THURSDAY, APRIL 12
FOOTBALL
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coventry Sphinx
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llandrindod Reserves v Hay St Marys Reserves
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club Res v Kington Town Res
SATURDAY, APRIL 14
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Bishops Stortford v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coleshill Town
Division 3
Leamington Hibernian v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v W'Ton Sporting Community
W'Ton Casuals v Hereford Lads Club
Shifnal Town v Wellington
Division 1
Tipton Town v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Old Wulfrunians
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Tywyn Bryncrug
Radnor Valley v Aberaeron
Division 2
Dolgellau v Hay St Marys
Presteigne v Montgomery Town
Talgarth Town v Llansantffraid
Pip Samuel (Electrical) Cup
Semi Final
Llandrindod Reserves v Presteigne Reserves
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Marys Reserves v Newcastle
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club Res v Westfields Res
Holme Lacy v Leominster Town
Malvern Town U21 v Ewyas Harold
Orleton Colts v Hinton
Tenbury Town v Kington Town Res
Tenbury United v Ledbury Town
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Holme Lacy Res
Fownhope Res v Orleton Colts Res
Hereford City v Hinton Res
Ledbury Town Res v Woofferton
Ludlow Town Colts v Wellington Colts
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Dore Valley First
Kington Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Newent Town Res v Civil Service
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 Tudors BS League
Belmont Wanderers Lions v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bartestree Colts
Westfields Juniors v Bromyard
Ross Juniors Royals v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Pegasus Juniors
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors
FC Phoenix v Orleton
Under-9 Tudors League
Futsal Falcons v Toros
Ross Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Westfields v Tenbury
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ludlow Town v Lads Club Hawks
Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Under-10 Tudors BS League
Pegasus Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Futsal Kestrals
Toros v Lads Club Falcons
Belmont Wanderers v Presteigne
Bromyard v Bobblestock Bulls
FC Phoenix v Coreley
Orleton Black v Ross Juniors
Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Ludlow
Westfields v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-11 Tudors BS League
Leominster Town Minors v Westfields
Presteigne v Lads Club Sharks
Futsal Falcons v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Royals v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Bartestree v FC Phoenix
Ross Juniors v Bartestree Colts
Toros v Pegasus Colts
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Macclesfield
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Rugby Lions
Midlands 3 West (South)
Bromyard v Shipston on Stour
Ledbury v Old Wheatleyans
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ashley Down Old Boys v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians 2nd v Burton 'A'
Division 2
Walsall 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Division 3
Evesham 2 v Luctonians Knights
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Bromyard 2nd v Shipton-on-stour RFC 2nd
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Severn Division 2
Cirencester 3 v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2 v Cirencester 4
SUNDAY, APRIL 15
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Cosmos v Hay St Marys
The Lion v Bromyard Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Scorpions v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow v Leominster Minors Colts
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Galaxy
Tenbury v FC Phoenix
Tenbury v Pegasus Juniors
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Withington
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Panthers
Orleton v Hereford City Sports
Under-13 Tudors League
Ledbury Swifts v Orleton
Leominster Town Minors v Withington
Ross Juniors v Ludlow Town
Under-13 Tudors Building Supplies Cup
Bartestree v Kington Town
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Hinton
Lads Club Vipers v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard
Withington v Ledbury Swifts
Woofferton v Fownhope
Under-15 Supplementary Cup
Ross Juniors v Shobdon Juniors
Ludlow Town v Toros
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Ludlow Town
Withington v Ledbury Swifts
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-15 Division
Toros Novillero v Leominster Town Wasps
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Ledbury Swifts
Belmont Colts v Tupsley Girls
Hereford Lads Club v Vixens
Under-11 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Ledbury Swifts Girls v Belmont Colts
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Tigers v Ross Junior Colt
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Tupsley Girls Pumas
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Girls Tigers v Tupsley Girls Vixens
Under-8 Division
Ross Juniors v Belmont
Tupsley Girls v Pumas
RUGBY
Women's NC Midlands 2
Greyhound v Tewkesbury
FRIENDLIES
Berry Hill v Luctonians under-16
Berry Hill v Luctonians under-15
Berry Hill v Luctonians under-14
Luctonians Minis v Northampton Old Saints or Ludlow
Stourbridge v Hereford under-16
Hereford under-15 v Evesham
Hereford under-14 v Abergavenny
Hereford under-13 v Abergavenny
Hereford Minis at Bournemouth Festival
Ross-on-Wye under-16 v Bredon Star
Cheltenham North v Ross-on-Wye Minis
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Blockley v Hereford
Leominster v Newent
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Women's Division Two
Nuneaton v Hereford Juniors
MONDAY, APRIL 16
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Hereford v Stratford Town
TUESDAY, APRIL 17
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Biggleswade Town v Hereford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Tividale v Hereford Lads Club
Pegasus Juniors v Malvern Town
Division One
Bromyard Town v Wyrley
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Holme Lacy v Fownhope
Tenbury Town v Tenbury United
Kington Town Res v Hinton
Leominster Town v Ewyas Harold
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts v Ross Juniors
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18
FOOTBALL
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Heanor Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington Amateurs v Wellington
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One
Holme Lacy Res v Kingstone Rovers
Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts
Hinton Res v Orleton Colts Res
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Bromsgrove Sporting v Hereford
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 Tudors BS League
Futsal Kestrals v Toros
Lads Club Falcons v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Toros Tigers v Bobblestock Bulls
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here