THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 4
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Slimbridge v Hereford
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Quorn v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Ellesmere Rangers
Willenhall Town v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1 League Cup
First Round
Hereford Lads Club v Newport Town
Tipton Town v Kington Town
CENTRAL WALES CUP
Fourth Round
Radnor Valley P-P Twyn Bryncrug
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Rhayader Town Res
St Harmon v Talgarth Town
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold P-P Bartestree
Holme Lacy P-P Leominster Town
Ledbury Town v Hinton
Pegasus Res v Tenbury United
Westfields Res P-P Wellington Res
Division 1
Hinton Res v Holme Lacy Res
Kington Town Res P-P Ledbury Town Res
Tenbury Town v Ludlow Colts
Weobley P-P Hereford City
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Withington
Civil Service v Kingstone Rovers
Dore Valley P-P Ross Juniors
Leominster Res v Hereford City Res
Toros P-P Shobdon
HFA Junior Cup
Semi-final
Burghill Rangers v Woofferton
St Johns Howle Hill v Wellington Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Hereford Futsal Eagles v Hereford City Sports
Lads Club Sharks v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Colts v Kington Town
Ross Juniors v Toros
HGTA League (Green)
Lads Club Eagles v Hereford Futsal Falcons
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bartestree Colts
Pegasus Devils v Westfields Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
FC Phoenix v Tenbury United
Lads Club Panthers v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Galaxy
Ludlow v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Bromyard
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Sedgley Park
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Bournville
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Cardiff University 2nd v Ross-on-Wye
Cirencester v Leominster
Hereford v Aberystwyth University
The Marches 1
Gloucester City 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Leominster 2nd v Lansdown 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Evesham & Badsey
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Gloucester 2nd
North Division
Leominster v Bristol University 2nd
Severn Division 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Colwall & Malvern v Bourton & Sherborne
Severn Division 3
Bourton & Sherborne 2nd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Bridgend v Presteigne
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division 2
Westside v Foxes
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 5
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY CUP
Semi-final
Bromyard Colts v Shooters
Colwall St James v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Spring B Division
Barrels v Burghill
Roebuck v Ducking Stool
Rosey Athletic v Hay St Marys
White Lion v Craven Arms
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club Scorpions
Belmont Wanderers v Orleton
Lads Club Warriors v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Presteigne
Westfields Juniors v Knighton
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Ross Juniors v Ludlow
Under-13 Tudors Cup
Semi-final
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow
Under-13 HGTA League
Fownhope v Woofferton
Hereford City Skyblues v Ewyas Harold
Hinton v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Withington
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Tenbury United
Fownhope v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlow Town v Lads Club
Pegasus Juniors v Kimbolton
Toros v Ross Juniors
Under-15 HGTA League
Lads Club v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Town v Bromyard
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Hinton
Ludlow Town v Westfields Rangers
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
HFA Youth Cup
Semi-final
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Droitwich Spa Belles v Bartestree
Hay St Marys v AFC Bridgnorth
Hereford Lads Club v Wyre Forest Phoenix
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Tigers
Tupsley Pumas v Belmont Juniors
Under-12 Division
Bartestree v Belmont Colts
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Ross
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town v Tupsley
Wellington v Belmont Wanderers
Under-14 Division
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Ledbury Swifts v Ross
Leominster Town v Leominster Town Minions
Toros Novilerro v Belmont Wanderers
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Division 1
Malvern v Hereford
Wolverhampton v Luctonians
Division 3
Ledbury v Telford Hornets
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians U16 v Hereford U16
Luctonians U15 v Hereford U15
Luctonians U14 v Hereford U14
Hereford U14 v Luctonians U13
Hereford Minis v Luctonians Minis
Ledbury U15 v Bromyard U15
Ledbury U14 v Bromyard U14
Ledbury U13 v Bromyard U13
Bromyard Minis v Ledbury Minis
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE INDOOR CRICKET LEAGUE
Bromyard v Kington
Tenbury v Goodrich
Goodrich v Luctonians
Kington v Dales
Dales v Bromyard
Luctonians v Tenbury
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 7
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Sporting Khalsa v Westfields
WEDENESDAY, FEBRUARY 8
FOOTBALL
ASPIDISTRA RADNORSHIRE CUP
Semi-final
Presteigne Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here