SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Histon v Hereford United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Quorn v Westfields
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Willenhall Town
Division 1
Bromyard Town v Bustleholme
Hereford Lads Club v Wem Town
Wrens Nest v Ledbury Town
Bartestree v Hanwood Utd
Division Two
Kington Town v FC Stafford
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Rhosgoch v Tywyn Bryncrug
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Churchstoke
Bont v Knighton
Abermule v Newbridge-on-Wye
Presteigne v Kerry
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Radnor Valley v Rhayader Res
Sennybridge v Presteigne Res
Talgarth Town Res v Llanidloes Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Ewyas Harold v Leominster Town
Hinton v Shobdon
Pegasus Res v Fownhope
Tenbury Utd v Wellington Res
Westfields Res v Ross Juniors
Division 1
Bromyard v Ewyas Harold Res
Holme Lacy v Brimfield
Division 2
Civil Service v Kington Res
HFA JUNIOR CUP
First Round
Bartestree Res v Tupsley
Doer Valley v Kingstone Rovers
Leominster Town Res v Malvern Vale
Northwood Rangers v Kingstone Harriers
Orleton Colts Res v Belmont Wanderers
Ross Juniors Res v Ledbury Town Res
Shobdon Res v Tenbury Town
Sinkums v St Johns Howle Hill
Weston v Hereford City
Woofferton v Wellington Colts
Fownhope Res v Hinton Res
MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE
Under-14 Division
Holme Lacy
STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-9 HGTA League
Bromyard v Withington
Golden Valley v Ross Juniors
Lads Club Panthers v Lads Club Scorpions
Ledbury Swifts Colts v Pegasus Colts
Leominster Town Minors Colts v Bartestree
Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Juniors
Ross Juniors Colts v Phoenix
Westfields v Leominster Town Minors
Under-10 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Bartestree
Bromyard v Withington
Hereford City Sky Blues v Westfields
Kington Town v Lads Club Warriors
Lads Club Merlins v Ross Juniors
Ledbury Swifts v Orleton
Wellington v Pegasus Juniors
Under-11 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts United
Ewyas Harold v Wellington
Hereford City Sky Blues v Ross Juniors Colts
Hinton Galaxy v Pegasus Juniors
Kimbolton v Bartestree
Ledbury Swifts Athletic v Withington
Ross Juniors v Fownhope
RUGBY
RFU LEAGUE
National 2 North
Luctonians
Midlands 1 West
Stoke v Hereford
NORTH MIDLANDS VASE
Second round
Greyhound v Tenbury
North Midlands Reserve League
Hereford v Malvern
FRIENDLY
Berry Hill 3rd v Ross 2nd
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v Walmley
Division 2
Eastnor v Water Orton
2nd Xl Premier Division
Walmley v Brockhampton
2nd XI Division 2 South
Water Orton v Eastnor
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Pershore
Colwall v Redditch
Division 2
Burghill & Tillington v Wormelow
Division 3
Avoncroft v Ross-on-Wye
Division 4
Martley v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 1
Redditch v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Pershore v Bromyard
2nd XI Division 3
Wormelow v Burghill & Tillington
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Avoncroft
2nd Xl Division 4
Ross-on-Wye v Martley
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
FOOTBALL
JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE
North Division
Bell v Lads Club
Bromyard Colts v Hop Pole
Bromyard Downs v Burghill Rangers
Hampton Athletic v Royal Oak
Roebuck v Teme Valley
Shooters v Golden Lion
South Division
Barrels v Vaga
Hay v Belmont Wanderers
Joga v Rosey Athletic
Phoenix v Spirited Away
Potting Shed v Cosmos
Toros v Stagecoach
HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE
Under-12 HGTA League
Kimbolton v Bromyard
Leominster Town Minors v Lads Club Terriers
Ludlow v Ross Juniors Colts
Ross Juniors v Toros
Under-12 Stirling League
Kington Town v Weobley
Lads Club Colts v Wellington
Ledbury Swifts v Tenbury
Pegasus Colts v Bartestree Juniors
Under-13 HGTA League
Bromyard v Bartestree
Golden Valley v Westfields
Lads Club Lions v Weobley
Ledbury Swifts v Wellington
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Under-14 HGTA League
Belmont Wanderers v Bromyard
Ewyas Harold v Tenbury United
Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts
Lads Club Bulls v Pegasus Juniors
Onny Eagles v Wellington
Under-15 HGTA League
Bromyard v Ludlow Arrows
Golden Valley v Westfields
Ledbury Swifts v Wellington
Leominster Town Minors v Tenbury United
Ludlow Bulldogs v Pegasus Juniors
Orleton v Bartestree
Under-17 HGTA League
Hinton v Pegasus Juniors
Leominster Town Minors v Ross Juniors
Presteigne v Pegasus Colts
Ross Juniors Colts v Ledbury Swifts Rovers
Under-17 Stirling League
Fownhope v Bromyard
Ledbury Swifts v Hinton Colts
Tenbury v Golden Valley
Westfields v Lads Club U17
HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE
Pegasus Res
Lads Club v Droitwich Spa Belles
Bartestree v Evesham Utd
TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 9
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Paulton Rovers v Hereford United
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Pegasus Juniors v Cradley Town
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Rahayader Res v Hay St Marys Res
WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 10
FOOTBALL
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
LLandrindod Res v Knighton Town Res
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here