THURSDAY, JUNE 29
CRICKET
ECB UNDER-15 COUNTY CUP
Herefordshire v Bedfordshire
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-11 South Division
Eastnor v Brockhampton
FRIDAY, JUNE 30
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 KO Cup
Bromyard v Brockhampton
SATURDAY, JULY 01
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division
Walsall v Brockhampton
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Himley
WORCESTER COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Stourport
Colwall v Redditch
Eastnor v Pedmore
Division 2
Belbroughton v Wormelow
Bromyard v Old Vigornians
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Netherton
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bredon
Ombersley Taverners v Bromyard
2nd XI Division 1
Pedmore v Eastnor
Redditch v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Netherton v Bromyard
Oldswinford & Stour Social v Burhill, Tillington & Weobley
Wormelow v Belbroughton
2nd XI Division 3
Stourport v Bartestree & Lugwardine
GB MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny-Crickhowell v Builth Wells
Dales v Glangrwyney
Goodrich v Brockhampton 3rd
Luctonians v Garnons
Woolhope v Kington
Division 2
Cleobury Mortimer v Colwall 3rd
Eastnor 3rd v Almeley
Knighton on Teme v Ledbury
Presteigne v Canon Frome
Division 3
Builth Wells 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Burghill, Tillington and Weobley 3rd v Moccas
Canon Frome 2nd v Hereford Strollers
Ledbury 2nd v Abergavenny 3rd
Talybont-on-Usk v Goodrich 2nd
Division 4
Colwall 4th v Hay-on-Wye
Glangrwyney 2nd v Brockhampton 4th
Herefordians v Wormelow 3rd
Kington 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Luctonians 3rd v Bosbury
Hereford Strollers 2nd v Ross on Wye 2nd
SUNDAY, JULY 02
CRICKET
MCCA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Day 1
Herefordshire v Dorset (at Colwall)
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire U14 v Staffordshire U14
Herefordshire U13 v Worcestershire Rapids U13
Herefordshire U10 v Carmanthenshire U10
Herefordshire Girls U11 v Shropshire Girls U11
GB MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 2
Luctonians 2nd v Ross on Wye
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill, Tillington and Weobley
Under-9 South Division
Ledbury v Eastnor
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder v Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Luctonians
Ludlow v Bromyard
Ludlow Stars v Dales
Under-11 South Division
Brockhampton v Canon Frome
Eastnor v Wormelow
Wormelow Wizards v Colwall
Under-9 South Division
Wormelow v Brockhampton
MONDAY, JULY 03
CRICKET
MCCA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Day 2
Herefordshire v Dorset (at Colwall)
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 South Division
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Canon Frome v Colwall
Ross on Wye v Eastnor
TUESDAY, JULY 04
CRICKET
MCCA COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP
Day 2
Herefordshire v Dorset (at Colwall)
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bromyard v Ludlow
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Kington
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers
Under-13 South Division
Brockhampton B v Brockhampton
Canon Frome v Wormelow
WEDNESDAY, JULY 05
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Warwickshire O50 v Herefordshire O50
Monmouth U13 v Herefordshire U13
Monmouth U11 v Herefordshire U11
THURSDAY, JULY 06
BOWLS
Herefordshire v Somerset
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here