THIS week's sport fixtures.
SATURDAY, APRIL 1
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Hereford v Wantage Town
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Shepshed Dynamo v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Cradley Town v Wellington
Haughmond v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Hereford Lads Club v Darlaston Town
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Berriew v Hay St Mary's
Knighton v Bow Street
Welshpool v Radnor Valley
Division 2
Borth United v Newbridge-on-Wye
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Llanidloes Res v Knighton Town Res
PIP SAMUEL (ELECTRICAL) CUP
Semi-final
Brecon Northcote v Hay St Mary's Res
Talgarth Town v Rhayader Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Bartestree
Fownhope v Hinton
Holme Lacy v Leominster Town
Pegasus Res v Tenbury United
Wellington Res v Orleton Colts
Westfields Res v Hereford Lads Club Res
Division 1
Hinton Res v Fownhope Res
Kington Town Res v Holme Lacy Res
Tenbury Town v Ledbury Town Res
Wellington Colts v Orleton Colts Res
Division 2
Bartestree Res v Toros
Kingstone Rovers v Burghill Rangers
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
FC Phoenix v Pegasus Juniors
Hereford Futsal Hawks v Orleton
Ledbury Swifts v Ledbury Swifts Tigers
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Under-9 Tudors BS League
Bartestree v Toros
Hereford City v FC Phoenix Flames
Lads Club Harriers v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Belmont Wanderers
Pegasus Colts v Lads Club Falcons
Under-10 HGTA League (Blue)
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Colts v Kington Town
Ross Juniors v Toros
Under-10 HGTA League (Red)
Hereford Futsal Eagles v Hereford City Sports
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Tenbury United
Lads Club Galaxy v Ross Juniors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bromyard
Ludlow v Pegasus Juniors
Orleton v Lads Club Panthers
Pegasus Colts v FC Phoenix
Withington v Leominster Town Minors
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Tynedale
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Newport (Salop)
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Old Leamingtonians
Midlands 4 West (South)
Bromyard v Pershore
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Bishopton v Ross-on-Wye
West Midlands Reserve League
Division 1
Luctonians v Birmingham/Solihull
Division 2
Hereford v Newport (Salop)
Division 3
Moseley Oak 2nd v Luctonians Knights
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Pershore 2nd v Bromyard 2nd
HOCKEY
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Chippenham v Hereford
North Division
Leominster v Cirencester
Severn Division 1
Cheltenham 3rd v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Painswick
Ross-on-Wye v Blockley 2nd
VOLLEYBALL
WEST MIDLANDS VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
Ladies Division 1
Birmingham Mets v Hereford
SUNDAY, APRIL 2
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Sunday Spring B Division
Burghill v Craven Arms
Ducking Stool v Hay St Mary's
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Westfields Juniors
Knighton v Pegasus Juniors
Lads Club Scorpions v Withington
Ludlow v Leominster Town Minors
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Presteigne v Lads Club Warriors
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
Under-13 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Bartestree
Hinton v Woofferton
Kington Town v Ludlow
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard
Withington v Fownhope
Under-14 HGTA League
Bartestree v Tenbury United
Fownhope v Lads Club
Kimbolton v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow Town
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Ross Juniors
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Under-17 HGTA League
Ewyas Harold v Ludlow Town
Hinton v Westfields Rangers
Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Colts
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
MID-WEST COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Hereford Lads Club v Cookley Sports
Kidderminster Harriers v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Ross Juniors v Belmont Juniors
Tupsley Tigers v Leominster Town Minions
Tupsley Vixens v Tupsley Pumas
Under-10 Division
Belmont Colts v Hereford Lads Club Lions
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Minors
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Ross Juniors
Tupsley Vixens v Ross Juniors
Under-12 Division
Bartestree v Belmont Wanderers
Belmont Colts v Ross
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Ledbury Swifts v Leominster Town
Tupsley v Wellington
Under-14 Division
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Leominster Town Minions
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Belmont Wanderers
Ross v Ledbury Swifts
RUGBY
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians U16 v Bromsgrove U16
Luctonians U15 v Telford U15
Luctonians U14 v Telford U14
Luctonians U13 v Telford U13
Worcester U16 v Hereford U16
Cinderford U15 v Hereford U15
Hereford U14 v Silhillians U14
Cinderford U13 v Hereford U13
Bromyard U13 v Stourport U13
Bromyard U12/10/8 v Droitwich U12/10/8
Droitwich U11/9/7 v Bromyard U11/9/7
MONDAY, APRIL 4
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE
Under-8 Division
Tupsley Tigers v Tupsley Vixens
Under-14 Division
Ross v Belmont Wanderers
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Loughborough University
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Llandrindod Wells v Radnor Valley
MIDLAND FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Bromsgrove Sporting v Pegasus Juniors
Bromyard Town v Gloucester City
Cinderford Town v Hereford
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here