SATURDAY, JUNE 18
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT
PREMIER LEAGUE
Division 1
Old Hill v Brockhampton
Division 3
Pershore v Eastnor
2nd XI Premier Division
Brockhampton v Halesowen
2nd XI Division 2 (South)
Eastnor v Pershore
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY
LEAGUE
Division 1
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Stourport
Hagley v Colwall
Division 2
Bromyard v Chaddesley Corbett
Wormelow v Coombs Wood
Division 3
Barnards Green 3rd v Ross-on-Wye
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Harborne 3rd
Division 7 South
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Kidderminster
Bewdley v Bromyard
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Hagley
2nd XI Division 2
Harborne 4th v Bromyard
Oldswinford & Stour Social v Wormelow
Rushwick v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
2nd XI Division 3
Chaddesley Corbett v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 4
Ross-on-Wye v Barnards Green 4th
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Division 1
Abergavenny v Canon Frome & Marden
Glangrwyney v Builth Wells
Kington v Luctonians
Woolhope v Garnons
Division 2
Builth Wells 2nd v Almeley
Canon Frome & Marden 2nd v Knighton-on-Teme
Colwall 3rd v Brockhampton 3rd
Luctonians 2nd v Dales
Division 3
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley 3rd v Strollers
Eastnor 3rd v Abergavenny 3rd
Garnons 2nd v Eastnor 4th
Goodrich 2nd v Ledbury 2nd
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine 4th v Glangrwyney
Brockhampton 4th v Colwall 4th
Hay-on-Wye v Talybont-on-Usk
Kington 2nd v Herefordians
Luctonians 3rd v Strollers 2nd
Wormelow 3rd v Woolhope 2nd
SUNDAY, JUNE 19
CRICKET
UNICORNS CHAMPIONSHIP WESTERN DIVISION
Day One of Three (at Eastnor)
Herefordshire v Devon
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
UNDER 9 NORTH DIVISION
Burghill, Tillington & Weobley v Canon Frome
Luctonians v Bartestree & Lugwardine
UNDER 9 SOUTH DIVISION
Colwall v Eastnor
Monmouth v Brockhampton
UNDER 11 NORTH DIVISION
Bartestree & Lugwardine Thunder v Kington
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine Lightning
Ludlow & South Shropshire v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
UNDER 11 SOUTH DIVISION
Brockhampton v Ross-on-Wye
Canon Frome v Eastnor
Wormelow v Colwall
MONDAY, JUNE 20
CRICKET
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR
LEAGUE
UNDER 15 NORTH DIVISION
Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Luctonians v Ludlow & South Shropshire
UNDER 15 SOUTH DIVISION
Canon Frome v Wormelow
Ross-on-Wye v Colwall
TUESDAY, JUNE 21
UNDER 13 NORTH DIVISION
Bartestree & Lugwardine Scorchers v Burghill, Tillington & Weobley
Luctonians v Bromyard
Ludlow and South Shropshire v Bartestree & Lugwardine Sixers
UNDER 13 SOUTH DIVISION
Brockhampton v Colwall
Eastnor v Wormelow
Ross-on-Wye v Canon Frome
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here