SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Farnborough v Hereford
TOTAL MOTION MIDLAND LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v AFC Wulfrunians
Division 3
Bartestree v CT Shush
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bilston Town Community v Pegasus Juniors
Dudley Sports v Wellington
Hereford Lads Club v Dudley Town
Division 1
Bustleholme v Bromyard Town
Kington Town v Wem Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Kerry v Knighton Town
Llanfair United v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Dolgellau v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Abermule
Montgomery Town v Presteigne
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Builth Wells Res
Presteigne Res v Felindre
St Harmon v Hay St Mary's Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Hereford Lads Club Res
Leominster Town v Ledbury Town
Orleton Colts v Hinton
Wellington Rangers v Tenbury United
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Orleton Colts Res
Hinton Res v Holme Lacy Res
Ledbury Town Res v Fownhope Res
Ludlow Town Colts v Kingstone Rovers
Wellington Colts v Hereford City
Woofferton v Weston-under-Penyard
Division 2
Credenhill v Bartestree Res
Dore Valley v Belmont Wanderers
Newent Town Res v Civil Service
Ross Juniors v Bromyard Downs
HFA Charity Bowl
Semi-final
Malvern Town U21 v Ewyas Harold
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-10 HGTA League (Green)
FC Phoenix v Belmont Wanderers
Orleton Black v Bobblestock Bulls
Presteigne v Ross Juniors
Toros Tigers v Bromyard
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Under-10 HGTA League Cup
Ludlow v Futsal Kestrels
Under-11 HGTA League (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow Town v Lads Club Sharks
Presteigne v Pegasus Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League (Green)
Futsal Falcons v Bromyard
Kington Town v Belmont Wanderers
Westfields Juniors v Ross Royals
Under-11 HGTA League (Red)
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
FC Phoenix v Pegasus Colts
Lads Club Eagles v Bartestree Colts
Pegasus Devils v Toros
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUES
National League 2 North
Leicester Lions v Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Camp Hill v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Bromyard v Ledbury
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Cheltenham Civil Service
Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Newport (Salop) v Luctonians
Division 2
Camp Hill v Hereford
HEREFORDSHIRE & WORCESTERSHIRE MERIT LEAGUE
Bromyard 2nd v Ledbury 3rd
HOCKEY
GOCREA8 LEAGUE
De Cymru & The Marches 1
Bridgend v Hereford
Leominster v Cheltenham 3rd
Ross-on-Wye v Lansdown
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Evesham & Badsey
The Marches 2
Wotton-under-Edge 4th v Leominster 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
North Division
Hereford v Westberries 2nd
Leominster v Cirencester
Severn Division 1
East Glos v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 2
Cirencester 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
Evesham & Badsey v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Lansdown 3rd
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 1
Whitchurch Saints 2nd v Presteigne
Division 1
Abergavenny v Kington
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Ladies Division 2
Hereford Juniors v University of Birmingham
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 4
HEREFORDSHIRE FA SUNDAY CUP
Semi-final
Hay St Mary's v Roebuck
Hereford City v Bromyard Colts
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 Wyvern Cup
Lads Club Galaxy v Lads Club Panthers
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Scorpions
Orleton v Hereford City Sports
Pegasus Colts v Ludlow
Pegasus Juniors v FC Phoenix
Presteigne v Leominster Minors Colts
Tenbury v Bartestree
Withington v Ross Juniors
Under-13 HGTA League
Kington Town v Westfields Juniors
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Lads Club Warriors v Belmont Wanderers
Ludlow Town v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Under-14 Dave Howes Cup
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Hinton v Fownhope
Ledbury Swifts v Bartestree
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Pegasus Juniors
Ludlow Town v Lads Club
Shobdon Juniors v Ross Juniors
Toros v Leominster Town Minors
Under-17 HGTA League
Bromyard v Withington
Ewyas Harold v Wellington
Ludlow Arrows v Ross Juniors
HFA Youth Cup
Ross Juniors Colts U17 v Westfields U16
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS' LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Belmont v Tupsley Lions
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Juniors
Under-9 Division
Belmont Juniors v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Tupsley Pumas
Leominster Town Minors v Tupsley Tigers
Under-11 Division
Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ross Junior Colts v Tupsley Vixens
Tupsley Tigers v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Vixens v Tupsley Tigers
Under-13 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Tupsley
Belmont Colts v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Belmont Wanderers
Ledbury Swifts v Ross
Under-15 Division
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Wasps (Cup)
Ledbury Swifts v Toros Novillero (Cup)
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Vixens (Cup)
RUGBY
WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHALLENGE MIDLANDS 2 (SOUTH)
Greyhound v Dursley
NORTH MIDLANDS COLTS LEAGUE
Hereford v Walsall
Wolverhampton v Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Berry Hill U15 v Ross-on-Wye U15
Berry Hill Minis v Ross-on-Wye Minis
Bromyard U16 v Ledbury U16
Bromyard U15 v Cheltenham U15
Bromyard U14 v Ledbury U14
Bromyard U13 v Ledbury U13
Droitwich U16 v Hereford U16
Dudley Kingswinford U14 v Luctonians U14
Hereford U15 v Droitwich U15
Hereford Minis v Ludlow & Cheltenham Minis
Kidderminster U13 v Hereford U13
Ledbury Minis v Bromyard Minis
Luctonians U16 v Shrewsbury U16
Luctonians v Dudley Kingswinford U15
Luctonians U13 v Dudley Kingswinford U13
Luctonians Minis v Dudley Kingswinford Minis
Ross-on-Wye U16 v Gordon League U16
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS LEAGUE
Men's Division 1
Hereford v University of Wolverhampton
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 5
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Evesham United v Bromyard Town
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 6
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTH
Hereford v Bishop's Stortford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here