Fixtures for week beginning July 10

THURSDAY, JULY 10

CRICKET

COUNTY AGE-GROUP FRIENDLY

Herefordshire under-13 Development v Bishop of Hereford's Bluecoat School under-13

FRIDAY, JULY 11

SATURDAY, JULY 12

FOOTBALL

FRIENDLY

Hereford United

CRICKET

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

Brockhampton v Kenilworth Wardens

Division 2

Eastnor v Tamworth

2nd Xl Premier Division

Attock v Brockhampton

2nd XI Division 2 South

Sutton Coldfield v Eastnor

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Bromyard v Belbroughton

Colwall v Worcester

Division 2

Bewdley v Burghill & Tillington

Coombs Wood v Wormelow

Division 3

Cleobury Mortimer v Ross-on-Wye

Division 4

Himley v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Division 6

Cutnall Green v Canon Frome

Division 8

Worcester Dominies v Colwall 3rd

Evesham v Bromyard 3rd

Division 9

Bromyard 4th v Redditch Entaco

2nd XI Division 1

Stourport v Colwall

2nd XI Division 2

Alvechurch & Hopwood v Bromyard

2nd XI Division 3

Wormelow v Avoncroft

Burghill & Tillington v Alveley

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Himley

2nd Xl Division 4

Ross-on-Wye v Cleobury Mortimer

GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE

Division 1

Luctonians v Talgarth

Brockhampton 3rd v Garnons

Goodrich v Crickhowell

Dales v Kington

Division 2

Marden v Almeley

Kington 2nd v Ledbury

Shirebulls v Woolhope

Llandrindod v Presteigne

Knighton-on-Teme v Weobley

Division 3

Ledbury 2nd v Strollers

Moccas v Goodrich 2nd

Builth Wells 2nd v Glangrwyney

Abergavenny Beavers v Widemarsh Lads Club

Garnons 2nd v Luctonians 2nd

Division 4

Burghill & Tillington 3rd v Herefordians

Luctonians 3rd v Dales 2nd

Woolhope 2nd v Eastnor 3rd

Wormelow 3rd v Brockhampton 4th

Bosbury v Kington 3rd

Division 5

Strollers 2nd v Bartestree & Lugwardine St Mary's

Almeley 2nd v Ewyas Harold

Eastnor 4th v Colwall 4th

SUNDAY, JULY 13

CRICKET

GB LINERS MARCHES SUNDAY LEAGUE

Dales v Monmouth

Builth Wells v Ludlow

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-9 North Division

Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Luctonians v Canon Frome

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Canon Frome

Luctonians v Bromyard

Under-9 South Division

Colwall v Brockhampton

Ross v Wormelow

Brockhampton v Ross

Colwall v Wormelow

Under-11 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromyard

Burghill & Tillington v Kington

Luctonians v Ludlow

Under-11 South Division

Brockhampton v Canon Frome

Colwall v Eastnor

Ross v Wormelow

Under-17 Division

Bromyard v Ewyas Harold

ECB WOMEN'S UNDER-13 COUNTY LEAGUE

Cornwall v Herefordshire

COUNTY AGE-GROUP FRIENDLY

Herefordshire under-10 v Cardiff & Vale of Glamorgan under-10

MONDAY, JULY 14

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-15 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians

Burghill & Tillington v Ludlow

Kington v Bromyard

Under-15 South Division

Brockhampton v Wormelow

Eastnor v Ross

TUESDAY, JULY 15

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Luctonians

Bromyard v Kington

Ludlow v Burghill & Tillington

Under-13 South Division

Brockhampton v Ross

Canon Frome v Eastnor

Wormelow v Colwall

WEDNESDAY, JULY 16

CRICKET

ECB UNDER-14 COUNTY CUP

Bedfordshire v Herefordshire

BOWLS

HEREFORDSHIRE MEN'S LEAGUE

Division One

Brimfield v Weobley

Ross A v St Martins

Ledbury v Eastnor

Kingsland v Ross C

Division Two

Bodenham v Castle Green

Ross D v Ross B

Bulmers v Swifts

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree