Fixtures for week beginning May 29

First published in Sport

THURSDAY, MAY 29

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 Knockout Cup

Brockhampton v Ross

Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Kington v Luctonians

SATURDAY, MAY 31

CRICKET

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

Dorridge v Brockhampton

Division 2

Eastnor v Brewood

2nd Xl Premier Division

Brockhampton v Old Hill

2nd XI Division 2 South

Ombersley v Eastnor

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Hagley v Bromyard

Evesham v Colwall

Division 2

Cookley v Burghill & Tillington

Malvern v Wormelow

Division 3

Ross-on-Wye v Old Vigornians

Division 4

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Claverley

Division 6

Rushwick v Canon Frome

Division 8

Kidderminster v Colwall 3rd

Bromyard 3rd v Harborne

Division 9

Feckenham v Bromyard 4th

2nd XI Division 1

Colwall v Evesham

2nd XI Division 2

Bromyard v Lye

2nd XI Division 3

Wormelow v Malvern

Burghill & Tillington v Harvington

Claverley v Bartestree & Lugwardine

2nd Xl Division 4

Old Vigornians v Ross-on-Wye

GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE

Division One

Luctonians v Kington

Garnons v Crickhowell

Talgarth v Builth Wells

Hay v Dales

Brockhampton 3rd v Goodrich

Division Two

Kington 2nd v Weobley

Almeley v Llandrindod Wells

Ledbury v Woolhope

Shirebulls v Knighton-on-Teme

Marden v Presteigne

Division Three

Moccas v Luctonians 2nd

Strollers v Widemarsh Lads Club

Goodrich 2nd v Glangrwyney

Builth Wells 2nd v Garnons 2nd

Abergavenny Beavers v Ledbury 2nd

Division Four

Burghill & Tillington 3rd v Kington 3rd

Dales 2nd v Brockhampton 4th

Herefordians v Eastnor 3rd

Woolhope 2nd v Bosbury

Luctonians 3rd v Wormelow 3rd

Division Five

Eastnor 4th v Ross 3rd

Ewyas Harold v Bartestree & Lugwardine St Mary's

Colwall 4th v Strollers 2nd

Talgarth 2nd v Almeley 2nd

BOWLS

MIDDLETON CUP

Dorset v Herefordshire (at Bath BC)

SUNDAY, JUNE 1

CRICKET

GB LINERS MARCHES SUNDAY LEAGUE

Dales v Ludlow

Kington v Monmouth

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-Nine North Division

Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Canon Frome v Luctonians

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Canon From

Bromyard v Luctonians

Under-Nine South Division

Ross v Wormelow

Brockhampton v Colwall

Colwall v Wormelow

Ross v Brockhampton

Under-11 North Division

Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Kington v Ludlow

Luctonians v Bromyard

Under-11 South Division

Colwall v Brockhampton

Eastnor v Wormelow

Ross v Canon Frome

FRIENDLY

Herefordshire 2nd v Wiltshire Academy (at Brockhampton)

MONDAY, JUNE 2

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-15 North Division

Bromyard v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Kington v Burghill & Tillington

Under-15 South Division

Brockhampton v Ross

Colwall v Wormelow

TUESDAY, JUNE 3

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Bromyard

Burghill & Tillington v Kington

Luctonians v Ludlow

Under-13 South Division

Brockhampton v Eastnor

Canon Frome v Colwall

Ludlow v Luctonians

BOWLS

FRIENDLY

Mid Wales v Herefordshire (at Builth Wells)

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4

BOWLS

HEREFORDSHIRE MEN'S LEAGUE

Division One

Kingsland v Eastnor

Weobley v Ross C

Ross A v Brimfield

Ledbury v St Martin's

Division Two

Castle Green v Eardisland

Bulmers v Ross B

Bodenham v Swifts

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree