THURSDAY, MARCH 8
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Alvechurch v Hereford
Southern Division
Gloucester City v Bromyard Town
SATURDAY, MARCH 10
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hereford v Kings Lynn Town
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Boldmere St Michaels v Westfields
Division 3
Bartestree v Birmingham Tigers
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v W'Ton Casuals
Wellington Amateurs v Hereford Lads Club
Smethwick v Wellington
Division 1
Old Wulfrunians v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Gornal Athletic
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Bow Street
Churchstoke v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Hay St Marys v Montgomery Town
Dyffryn Banw v Newbridge on Wye
Abermule v Talgarth Town
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Felindre v Knighton Town Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Holme Lacy
Malvern Town 21 v Hinton
Tenbury Town v Kington Town Res
Tenbury United v Leominster Town
Wellington Rangers v Ledbury Town
Westfields Res v Fownhope
Division 1
Fownhope Res v Kingstone Rovers
Hinton Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Ledbury Town Res v Woofferton
Orleton Colts Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Wellington Colts v Weston Under Penyard
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Newent Town Res
Civil Service v Belmont Wanderers Widemarsh Common Saturday Div 2
Dore Valley First v Kington Colts
Shobdon v Bromyard Downs
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 Tudors Leagues
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Toros
Pegasus Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors Royals v Pegasus Juniors
FC Phoenix v Belmont Wanderers
Ludlow Town v Orleton
Ross Juniors v Ross Juniors Colts
Bartestree Colts v Westfields
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors Colts U8 Mudwalls, Bishops Frome U8 Green
Westfields Juniors v Belmont Wanderers Lions
Under-9 Tudors League
Ross Juniors v Toros
Tenbury v Futsal Falcons
Westfields v Belmont Wanderers
Hinton v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Ludlow Town
Under-11 Tudors BS League
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Sharks
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Royals v Bromyard
Westfields Juniors v Futsal Falcons
Bartestree v Pegasus Devils
Lads Club Eagles v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
South Leicester v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Lutterworth v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Old Leamingtonians v Bromyard
Manor Park v Ledbury
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Tewkesbury
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Derby 2nds
Division 2
Hereford 2nd v Bridgnorth 2nd XV
Division 3
Luctonians Knights v Welshpool 2nds
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Bromyard 2nd v Pershore RFC 2nd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Whitchurch
Leominster v Cardiff & Met C
Ross-on-Wye v Yate
The Marches 1
Abergavenny v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Cheltenham D v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Hereford v BAC
Westberries 2 v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Chipping Campden v Hereford 2
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Ross on Wye
Severn Division 3
Blockley 2 v Colwall & Malvern 2
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Presteigne ????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????
Division 1
Kington ??????????????????????????????????????????????????????
SUNDAY, MARCH 11
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY LEAGUE
Hay St Marys v Barrels Hay Playing Fields
The Lion v Roebuck Inn
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Tudors BS League
Lads Club Panthers v Withington
Leominster Town Minors v Presteigne
Under-13 HGTA Cup
Kington Town v Ludlow Town
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Bartestree
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Woofferton
Withington v Hinton
Under-17 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington U17
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold U17
Ludlow Town v Wellington
Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow Arrows
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Malvern v Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Hereford under-16 v Luctonians
Hereford under-15 v Luctonians
Luctonians under-14 v Hereford
Luctonians under-13 v Hereford
Bromyard minis vs Malvern minis
Malvern under-14 v Bromyard
Malvern under-15 v Bromyard
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION
Women's Division Two
Birmingham Mets Ladies 2 v Hereford Juniors
TUESDAY, MARCH 13
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Biggleswade Town v Hereford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Ellesmere Rangers
Division One League Cup
Kington Town v Newport Town
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Premier Division South
Redditch United v Hereford
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington Amateurs v Wellington
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier
Leominster Town v Fownhope
Hinton v Orleton Colts
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here