WEOBLEY High School claimed a haul of medals at the County Championships organised by Hereford Athletics Club.
A total of 24 pupils took part in the event, with 20 coming away with medals.
"Hereford Athletics Club have supported athletics at Weobley High School over the last three years and the popularity of the sport has grown rapidly," said Weobley captain Matthew Glancy.
"Coaches from Hereford have given their time up to help us so we have given some of our time back to support the championships.
"We didn't expect to do so well as individuals or a team.
"I really enjoy going to Hereford Athletics Club and would advise anyone who enjoys athletics to take the next step and join the club."
Results
Under 11 Boys
75 metre: 1 O Stanley (Hereford Cathedral School) 11.6s; 2 B Calladine (Hereford and County AC) 12.1s; 3 S Cleal (Eardisley Primary School) 12.7s.
800 metre: 1 O Stanley (Hereford Cathedral School) 2m 53.5s; 2 W Wilson (Lucton School) 2m 56.3s; 3 S Cleal (Eardisley Primary School) 3m 27s.
Long Jump: 1 S Cleal (Eardisley Primary School) 3.53m; 2 O Stanley (Hereford Cathedral School) 3.3m; 3 B Calladine (Hereford and County AC) 3.2m.
Shot: 1 J Handley (Hereford and County AC) 5.12m.
Javelin: 1 J Handley (Hereford and County AC) 15.25m; 2 A Brookes (Hereford and County AC) 13.83m; 3 B Calladine (Hereford and County AC) 10.23m.
Under 13 Boys
100 metre: 1 W Pugh (Weobley High School) 14.3s; 2 W Lovejoy (Hereford and County AC) 14.5s; 3 O Gittens (Weobley High School) 15.5s.
200 metre: 1 W Lovejoy (Hereford and County AC) 28.1s; 2 H Bowyer (Weobley High School) 28.6s; 3 W Pugh (Weobley High School) 28.6s.
800 metre: 1 W Lovejoy (Hereford and County AC) 2m 35.2s; 2 H Bowyer (Weobley High School) 2m 35.5s; 3 P Morgan (Hereford and County AC) 3m 11.4s.
1500 metre: 1 O Williams (Weobley High School) 5m 56.1s; 2 K Joyce (Weobley High School) 6m 47.9s.
High Jump: 1 W Pugh (Weobley High School) 1.4m; 2 P Morgan (Hereford and County AC) 1.3m.
Long Jump: 1 K Joyce (Weobley High School) 3.72m; 2 H Bowyer (Weobley High School) 3.69m; 3 F Brookes (Hereford and County AC) 3.47m.
Shot: 1 N Orton (Weobley High School) 4.96m.
Discus: 1 N Orton (Weobley High School) 17.58m.
Javelin: 1 F Brookes (Hereford and County AC) 19.38m; 2 N Orton (Weobley High School) 13.88; 3 J Steger (Weobley High School) 6.3m.
Under 15 Boys
100 metre: 1 J Harrison (Hereford and County AC) 12.7s; 2 G McLoughlin (Weobley High School) 14.1s; 3 I Jenkins (Hereford and County AC) 15.35s.
200 metre: 1 H Quinlan-Prior (Weobley High School) 28.2s; 2 G McLoughlin (Weobley High School) 28.8s.
300 metre: 1 I Jenkins (Hereford and County AC) 48.3s; 2 S Williams (Hereford and County AC) 48.9s; 3 J Bennett (Weobley High School) 48.9s.
800 metre: 1 I Williams (Fairfield High School) 2m 32.4s; 2 K Tanner (Hereford and County AC) 2m 37.7s; 3 J Knight (Weobley High School) 2m 44.3s.
1500 metre: 1 I Williams (Fairfield High School) 5m 3.6s; 2 J Knight (Weobley High School) 5m 3.7s; 3 B Corry (Hereford and County AC) 5m 11.7s.
High Jump: 1 I Williams (Fairfield High School) 1.1m.
