Sport fixtures for week ahead.
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27
FOOTBALL
HFL FW PETERSEN CUP
Semi-final
Leominster Town Res v Orleton Colts Res
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Tipton Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Haughmond v Wellington
Willenhall Town v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
AFC Ludlow v Bartestree
St Martins v Hereford Lads Club
Division Two
Oakengates Athletic v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Machynlleth v Rhosgoch
Division 2
Bont v Hay St Mary's
Builth Wells v Presteigne
Kerry v Knighton
Newbridge-on-Wye v Borth United
Talgarth Town v Abermule
FINANCIAL WATSON MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Sennybridge
Llandrindod Res v Talgarth Town Res
Presteigne Res v Brecon Northcote
St Harmon v Radnor Valley
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Leominster Town v Fownhope
Pegasus Res v Hinton
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold
Wellington Res v Orleton Colts
Supplementary League
Hereford City v Kingstone Rovers
Kingstone Harriers v Civil Service
Division 3
Malvern Vale v Ledbury Town Colts
HFL HJ Handley Cup
Quarter-final
Ledbury Town Res v Fownhope Res
Sinkums v Wellington Colts
Woofferton v Kington Town Res
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Holme Lacy v North Birmingham Celtic
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Golden Valley
Phoenix v Westfields
Lads Club Scorpions v Ledbury Swifts Colts
Ledbury Swifts Juniors v Lads Club Panthers
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Withington v Leominster Town Minors
Under-10 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Withington
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors
Pegasus Juniors v Orleton
Ross Juniors v Kington Town
Wellington v Bartestree
Westfields v Lads Club Warriors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bromyard v Hereford City Sky Blues
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ledbury Swifts United v Hinton Galaxy
Wellington v Kimbolton
Withington v Pegasus Juniors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Worcester Wanderers
Midlands 3 West (South)
Harbury v Ledbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Bromyard v Greyhound
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Aretians v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division One
Luctonians v Cinderford
Division Two
Hereford v Lichfield
Division Three
Luctonians Knights v Sutton Coldfield 2nd
Friendly
Ross 2nd v Berryhill 3rd
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Whitchurch 2nd v Leominster
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Lansdown
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Ross v Bourton & Sherborne
The Marches 1
Leominster 2nd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Newent 3rd v Ross 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Cheltenham 2nd v Hereford
North Division
Leominster v Old Bristolians
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v Shipton Oliffe
Lansdown 2nd v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Bretforton 2nd v Ross
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Kington v Presteigne
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Yendys v Westside
SUNDAY, MARCH 1
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Bromyard Colts
Bromyard Downs v Shooters
Hop Pole v Teme Valley
Tenbury v Roebuck
South Division
Belmont Wanderers v Stagecoach
Cosmos v Vaga
Hay v Atletico Ledbury
Potting Shed v Phoenix
Rosey Athletic v Barrels
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
Kimbolton v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Terriers v Pegasus Juniors
Toros v Ludlow
Under-12 Stirling League
Bartestree Juniors v Lads Club Colts
Pegasus Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Tenbury v Weobley
Wellington v Fownhope
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Golden Valley v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Lions v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Wellington
Under-14 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Kington Town
Bromyard v Lads Club Bulls
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors Colts
Tenbury United v Onny Eagles
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
Under-15 HGTA League
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors
Golden Valley v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Arrows v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Wellington
Tenbury United v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Ludlow Bulldogs
Under-17 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Presteigne v Hinton
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-17 Stirling League
Hinton Colts v Bromyard
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
AFC Worcester Olympic v Bartestree
Evesham United v Lads Club
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians under-16 v Newport (Salop) under-16
Newport (Salop) under-15 v Luctonians under-15
Newport (Salop) under-14 v Luctonians under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Newport (Salop) under-13
Bromyard v Luctonians Minis
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE INDOOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Ludlow v Dales
Tenbury v Wormelow
Wormelow v Dales
Brampton Bryan v Tenbury
Tenbury v Ludlow
Dales v Brampton Bryan
MONDAY, MARCH 2
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Westfields v Gloucester City
Supplementary Cup Group D
Bromyard Town v Malvern Town
TUESDAY, MARCH 3
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Heath Hayes v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division Cup
Second Round
Bewdley Town v Wellington
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 4
FOOTBALL
PLFL UNDER-19 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE
Midlands/South West Division
Coventry City v Hereford UITC
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here