THURSDAY, JANUARY 22
FOOTBALL
HEREFORDSHIRE FA YOUTH GIANTKILLING CUP
Semi-Final
Pegasus Juniors v Westfields
SATURDAY, JANUARY 24
FOOTBALL
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Coventry Sphinx
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wolverhampton Casuals v Wellington
Division 1
Bartestree v Wyrley
Hereford Lads Club v Wrens Nest
Shenstone Pathfinders v Bromyard Town
Division Two
Kington Town v Darlaston Town (1874)
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Aberystwyth Uni
Division 2
Borth United v Knighton
Dyffryn Banw v Hay St Mary's
Kerry v Talgarth Town
Presteigne v Abermule
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Radnor Valley
Knighton Town Res v St Harmon
Talgarth Town Res v Newcastle
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Leominster Town v Tenbury Utd
Pegasus Res v Lads Club Res
Division 1
Bromyard v Hinton Res
Holme Lacy v Woofferton
Ledbury Town Res v Bartestree Res
Wellington Colts v Fownhope Res
Division 2
Kingstone Harriers v Kington Town Res
Kingstone Rovers v Sinkums
Tenbury Town v Weobley
Division 3
Belmont Wanderers v Leominster Town Res
Ledbury Colts v Dore Valley
Northwood Rangers v Tupsley
Weston v Malvern Vale
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Semi-final
Hinton v Westfields Res
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bartestree v Withington
Golden Valley v Lads Club Scorpions
Lads Club Panthers v Phoenix
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Ross Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Pegasus Colts
Westfields v Bromyard
Under-10 HGTA League
Hereford City Sky Blues v Bromyard
Kington Town v Belmont Wanderers
Lads Club Merlins v Bartestree
Ledbury Swifts v Westfields
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Warriors
Orleton v Ross Juniors
Wellington v Withington
Under-11 HGTA League
Hinton Galaxy v Ewyas Harold (Cup)
Kimbolton v Pegasus Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Bartestree
Ross Juniors v Withington (Cup)
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Otley
Midlands 1 West
Hereford v Silhillians
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Bedworth
Midlands 4 West (North)
Greyhound v Yardley & District
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Devizes
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Hereford v Cardiff Medics
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Llan & Caerphilly v Ross
The Marches 1
Stroud 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Wotton-under-Edge 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Stroud 3rd v Ross 2nd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Marlborough
North Division
Westberries 2nd v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Colwall & Malvern v East Glos
Newent 2nd v Hereford 2nd
Severn Division 3
Blockley 2nd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd
SUNDAY, JANUARY 25
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Burghill Rangers v Tenbury
Golden Lion v Bromyard Downs
Hop Pole v Hampton Athletic
Roebuck v Bromyard Colts
Royal Oak v Bell
Teme Valley v Shooters
South Division
Barrels v Phoenix
Potting Shed v Belmont Wanderers
Rosey Athletic v Atletico Ledbury
Vaga v Toros
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Ludlow v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Kimbolton
Toros v Lads Club Terriers
Under-12 Stirling League
Bartestree Juniors v Tenbury
Fownhope v Pegasus Colts
Ledbury Swifts v Kington Town
Under-13 HGTA League
Bartestree v Westfields (Cup)
Lads Club Lions v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Weobley
Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts (Cup)
Wellington v Golden Valley
Under-14 HGTA League
Kington Town v Wellington
Lads Club Bulls v Ewyas Harold
Onny Eagles v Bromyard
Pegasus Juniors v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors Colts v Tenbury United
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Tenbury United
Golden Valley v Ludlow Arrows
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors (Cup)
Ludlow Bulldogs v Wellington
Orleton v Ledbury Swifts
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors (Cup
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Hinton
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club (Cup)
Ross Juniors v Bromyard
Under-17 Stirling League
Hinton Colts v Fownhope
Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club (Cup)
Ross Juniors v Bromyard (Cup)
MIDLAND COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Lads Club v Bartestree
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-12 Division
Bartestree Harriers v Ross
Hereford Lads Club Belles v Bromyard
Hereford Lads Club Pumas v Leominster Minions
Leominster Town v Hereford Lads Club Vixens
Pegasus v Ledbury Swifts
Under-10 Division
Hereford Lads Club Vixens v Lads Club Pumas
Ross Juniors v Pegasus
Wellington v Hereford Lads Club Tigers
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians under-16 v Telford under-16
Luctonians under-15 v Malvern under-15
Luctonians under-14 v Telford under-14
Luctonians under-13 v Telford under-13
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here