Long Jump: 1 K Tanner (Hereford and County AC) 3.94m; 2 G McLoughlin (Weobley High School) 3.4m.
Shot: 1 B Humphrey (Whitecross High School) 9.54m.
Discus: 1 B Humphrey (Whitecross High School) 18.86m; 2 K Tanner (Hereford and County AC) 13.57m.
Javelin: 1 H Quinlan Prior (Weobley High School) 27.68m.
Triple Jump: 1 J Bennett (Weobley High School) 7.26m.
3000 metre: 1 J Vaughan (Whitecross High School) 10m 31.1s.
Under 17 Men
100 metre: 1 M Clancy (Hereford and County AC) 12.3s.
200 metre: 1 O Howell (Hereford and County AC) 24.8s; 2 B Thompson (Hereford and County AC) 25.4s; M Clancy (Hereford and County AC) 26.2s.
400 metre: 1 O Howell (Hereford and County AC) 56.45s; 2 B Thompson (Hereford and County AC) 57.1s.
800 metre: 1 J Godfrey Tanner (Hereford and County AC) 2m 27.4s.
Pole Vault: 1 L Darwin (Hereford and County AC) 2.6m.
Long Jump: 1 B Thompson (Hereford and County AC) 5.66m.
Shot: 1 A Griffiths (Cheltenham Harlen) 10.32m.
Discus: 1 A Griffiths (Cheltenham Harlen) 32.27m; 2 M Clancy (Hereford and County AC) 27.12m.
Javelin: 1 L Darwin (Hereford and County AC) 24.13m.
Hammer: 1 A Griffiths (Cheltenham Harlen) 52.85m.
Under 20 Men
100 metre: 1 C Cooke (Hereford and County AC) 11.4s; 2 H Boswell (Hereford and County AC) 11.9s.
200 metre: 1 C Cooke (Hereford and County AC) 24s; 2 H Boswell (Hereford and County AC) 25.7s.
400 metre: 1 C Cooke (Hereford and County AC) 56.1s; 2 H Boswell (Hereford and County AC) 58.9s.
Senior Men
100 metre: 1 Z McGrillen (Hereford and County AC) 12s.
Long Jump: 1 Z McGrillen (Hereford and County AC) 4.29m.
Shot: 1 Z McGrillen (Hereford and County AC) 7.9m.
Veteran Men
1500 metre: 1 B Morgan (Hereford and County AC) 6m 12.4s.
300 metre: 1 C Exton 12m 24.3s; 2 B Morgan (Hereford and County AC) 12m 41.9s.
Shot: 1 R Exton 8.99m; 2 C Exton 6.71m.
Discus: 1 R Exton 21.2m; 2 C Exton 15.36m.
Under 11 Girls
70 metre Hurdles: 1 E Tyler (Hereford and County AC) 11.3s; 2 R Williams (Staunton Primary School) 12.4s; 3 M Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 14.7s.
150 metre: 1 E Tyler (Hereford and County AC) 23.6s; 2 L Russell-Ellis (Hereford and County AC) 24.5s; 3 R Williams (Staunton Primary School) 25.9s.
800 metre: 1 L Ellis (Hereford and County AC) 3m 9.7s; 2 B Corry (Hereford and County AC) 3m 28.6s.
Long Jump: 1 L Russell-Ellis (Hereford and County AC) 3.17m; 2 B Corry (Hereford and County AC) 2.85m.
Shot: 1 M Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 3.51m.
Javelin: 1 R Williams (Staunton Primary School) 9.6m.
Under 13 Girls
75 metre Hurdles: 1 L Marriott (St Richards School) 13.6s; 2 R Griffiths (Weobley High School) 14.6s; 3 H Oaker (Hereford and County AC) 14.7s.
100 metre: 1 D Jones (Hereford and County AC) 14.5s; 2 M Gore (Weobley High School) 14.9s; 3 H Oaker (Hereford and County AC) 14.9s.
