TONIGHT
FOOTBALL
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary’s Res v Talgarth Town
TOMORROW
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Montgomery v Knighton Town
Rhayader Town v Hay St Mary’s
SATURDAY, AUGUST 27
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Barnstaple Town v Hereford FC
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Heanor Town
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Dudley Town
Wellington v Bilston Town Community
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Wem Town
Hereford Lads Club v Newport
Kington Town v FC Stafford
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Radnor Valley v Llanidloes Town
Division 2
Abermule v Newbridge-on-Wye
Presteigne v Llansantffraid Village
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Hay St Mary’s Res v St Harmon
Rhayader Res v Presteigne Res
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Bartestree v Westfields Res
Hinton v Fownhope
Holme Lacy v Wellington Res
Ledbury Town v Hereford Lads Club Res
Orleton Colts v Ewyas Harold
RUGBY UNION
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians Redingsenians
Kidderminster 2nd v Luctonians 2nd
Newent v Hereford
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Moseley v Brockhampton
Division 3
Handsworth (Warks) v Eastnor
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Moseley
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Eastnor v Handsworth (Warks)
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Hagley
Cookley v Colwall
Division 2
Bromyard v Feckenham
Wormelow v Chaddesley Corbett
Division 3
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Malvern
Ross-on-Wye v Avoncroft
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Evesham
2nd XI Division 2
Feckenham v Bromyard
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Rushwick
Wormelow v Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social
2nd XI Division 3
Claverley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 4
Astwood Bank 4th v Ross-on-Wye 2nd
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny-Crickhowell v Garnons
Builth Wells v Luctonians
Kington v Canon Frome & Marden
Ledbury v Glangrwyney
Woolhope v Goodrich
Division 2
Almeley v Presteigne
Canon Frome & Marden 2nd v Dakes
Colwall 3rd v Knighton-on-Teme
Luctonians 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd
Division 3
Eastnor 3rd v Bosbury
Garnons 2nd v Abergavenny 3rd
Goodrich 2nd v Eastnor 4th
Strollers v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Brockhampton 4th v Strollers 2nd
Glangrwyney 2nd v Hay-on-Wye
Herefordians v Talybont-on-Usk
Kington 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th
Luctonians 3rd v Wormelow 3rd
Woolhope 2nd v Colwall 4th
SUNDAY, AUGUST 28
CRICKET
FRIENDLY
Dales v Canon Frome and Marden
MONDAY, AUGUST 29
FOOTBALL
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division 1 South & West
Hereford FC v Bishop’s Cleeve
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Stourport Swifts v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Malvern Town
Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Worcester Raiders v Kington Town
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Division 1
Brockhampton v Old Hill
Division 3
Eastnor v Pershore
2nd XI Premier Division
Halesowen v Brockhampton
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Pershore v Eastnor
TUESDAY, AUGUST 30
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Hereford Lads Club
WATSON FINANCIAL MID-WALES LEAGUE (SOUTH)
Knighton Town Res v Newcastle
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 31
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Llandrindod Wells v Knighton Town
HEREFORDSHIRE FA COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division
Leominster Town v Widemarsh Sinkum
Pegasus Res v Tenbury United
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here