THIS week's sport fixtures.
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Knighton Town v Kerry
Llanidloes Town v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Builth Wells v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Brecon Northcote
Presteigne v Penybont United
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2
THE EMIRATES FA CUP
First Round Qualifying
Hereford v Godalming Town
Soham Town Rangers v Westfields
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 3
Continental Star v Bartestree
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford Lads Club v Bewdley Town
Pegasus Juniors v Black Country Rangers
Wellington v Wellington Amateurs
Division 1
Tipton Town v Kington Town
Worcester Raiders v Bromyard Town
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Kington
Kington Town Res v Holme Lacy
Ledbury Town v Wellington Rangers
Leominster Town v Pegasus Res
Tenbury Town v Malvern Town U21
Westfields Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Division 1
Fownhope Res v Ewyas Harold Res
Hereford City v Ledbury Town Res
Hinton Res v Wellington Colts
Kingstone Rovers v Woofferton
Weston-under-Penyard v Ludlow Town Colts
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Belmont Wanderers
Bromyard Downs v Credenhill
Ross Juniors v Dore Valley
RUGBY
NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 NORTH
Sheffield v Luctonians
MIDLANDS 1 WEST
Hereford v Stoke-on-Trent
NORTH MIDLANDS SHIELD
First Round
Bromyard v Evesham
Ross-on-Wye v Greyhound
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ombersley v Brockhampton
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Leamington
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Droitwich v Eastnor
Feckenham v Colwall
Pedmore v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Division 2
Enville v Bromyard
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Wormelow
Division 3
Five Ways Old Edwardians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Feckenham
Eastnor v Harborne
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Enville
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Lye
Wormelow v Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social
2nd XI Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Five Ways Old Edwardians
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 2
Luctonians 2nd v Almeley
Division 4
Bosbury v Glangrwyney 2nd
Luctonians 3rd v Brockhampton 4th
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3
FOOTBALL
HFA SUNDAY COUNTY LEAGUE
Bromyard Colts v Barrels
Hereford City v Burghill
Vaga v Hay St Mary's
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v Welland
Hereford Lads Club v Ludlow
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Bromsgrove Sporting
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary's Res v Builth Wells Res
Knighton Town Res v Presteigne Res
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here