THIS week's fixtures.
SATURDAY, DECEMBER 2
FOOTBALL
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
Second Round
Fleetwood Town v Hereford
THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
Third Round
Plymouth Parkway v Westfields
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 3
Enville Athletic v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Dudley Sports
Pegasus Juniors v Wellington
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Team Dudley
Newport Town v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Borth United
Division 2
Dyffryn Banw v Talgarth Town
ER JENKINS CUP
Quarter-final
Hay St Mary's v Dolgellau
Llansantffraid v Newbridge-on-Wye
EMRYS MORGAN CUP
Second Round
Penrhyncoch v Knighton
Third Round
Ffostrasol v Presteigne
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Quarter-final
Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Orleton Colts v Hereford Lads Club Res
Tenbury Town v Holme Lacy
Division 1
Hereford City v Kingstone Rovers
Hinton Res v Fownhope Res
Wellington Colts v Woofferton
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Civil Service
Bromyard Downs v Kington Colts
Newent Town res v Shobdon
ROSS CUP
Quarter-final
Dore Valley v Ross Juniors
Holme Lacy Res v St Johns Howle Hill
Ross Juniors NGL v Ledbury Town Res
Weston-under-Penyard v Ewyas Harold Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League (Blue)
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Pegasus Colts
Under-8 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Ross Juniors Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
FC Phoenix v Ludlow Town
Under-8 HGTA League (Green)
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Westfields Juniors v Bartestree Colts
Under-9 HGTA League (Red)
Hinton v FC Phoenix
Lads Club Hawks v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ludlow Town
Under-9 HGTA League (Blue)
Belmont Wanderers v Toros
Futsal Falcons v Tenbury
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Bartestree v Futsal Kestrels
Futsal Hawks v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Falcons
Toros v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Lads Club Harriers v Ludlow
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
Coreley v Bromyard
FC Phoenix v Bobblestock Bulls
Orleton Black v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne v Toros Tigers
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartstree Colts v Pegasus Devils
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Eagles
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Toros v Ross Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Lads Club Sharks v Presteigne
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Ludlow Town
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Royals
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Futsal Falcons v Kington Town
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Pegasus Devils
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Eagles
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree
Toros v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Tynedale
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Moseley Oak
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Coventrians v Ledbury
Old Wheatleyans v Bromyard
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 2
Hereford v Bournville
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Cardiff & Met 4th v Leominster
Whitchurch 2nd v Hereford
Yate v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Abergavenny
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Winchcombe
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Cheltenham 5th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 2
Cheltenham 4th v Ross-on-Wye
Colwall & Malvern v Cirencester 3rd
Severn Division 3
Lansdown 4th v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Presteigne v Penarth
SUNDAY, DECEMBER 3
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Barrels v Bromyard Colts
Burghill v Hay St Mary's
Cosmos v The Lion
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Ludlow
Lads Club Scorpions v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Minors Colts v Lads Club Galaxy
Pegasus Juniors v Tenbury
Under-13 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Belmont Wanderers
Ludlow Town v Westfields Juniors
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Warriors
Ross Juniors v Kington Town
Westfields v Bartestree
Under-14 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Hinton
Ludlow Town v Fownhope
Pegasus Juniors v Ewyas Harold
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Withington v Bartestree
Woofferton v Lads Club Vipers
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Shobdon Juniors
Lads Club v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Pegasus Juniors
Toros v Ludlow Town
Under-17 HGTA League
Ludlow Arrows v Ludlow Town
Withington v Ross Juniors
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Kidderminster Harriers v Hereford Lads Club
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Pumas v Leominster Town Minors
Under-13 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree Harriers
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Ledbury Swifts
Ross v Tupsley
Under-15 Division
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Leominster Town
Leominster Town Wasps v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Bromsgrove v Luctonians
Malvern v Hereford
FRIENDLIES
Abergavenny U16 v Hereford U16
Abergavenny U14 v Hereford U14
Abergavenny U13 v Hereford U13
Bredon U15 v Bromyard U15
Bredon U13 v Bromyard U13
Hereford U15 v Drybrook U15
Hereford Minis v Bromsgrove Minis
Luctonians U16 v Gwernyfed U16
Luctonians U15 v Gwernyfed U15
Luctonians U14 v Gwerneyfed U14
Luctonians U13 v Gwerneyfed U13
Ledbury Minis v Luctonians Minis
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 SOUTH
Greyhound v Hucclecote
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
Hereford v South Birmingham
MONDAY, DECEMBER 4
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Worcester City v Hereford
Southern Division
Evesham United v Pegasus Juniors
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 6
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Wellington
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here