Latest football results
IBSA BLIND FOOTBALL EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
9th/10th Place Play-off
Poland 1 Greece 0
7th/8th Place Play-off
Italy 0 Belgium (Italy win 2-1 on penalties)
5th-6th Place Play-off
Germany 0 France 0 (France win 1-0 on penalties)
3rd/4th Place Play-off
England 0 Spain 0 (Spain win 1-0 on penalties)
Final
Turkey 1 Russia 0
FA CUP
Preliminary Round
Westfields 1 Kidsgrove Athletic 1
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields 0 Hereford 0
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bromyard Town 0 Haughmond 5
Pegasus Juniors 3 Dudley Sports 1
Wellington 2 Shawbury United 3
Division 1
Shenstone Pathfinder 0 Hereford Lads Club 4
Shifnal Town 2 Bartestree 0
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Llandrindod Wells 2 Knighton Town 1 (Mark Jones)
Carno 3 Hay St Mary's 4 (Steve Morgan 2, Stuart Davies, Kevin Jones)
Division 2
Builth Wells 2 Newbridge-on-Wye 3 (Lyndon Jones 2, Ollie Woods)
Presteigne 4 (Josh Gardner 2, Merv Stephens, Alan Stocker) Bont 1
Radnor Valley 3 (Callum Davies 3) Penybont 0
Newbridge-on-Wye 1 Dyffryn Banw
Radnor Valley 2 Kerry 5
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary's Res 7 (Kevin Jones 2, Kyle Harding 2, Chris Preece, Joe Emmit, Andrew Gilbert) Presteigne Res 3 (Spencer Napolitano, og)
Talgarth Town 1 (Ben Sharman) Brecon 4
Newcastle 4 Hay St Mary's Res 3 (Jack Cripps 2, Wilf Ratcliffe)
Rhayader Town Res 6 Talgarth Town 0
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton 8 (Steve Cuss, Lewis Davies, Darren Minett, Matthew Myles, Peter Myles, Jordan Cullen 2, Luke Semple) Westfields Res 1
Leominster Town 1 (Aaron Bowden) Fownhope 4 (Richard Burton, Matthew Davies, Eliot Jones, Ryan Rowlett)
Orleton Colts 1 (Alex King) Ewyas Harold 5 (Mitchell Gore, Shaune Smith 2, Rory Worthing 2)
Tenbury United 5 (Dale Withers 2, Mike Foster 2, Ryan Morris) Pegasus Res 1
Division 1
Belmont Wanderers 3 (Danny Antoniou 2, Greg Charlton) Orleton Colts Res 1
Bromyard 1 Woofferton 2
Ewyas Harold Res 5 Tenbury Town 3
Holme Lacy 7 (Rushane Bown 2, Mark Davies 3, Chris Freddi, Daryll Pinnell) Kingstone Harriers 0
Tupsley 1 Fownhope Res 0
Division 2
Leominster Town Colts 0 Hereford City 2
Burghill 3 (Ben Davies 2, Matthew Williams) Withington 3 (Rowen Coppinger, Sam French, Mark Harris)
Dore Valley 4 (Matthew Knight, Stuart Lawrence, Marc Metcalfe, Carl Parker) Civil Service 0
Kington Town Res 5 (Jack Carpenter, Sam Goodman, Ryan Newton, Neil Price, Luke Griffiths) Holme Lacy Res 0
Shobdon 3 (Mark Ammonds, Ethan Nunn, Joshua Phillips) Bartestree Res 1 (Paul Monteath)
Weobley 1 Kingstone Rovers 6 (Tyler Davies 2, Mark Harrison 2, Stephen Grayham, og)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here