
Ross Juniors v Hereford City Res
Shobdon v Civil Service
Toros v Burghill Rangers
Weston v Bartestree Res
Withington v Dore Valley
TUDORS BUILDING SUPPLIES HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Futsal Eagles v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Lads Club Hawks
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Toros v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Westfields v Hinton
Under-9 HGTA League
Hereford Futsal Kestrels v Orleton
Ledbury Swifts v Hereford Futsal Hawks
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors Colts v Westfields
Under-10 HGTA League
Kington Town v Westfields
Lads Club Sharks v Hereford City Sports
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Hereford Futsal Eagles
Under-10 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Toros
Hereford Futsal Falcons v Lads Club Eagles
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Westfields Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Colts
FC Phoenix v Bromyard
Hereford City v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Galaxy v Withington
Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury United
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Panthers
Ludlow v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Harrogate
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Wolverhampton
Midlands Senior Vase
First Round
Ledbury v Ludlow
Midlands Junior Vase
First Round
Church Stretton v Greyhound
Warley v Bromyard
North Midlands Vase
First Round
Ross-on-Wye v Redditch
Midlands Reserve League
Division 2
Hereford v Wolverhampton
Friendly
Luctonians 4th v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS’ WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Jaspers v Hereford
North Division
Leominster v Stroud
Severn Division 1
East Glos v Colwall & Malvern
Hereford 2nd v Newent 2nd
Severn Division 3
Ross-on-Wye v Cirencester 3rd
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division 2
Westside v Tean Valley
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25
FOOTBALL
RADNORSHIP CUP
First Round
Builth Wells v Newbridge-on-Wye
St Harmon v Hay St Mary’s
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Central Division
Cosmos v Burghill
Hay St Mary’s v Barrels
Rosey Athletic v Vaga
Northern Division
Bromyard Downs v Craven Arms
Ducking Stool v Roebuck
White Lion v Bromyard Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Knighton v Belmont Wanderers
Lads Club Scorpions v Bartestree
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields Juniors
Ludlow v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Presteigne
Withington v Lads Club Warriors
Under-13 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Bromyard
Fownhope v Bartestree
Hereford City Sky Blues v Withington
Hinton v Ross Juniors
Kington Town v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Ludlow
Leominster Town Minors v Woofferton
Under-14 HGTA League
Kimbolton v Fownhope
Lads Club v Bartestree
Leominster Town Minors v Wellington
Tenbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Toros v Ludlow Town
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Ludlow Town v Wellington
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Arrows v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors v Hinton
Westfields Rangers v Kington Town
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v Areley Kings
Hereford Lads Club v Ludlow
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Leominster Town Minors v Tupsley Vixens
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Tigers
Tupsley Pumas v Belmont Juniors
Under-10 Division
Belmont Colts v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Hereford Lads Club Lions v Belmont Wanderers
Tupsley v Leominster Minors
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Junior Colts
Under-12 Division
Bartestree v Leominster Town
Belmont Colts v Wellington
Belmont Wanderers v Ledbury Swifts
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hereford Lads Club
Ross v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Under-14 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Leominster Town Minions
Leominster Town v Ledbury Swifts
Ross v Toros Novillero
RUGBY
NATIONAL MIDLANDS CHALLENGE 2 SOUTH
Greyhound Ladies v Banbury Ladies
FRIENDLIES
Worcester U16 v Luctonians U16
Luctonians U15 v Shrewsbury U15
Shrewsbury U14 v Luctonians U14
Luctonians U13 v Luctonians U13
Luctonians Minis v Shrewsbury Minis
MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Wrens Nest v Hereford
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Hereford FC v Slimbridge
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
First Round
Westfields v Fownhope
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here