FIXTURES for this week.
THURSDAY, MAY 19
CRICKET
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Midweek KO Cup
Bromyard 3rd v Worcester 3rd
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 KO Cup
Bartestree & Lugwardine B v Luctonians
Brockhampton v Canon Frome
Kington v Bartestree & Lugwardine
SATURDAY, MAY 21
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Sutton Coldfield v Brockhampton
Division 3
Eastnor v Worfield
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Shifnal
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Dorridge v Eastnor
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Oldwsinford & Stourbridge Social
Worcester v Colwall
Division 2
Bromyard v Evesham
Wormelow v Lye
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Cleobury Mortimer
Netherton v Ross-on-Wye
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Ombersley Taverners
Bromyard 3rd v Evesham 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Worcester
2nd XI Division 2
Cookley v Bromyard
Lye v Wormelow
Oldwinsford & Stourbridge Social v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
2nd XI Division 3
Bromsgrove 4th v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 4
Ross-on-Wye v Stourport-on-Severn
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Garnons v Builth Wells
Glangrwyney v Luctonians
Goodrich v Canon Frome & Marden
Ledbury v Kington
Woolhope v Abergavenny-Crickhowell
Division 2
Builth Wells 2nd v Presteigne
Canon Frome & Marden v Colwall 3rd
Dales v Brockhampton 3rd
Knighton-on-Teme v Almeley
Luctonians 2nd v Shirebulls
Division 3
Abergavenny 3rd v Strollers
Bosbury v Eastnor 4th
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd v Ledbury 2nd
Eastnor 3rd v Garnons 2nd
Moccas v Goodrich 2nd
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th v Glangrwyney 2nd
Colwall 4th v Talybont-on-Usk
Hay-on-Wye v Herefordians
Luctonians 3rd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Strollers 2nd v Woolhope 2nd
Wormelow 3rd v Kington 2nd
SUNDAY, MAY 22
FOOTBALL
FA VASE FINAL
(at Wembley Stadium)
Hereford FC v Morpeth Town
CRICKET
GB LINERS MARCHES 20/20 KO CUP
Wormelow 3rd v Glangrwyney
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Canon Frome v Luctonians
Under-9 South Division
Colwall v Monmouth
Wormelow v Brockhampton
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians
Kington v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Under-11 North Division
Ludlow v Bromyard
MONDAY, MAY 23
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Luctonians v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Canon Frome v Colwall
TUESDAY, MAY 24
CRICKET
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE 20/20 KO CUP
Bosbury v Canon Frome & Marden
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Kington v Bromyard
Ludlow v Luctonians
Under-13 South Division
Ross-on-Wye v Colwall
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here