THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 13
FOOTBALL
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Westfields v Malvern Town
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 14
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
E R Jenkins Cup
First round
Presteigne v Penybont
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 15
FOOTBALL
FA TROPHY
Second Qualifying Round
Hereford United v Mangotsfield United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Heath Hayes
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Gornal Athletic
Pegasus Juniors v Black Country Rangers
Division 1
AFC Ludlow v Bromyard Town
Worcester Raiders v Hereford Lads Club
Division Two
Kington Town v Sikh Hunters
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Tywyn/Bryncrug v Rhosgoch
Division 2
Knighton v Borth Utd
E R Jenkins Cup
First round
Builth Wells v Talgarth Town
Hay St Mary's v Bont
Newbridge-on-Wye v Dyffryn Banw
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Sennybridge v Hay St Mary's Res
Newcastle v Knighton Town Res
Radnor Valley v Llanidloes Res
Brecon Northcote v Presteigne Res
HFA CHARITY BOWL
Quarter-final
Hinton v Pegasus Res
Tenbury United v Leominster Town
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Lads Club Res v Orleton Colts
Ross Juniors v Wellington
Division 1
Bartestree Res v Wellington Colts
Brimfield v Hinton Res
Bromyard v Fownhope Res
Ewyas Harold Res v Woofferton
Ledbury Town Res v Holme Lacy
Division 2
Civil Service v Tenbury Town
Kingstone Harriers v Sinkums
Kingstone Rovers v Kington Res
Weobley v Hereford City
Division 3
Belmont Wanderers v Tupsley
Leominster Res v Shobdon Res
Malvern Vale v Northwood Rangers
Orleton Colts Res v Dore Valley
Weston v Ledbury Colts
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Leominster Town Minors Colts
Phoenix v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Scorpions v Withington
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Golden Valley
Leominster Town Minors v Bartestree
Pegasus Colts v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Lads Club Panthers
Westfields v Pegasus Juniors
Under-10 HGTA League
Lads Club Merlins v Kington Town
Ledbury Swifts v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors v Belmont Wanderers
Orleton v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Withington
Ross Juniors v Westfields
Wellington v Hereford City Blues
Under-11 HGTA League
Bartestree v Bromyard
Fownhope v Withington
Hinton Galaxy v Hereford City Sky Blues
Kimbolton v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Ewyas Harold
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Utd
Ross Juniors Colts v Wellington
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians v Birmingham & Solihull
Midlands 1 West
Kenilworth v Hereford
Midlands 3 West (South)
Ledbury v Harbury
Midlands 4 West (North)
Greyhound v Bromyard
South West Division
Gloucester 2
Ross-on-Wye v Aretians
West Midlands Reserve League
Division One
Worcester Wanderers v Luctonians
Division Two
Hereford v Lichfield
Division Three
Stourbridge Lions v Luctonians Knights
Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table
Division 2
Pershore 2nd v Ross 2nd
North Midlands Colts League
Bromsgrove v Luctonians
HOCKEY
DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE
Conference North
Leominster v Whitchurch 2nd
De Cymru and The Marches 1
Lansdown v Hereford
De Cymru and The Marches 2
Bourton & Sherborne v Ross
The Marches 1
Hereford 2nd v Leominster 2nd
The Marches 2
Ross 2nd v Newent 3rd
WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Premier Division 2A
Hereford v Bretforton
North Division
Stroud v Leominster
Severn Division 1
Blockley v Hereford 2nd
Shipton Oliffe v Colwall & Malvern
Severn Division 2
Ross v Cheltenham 4th
Severn Division 3
Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Painswick
SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE
Premier 2
Kington v Newport Gwent 2nd
Presteigne v Barry
NETBALL
WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE
Division Two
Westside v Recycles
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 16
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Shooters
Bromyard Downs v Hampton Athletic
Burghill Rangers v Teme Valley
Lads Club v Roebuck
Royal Oak v Hop Pole
Tenbury v Bromyard Colts
South Division
Atletico Ledbury v Phoenix
Belmont Wanderers v Spirited Away
Cosmos v Barrels
Jga v Hay
Potting Shed v Toros
Rosey Athletic v Vaga
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Lads Club Terriers v Ross Juniors
Pegasus Juniors v Ludlow
Ross Juniors Colts v Leominster Town Minors
Toros v Kimbolton
Under-12 Stirling League
Fownhope v Ledbury Swifts
Tenbury v Lads Club Colts
Wellington v Kington Town
Weobley v Pegasus Colts
Under-13 HGTA League
Leominster Town Minors v Ledbury Swifts
Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Lions
Ross Juniors v Golden Valley
Wellington v Bromyard
Weobley v Bartestree
Under-14 HGTA League
Onny Eagles v Lads Club Bulls
Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town
Ross Juniors Colts v Ewyas Harold
Tenbury United v Bromyard
Wellington v Belmont Wanderers
Under-15 HGTA League
Bartestree v Leominster Town Minors
Ludlwo Bulldogs v Ledbury Swifts
Orleton v Golden Valley
Pegasus Juniors v Bromyard
Ross Juniors v Ludlow Arrows
Tenbury United v Westfields
Under-17 HGTA League
Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ross Juniors Colts
Leominster Town Minors v Hinton
Pegasus Colts v Presteigne
Ross Juniors v Pegasus Juniors
Under-17 Stirling League
Bromyard v Fownhope
Golden Valley v Tenbury
Lads Club v Hinton Colts
Westfields v Ledbury Swifts
MIDLAND COUNTIES FEMALE LEAGUE
Bartestree v Worcester Olympic
HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Pegasus v Lads Club Tigers
Ross v Bartestree Harriers
Under-12 Division
Bromyard v Bartestree Harriers
Lads Club Vixens v Ross
Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Belles
Leominster Minions v Leominster Town
Pegasus v Lads Club Pumas
Under-10 Division
Lads Club v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Vixens
Under-8 Division
Lads Club Vixens v Pegasus
Lads Club Lions v Ross Juniors
RUGBY
North Midlands Colts League
Church Stretton v Luctonians
FRIENDLIES
Luctonians under-16 v Droitwich under-16
Droitwich under-15 v Luctonians under-15
Luctonians under-14 v Droitwich under-14
Droitwich under-13 v Luctonians under-13
TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 18
FOOTBALL
HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP
Quarter-final
Westfields v Fownhope
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 19
FOOTBALL
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Smethwick Rangers v Pegasus Juniors
MIDLANDS FLOODLIT YOUTH LEAGUE
Southern Division
Worcester City v Westfields
HFA GIANTKILLERS CUP
Quarter-final
Hereford United v Malvern Town
Wellington v Bromyard Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here