THIS week's fixtures.
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 13
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE CUP
First Round
Hay St Mary's v Brecon Northcote
Presteigne v Knighton
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 14
FOOTBALL
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
Fourth Qualifying Round
Eastleigh v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Boldmere St Michaels
Division 3
Bartestree v AFC Solihull
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Black Country Rangers v Wellington
Malvern Town v Hereford Lads Club
Pegasus Juniors v Ellesmere Rangers
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Darlaston Town
Gornal Athletic v Kington Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE CUP
First Round
Newbridge-on-Wye v Llanidloes
Radnor Valley v Talgarth Town
PIP SAMUEL (ELECTRICAL) CUP
First Round
Brecon Northcote Res v Knighton Town Res
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hinton v Westfields Res
Kington Town Res v Ledbury Town
Leominster Town v Malvern Town U21
Orleton Colts v Holme Lacy
Tenbury United v Ewyas Harold
Wellington Rangers v Fownhope
Division 1
Ledbury Town Res v Hereford City
Ludlow Town Colts v Weston-under-Penyard
Wellington Colts v Hinton Res
Woofferton v Kingstone Rovers
HFA Junior Cup
First Round
Bartestree Res v Ross Juniors NGL
Civil Service v Ross Juniors
Dore Valley v Holme Lacy Res
Fownhope Res v Shobdon
Kington Colts v Orleton Colts Res
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Bartestree Colts v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Belmont Wanderers Lions v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Westfields Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Ludlow Town v FC Phoenix
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ross Juniors Royals v Bartestree
Toros v Orleton
Westfields v Pegasus Colts
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Bartestree Bulldogs
Futsal Falcons v Belmont Wanderers
Hinton v Coreley
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Pegasus Colts v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Lads Club Hawks
Toros v Westfields
Westfields Juniors v Tenbury
Under-10 HGTA League
Bartestree Colts v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Belmont Wanderers v Lads Club Falcons
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Futsal Hawks v Coreley
Lads Club Harriers v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town Minors v Futsal Kestrels
Ludlow v Bobblestock Bulls
Orleton Black v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Pegasus Colts
Presteigne v Bartestree
Ross Juniors Colts v Toros
Toros Tigers v Orleton Orange
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Belmont Wanderers v Ludlow Town
Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors
Futsal Falcons v Lads Club Sharks
Kington Town v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Eagles
Pegasus Devils v Westfields
Presteigne v Bartestree Colts
Toros v Pegasus Colts
Westfields Juniors v FC Phoenix
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Leicester Lions
Midlands 1 West
Burton v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Alcester v Ledbury
Bromyard v Dunlop
Midlands 5 West (North)
Greyhound v Stourport
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Newbold-on-Avon v Luctonians
Division 2
Hereford v Walsall
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Bromyard 2nd v Worcester Wanderers 3rd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 HOCKEY LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Hereford v Leominster
Whitchurch 2nd v Ross-on-Wye
The Marches 1
Newent 2nd v Hereford 2nd
The Marches 2
Leominster 2nd v Cirencester 4th
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Lansdown 4th
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Cirencester v Leominster
Westberries 2nd v Hereford
Severn Division 1
Hereford 2nd v East Glos
Severn Division 2
Colwall & Malvern v Ross-on-Wye
Severn Division 3
Lansdown 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Haverfordwest v Presteigne
Division 1
Kington v Carmarthen
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 15
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Barrels v Roebuck Inn
Bromyard Colts v The Lion
Cosmos v Hereford City
Hay St Mary's v Burghill
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ledbury Swifts
FC Phoenix v Lads Club Scorpions
Lads Club Galaxy v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Minors Colts v Withington
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Panthers
Presteigne v Orleton
Ross Juniors v Ludlow
Tenbury v Leominster Town Minors
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ludlow Town
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields Juniors
Kington Town v Ledbury Swifts
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
Withington v Orleton
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Hinton
Lads Club Vipers v Bartestree
Ledbury Swifts v Woofferton
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Withington v Ludlow Town
Under-15 HGTA League
Ludlow Town v Toros
Pegasus Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Lads Club
Shobdon Juniors v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Bromyard v Wellington
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Arrows
Ludlow Town v Ross Juniors
Withington v Ledbury Swifts
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Areley Kings v Hereford Lads Club
Cookley Sports v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Pumas
Tupsley Vixens v Tupsley Lions
Under-9 Division Cup
Leominster Town Minors v Tupsley Tigers
Ross Juniors v Tupsley Pumas
Tupsley Vixens v Ledbury Swifts
Under-11 Division Cup
Belmont Colts v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Juniors v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Under-13 Division Cup
Belmont Colts v Bartestree Harriers
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Ross
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Tupsley v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Under-15 Division Cup
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Tupsley
Ledbury Swifts v Belmont Wanderers
Toros Noviellero v Leominster Town
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Ross U16 v Luctonians U16
Ross U15 v Luctonians U15
Cinderford U14 v Luctonians U14
Ross U13 v Luctonians U13
Luctonians Minis v Ross Minis
Hereford U16 v Worcester U16
Barkers Butts U15 v Hereford U15
Silhillians U14 v Hereford U14
Hereford U13 v Droitwich U13
Bromsgrove Minis v Hereford Minis
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Women's Division 1
Hereford v Tettenhall Tigers
MONDAY, OCTOBER 16
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Hereford v Bromsgrove Sporting
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 17
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH PREMIER
Hereford v Farnborough
POLYMAC PACKAGING MIDLAND LEAGUE CUP
Second Round
Stourport Swifts v Westfields
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Aberystwyth University
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here