THURSDAY, AUGUST 21
FOOTBALL
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Presteigne Res v Llandrindod Res
Builth Wells Res v Talgarth Town Res
SATURDAY, AUGUST 23
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Arlesey Town v Hereford United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Brocton
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Wellington v Dudley Sports
Dudley Town v Pegasus Juniors
Division 1
Bartestree v Bromyard Town
Trysull v Hereford Lads Club
Ledbury Town v St Martins
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 1
Llansantffraid Village v Rhosgoch
Division 2
Hay St Mary's v Dyffryn Banw
Borth Utd v Newbridge-on-Wye
Bont v Presteigne
Talgarth Town v Kerry
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Rhayader Res v Hay St Mary's Res
Sennybridge v Knighton Town Res
Radnor Valley v Talgarth Town Res
Presteigne Res v Carno Res
HEREFORD TIMES HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE
Premier Division
Fownhope v Wellington Res
Hinton v Leominster Town
Lads Club Res v Tenbury United
Orleton Colts v Westfields Res
Pegasus Res v Shobdon
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Ludlow v Hereford
Ross v Luctonians 2nd
Greyhound v Rhayader
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Himley v Brockhampton
Division 2
Eastnor v Leamington Spa
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton v Himley
2nd XI Division 2 South
Berkswell v Eastnor
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Harvington v Bromyard
Hagley v Colwall
Division 2
Malvern v Burghill & Tillington
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Wormelow
Division 3
Ross-on-Wye v Stourport
Division 4
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Old Hill
Division 6
Canon Frome v Birlingham
2nd XI Division 1
Colwall v Hagley
2nd XI Division 2
Bromyard v Harborne
2nd XI Division 3
Wormelow v Bartestree & Lugwardine
Burghill & Tillington v Malvern
2nd Xl Division 4
Ross-on-Wye
GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE
Garnons v Goodrich
Talgarth v Dales
Kington v Builth Wells
Brockhampton 3rd v Crickhowell
Division Two
Marden v Llandrindod Wells
Woolhope v Weobley
Ledbury v Knighton-on-Teme
Almeley v Presteigne
Kington 2nd v Shirebulls
Division Three
Builth Wells 2nd v Moccas
Widemarsh Lads Club v Ledbury 2nd
Goodrich 2nd v Garnons 2nd
Glangrwyney v Luctonians 2nd
Abergavenny Beavers v Strollers
Division Four
Burghill & Tillington 3rd v Woolhope 2nd
Dales 2nd v Wormelow 3rd
Herefordians v Bosbury
Eastnor 3rd v Kington 3rd
Luctonians 3rd v Brockhampton 4th
SUNDAY, AUGUST 24
FOOTBALL
FRIENDLY
Mayor's Xl v HUST Fans' Team (at Hinton FC)
MONDAY, AUGUST 25
FOOTBALL
SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division
Hereford United v Redditch United
MIDLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division
Westfields v Alvechurch
WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE
Premier Division
Malvern Town v Wellington
Pegasus Juniors v Bewdley Town
CRICKET
BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
Premier Division
Brockhampton v WB Dartmouth
Division 2
Halesowen v Eastnor
2nd Xl Premier Division
Brockhampton
2nd XI Division 2 South
Eastnor v Bromsgrove
WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Division 1
Bromyard v Pedmore
Colwall v Harvington
Division 2
Burghill & Tillington v Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social
Wormelow v Rushwick
Division 3
Alvechurch & Hopwood v Ross-on-Wye
Division 4
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Bartestree & Lugwardine
2nd XI Division 1
Cookley v Colwall
2nd XI Division 2
Netherton v Bromyard
2nd XI Division 3
Claverley v Wormelow
Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill & Tillington
2nd Xl Division 4
Oldswinford & Stourbridge Social v Ross-on-Wye
TUESDAY, AUGUST 26
FOOTBALL
MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH
Brecon Northcote v Talgarth Res
Hay St Mary's Res v Sennybridge
Newcastle v Presteigne Res
RUGBY
FRIENDLY
Hereford v Ledbury
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 27
FOOTBALL
SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE
Division 2
Newbridge v Builth Wells
Talgarth v Hay St Mary's
Knighton v Penybont
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here