THIS week's fixtures.
THURSDAY, JUNE 1
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire U14 v Gwent U14
Worcestershire Girls U15 v Herefordshire Girls U15
Herefordshire Girls U13 v Worcestershire Girls U13
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 Knock-out Cup
Brockhampton v Colwall
Kington v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
FRIDAY, JUNE 2
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire Girls U15 v England Women's Academy
SATURDAY, JUNE 3
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Knowle & Dorridge
2nd XI Division 1
Knowle & Dorridge v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Droitwich Spa
Colwall v Cookley
Eastnor v Hagley
Division 2
Bromyard v Evesham
Wormelow v Old Vigornians
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Himbleton
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd v Ombersley Taverners
Bromyard 3rd v Bewdley 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Evesham v Colwall
Hagley v Eastnor
2nd XI Division 2
Cookley v Bromyard
Droitwich Spa v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
2nd XI Division 3
Bredon v Bartestree & Lugwardine
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny-Crickhowell v Woolhope
Builth Wells v Brockhampton 3rd
Dales v Luctonians
Garnons v Goodrich
Glangrwyney v Kington
Division 2
Almeley v Knighton-on-Teme
Canon Frome v Colwall 3rd
Luctonians 2nd v Cleobury Mortimer
Presteigne v Eastnor 3rd
Division 3
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd v Abergavenny 3rd
Goodrich 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Ledbury 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Moccas v Strollers
Talybont-on-Usk v Canon Frome 2nd
Division 4
Woolhope 2nd v Glangrynwy 2nd
Bosbury v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
Colwall 4th v Brockhampton 4th
Eastnor 4th v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Herefordians v Hay-on-Wye
Luctonians 3rd v Kington 2nd
Strollers 2nd v Wormelow
BOWLS
MIDDLETON CUP
Somerset v Herefordshire
SUNDAY, JUNE 4
CRICKET
UNICORNS MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 1 of 3 at Brockhampton)
Herefordshire v Cheshire
FRIENDLIES
Leicestershire & Rutland U14 v Herefordshire U14
Worcestershire U13 v Herefordshire U13
Herefordshire U12 v North East Wales U12
Gwent U10 v Herefordshire U10
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Canon Frome
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Dales
Under-9 South Division
Brockhampton v Monmouth
Colwall v Ledbury
Eastnor v Wormelow
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning v Ludlow
Dales v Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder
Luctonians v Bromyard
Ludlow v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Under-11 South Division
Brockhampton v Wormelow Wizards
Wormelow v Colwall
MONDAY, JUNE 5
CRICKET
UNICORNS MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 2 of 3 at Brockhampton)
Herefordshire v Cheshire
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-15 North Division
Luctonians v Bromyard
Under-15 South Division
Canon Frome v Eastnor
Colwall v Wormelow
Ross-on-Wye v Brockhampton
TUESDAY, JUNE 6
CRICKET
UNICORNS MINOR COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP
(Day 3 of 3 at Brockhampton)
Herefordshire v Cheshire
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers v Kington
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bromyard
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine Sixers
Under-13 South Division
Brockhampton B v Wormelow
Colwall v Canon Frome
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
The Elms Colts B v Herefordshire U9
BOWLS
Worcestershire Ladies v Herefordshire Ladies
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here