THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, MAY 27
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Shrewsbury
2nd XI Division 1
Shifnal v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Cookley v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Eastnor v Worcester
Hagley v Colwall
Division 2
Bredon v Bromyard
Chaddesley Corbett v Wormelow
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Himley
Division 7 South
Bewdley 3rd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 3rd
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Hagley
Worcester v Eastnor
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Bromsgrove 4th
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Cookley
2nd XI Division 3
Halesonians 4th v Bartestree & Lugwardine
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Brockhampton 3rd v Garnons
Goodrich v Abergavenny-Crickhowell
Kington v Builth Wells
Luctonians v Glangrwyney
Woolhope v Dales
Division 2
Cleobury Mortimer v Presteigne
Colwall 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
Eastnor 3rd v Canon Frome
Knighton-on-Teme v Luctonians 2nd
Ledbury v Almeley
Division 3
Abergavenny 3rd v Moccas
Builth Wells 2nd v Talybont-on-Usk
Canon Frome 2nd v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd
Garnons 2nd v Ledbury 2nd
Strollers v Goodrich
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Bosbury
Hay-on-Wye v Eastnor 4th
Herefordians v Strollers 2nd
Kington 2nd v Brockhampton 4th
Luctonians 3rd v Woolhope 2nd
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Colwall 4th
Wormelow 3rd v Glangrwyney 2nd
SUNDAY, MAY 28
BOWLS
WHITE ROSE CUP
Herefordshire v Cornwall
(At Wellington BC)
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Berkshire Academy v Herefordshire 2nd
Bedfordshire U15 v Herefordshire U15
Herefordshire U12 v Worcestershire U12
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 North Division
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Luctonians v Canon Frome
Under-9 South Division
Brockhampton v Wormelow
Eastnor v Ledbury
Monmouth v Colwall
Under-11 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Ludlow
Bromyard v Dales
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder
Ludlow v Luctonians
Under-11 South Division
Canon Frome v Eastnor
Wormelow Wizards v Wormelow
MONDAY, MAY 29
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Herefordshire U13 v West Glamorgan U13
TUESDAY, MAY 30
BOWLS
Herefordshire v Monmouthshire
(At Kingsland BC)
CRICKET
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Somerset Girls U15
Herefordshire U12 v Cardiff & Vale of Glamorgan U12
Herefordshire Girls U12 v Herefordshire Girls U13
Herefordshire Girls U15 v Wiltshire Girls U15
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-13 North Division
Bartestree & Lugwardine Sixers v Bromyard
Kington v Luctonians
Ludlow v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Under-13 South Division
Brockhampton B v Canon Frome
Wormelow v Brockhampton
WEDNESDAY, MAY 31
CRICKET
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE KO CUP
First Round
Canon Frome v Cleobury Mortimer
Woolhope v Brockhampton 3rd
JUNIOR TWENTY-20 KO CUP
Moccas v Herefordians
ECB OVER-50S CHAMPIONSHIP
Worcestershire v Herefordshire
FRIENDLIES
Herefordshire U15 v Buckinghamshire U15
Abberley Hall Girls U11 v Herefordshire Girls U11
Abberley Hall Girls U13 v Herefordshire Girls U13
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here