THIS week's fixtures.
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
CRICKET
ECB OVER 50 CHAMPIONSHIP
(at Eastnor)
Herefordshire v Nomads
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
FOOTBALL
THE BUILDBASE FA VASE
First Round Qualifying
Cradley Town v Bromyard Town
Hereford Lads Club v Stone Old Alleynians
Pegasus Juniors v Droitwich Spa
Shawbury United v Wellington
Westfields v Stapenhill
MIDLAND LEAGUE CHALLENGE VASE
First Round
Bartestree v GNP Sports
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Royston Town v Hereford
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division 1
Kington Town v Telford Juniors
JD WELSH CUP
Second Round
Knighton Town v Bow Street
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Builth Wells v Presteigne
Newbridge-on-Wye v Dolgellau
Talgarth Town v Dyffryn Banw
HFA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Hinton
Holme Lacy v Westfields Res
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Res
Orleton Colts v Malvern Town U21
Tenbury Town v Pegasus Res
Wellington Rangers v Ewyas Harold
Division 1
Ewyas Harold Res v Ludlow Town Colts
Kingstone Rovers v Hereford City
Ledbury Town Res v Orleton Colts Res
Wellington Colts v Holme Lacy Res
Weston-under-Penyard v Hinton Res
Division 2
Bromyard Downs v Bartestree Res
Credenhill v Kington Colts
Shobdon v Dore Valley
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-8 HGTA League
Bartestree v Westfields
Belmont Wanderers Lions v Leominster Town Minors
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
FC Phoenix v Ross Juniors Royals
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Toros
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Ludlow Town v Bartestree Colts
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors Colts
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields Juniors v Orleton
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree Bulldogs v Ledbury Swifts Athletic
Bromyard v Futsal Falcons
Coreley v Tenbury
Hinton v Westfields Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlow Town v FC Phoenix
Pegasus Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Presteigne v Bartestree
Toros v Ross Juniors
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Ross Juniors Colts
Bobblestock Bulls v Futsal Kestrels
Bromyard v Pegasus Colts
Futsal Hawks v Lads Club Harriers
Lads Club Falcons v Coreley
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Ludlow v Orleton Orange
Orleton Black v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Presteigne
Ross Juniors v Toros
Toros Tigers v Bartestree
Westfields v Bartestree Colts
Under-11 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Minors
FC Phoenix v Ross Royals
Lads Club Eagles v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Lads Club Sharks v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Colts
Ludlow Town v Kington Town
Pegasus Juniors v Bartestree
Presteigne v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors v Bartestree Colts
Toros v Bromyard
Westfields Juniors v Futsal Falcons
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 NORTH
Stourbridge v Luctonians
MIDLANDS 1 WEST
Stourbridge Lions v Hereford
MIDLANDS 3 WEST (SOUTH)
Bromyard v Upton-on-Severn
Ledbury v Rugby St Andrews
MIDLANDS 5 WEST (NORTH)
Greyhound v Linley
SOUTH WEST DIVISION
Gloucester 2
Cotham Park v Ross-on-Wye
WEST MIDLANDS RESERVE LEAGUE
Division 1
Luctonians v Banbury
Division 2
Hereford v Stourbridge Lions
HEREFORDSHIRE & WORCESTERSHIRE MERIT LEAGUE
Bromyard v Upton-on-Severn
WADWORTH 6X RESERVE LEAGUE
Ross-on-Wye 2nd v Coney Hill 3rd
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Walsall
2nd XI Premier Division
Himley v Brockhampton
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Redditch
Colwall v Pedmore
Eastnor v Feckenham
Division 2
Bromyard v Lye
Evesham v Wormelow
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Kempsey
2nd XI Division 1
Feckenham v Eastnor
Pedmore v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Lye v Bromyard
Netherton v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Wormelow v Cookley
2nd XI Division 3
Kempsey v Bartestree & Lugwardine
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
HFA COUNTY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Burghill v Vaga
Hay St Mary's v Bromyard Colts
Roebuck Inn v Hereford City
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Bartestree
Hereford City Sports v Withington
Lads Club Galaxy v Leominster Town Minors
Lads Club Scorpions v Presteigne
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Minors Colts v Lads Club Panthers
Orleton v Tenbury
Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors
Under-13 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree
Kington Town v Withington
Lads Club Warriors v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlow Town v Pegasus Juniors
Westfields Juniors v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Bromyard v Bartestree
Ewyas Harold v Woofferton
Fownhope v Withington
Hereford City Skyblues v Ross Juniors
Ludlow Town v Lads Club Vipers
Pegasus Juniors v Hinton
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Lads Club
Ross Juniors v Ludlow Town
Shobdon Juniors v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 HGTA League
Bromyard v Bartestree
Ludlow Arrows v Pegasus Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Ludlow Town
Wellington v Ledbury Swifts
Withington v Ewyas Harold
MIDWEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
AFC Bridgnorth v Bartestree
Hereford Lads Club v Nunnery Wood
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
(At Ross-on-Wye)
Herefordshire 3nd v Gloucestershire Academy
BOWLS
CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS
(At Ledbury BC)
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford v Stratford Town
HEREFORDSHIRE COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
First Round
Fownhope v Pegasus Juniors
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here