200 metre: 1 D Jones (Hereford and County AC) 30.4s; 2 M Gore (Weobley High School) 31.2s; 3 R Griffiths (Weobley High School) 31.3s.
800 metre: 1 E Williams (Hereford and County AC) 3m 13.3s; 2 N Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 3m 27s.
1500 metre: 1 F Robbins (Hereford and County AC) 5m 58s; 2 J Thursfield (Weobley High School) 6m 44.5s; 3 R Bretherton (Weobley High School) 7m 10.1s.
High Jump: 1 L Marriott (Weobley High School) 1.3m; 2 A Williams (Hereford and County AC) 1.25m.
Long Jump: 1 J Hanson (St Mary's High School/Hereford and County AC) 3.95m; 2 D Jones (Hereford and County AC) 3.5m; 3 C Flight (Hereford and County AC) 3.39m.
Shot: 1 M Smith (St Richard's/Hereford and County AC) 7.58m; 2 A Greon (St Richards School) 6.46m; 3 L Fennessy (St Mary's High School/Hereford and County AC) 6.23m.
Discus: 1 L Fennessy (St Mary's High School/Hereford and County AC) 21.98m; 2 L Marriott (St Richards School) 20.49m; 3 M Smith (St Richard's/Hereford and County AC) 18.01m.
Javelin: 1 L Fennessy (St Mary's High School/Hereford and County AC) 20.37m; 2 A Green (St Richards School) 14.87m; 3 N Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 9.05m.
Under 15 Girls
100 metre: 1 W Collyer (Weobley High School) 15.2s; 2 R Maynard-Watkins (Weobley High School) 15.5s.
200 metre: 1 E Singh (Fairfield High School) 35.6s.
800 metre: 1 A Stowell (Weobley High School) 2m 56.5s; 2 M Hughes (Weobley High School) 2m 20.7s.
1500 metre: 1 A Stowell (Weobley High School) 5m 53.2s.
High Jump: 1 A Stowell (Weobley High School) 1.35m; 2 M Hughes (Weobley High School) 1.3m; 3 E Singh (Fairfield High School) 1.15m.
Shot: 1 N Exley (Kingstone High School) 7.87m; 2 O Smith (St Richard's School) 6.6m.
Discus: 1 N Exley (Kingstone High School) 17.84m.
Javelin: 1 O Smith (St Richard's School) 15.97m.
Under 17 Women
100 metre: 1 M Turton (Hereford and County AC) 13.1s; 2 P Jordan (Hereford and County AC) 13.75s
200 metre: 1 M Turton (Hereford and County AC) 26.7s; 2 K Marston (Hereford and County AC) 27.3s; P Jordan (Hereford and County AC) 28.3s.
400 metre: 1 K Marston (Hereford and County AC) 62.5s.
800 metre: 1 A Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 2m 58.8s.
Long Jump: 1 P Jordan (Hereford and County AC) 4.32m; 2 C Bennett (Hereford and County AC) 4.01m; A Roberts (Hereford and County AC) 3.87m.
Shot: 1 C Bennett (Hereford and County AC) 8.52m.
Discus: 1 C Bennett (Hereford and County AC) 25.74m.
Javelin: 1 M Chandler (Bishops High School) 21.99m.
Triple Jump: 1 K Marston (Hereford and County AC) 9.66m.
Under 20 Women
100 metre: 1 E Cockett (Hereford and County AC) 13s; 2 N Masters (Hereford and County AC) 14.3s.
200 metre: 1 E Cockett (Hereford and County AC) 27.8s.
High Jump: 1 N Masters (Hereford and County AC) 1.5m.
Shot: S Mistzal (Hereford and County AC) 7.26m.
Javelin: S Mistzal (Hereford and County AC) 19.68m.
Senior Women
Shot: 1 H Barnes (Hereford and County AC) 5.56m.
Discus: 1 H Barnes (Hereford and County AC) 18.13m.
Javelin: 1 L Russell-Lewis (Hereford and County AC) 25.77m.
Hammer: 1 H Barnes (Hereford and County AC) 27.47m.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here