Fixtures for week starting May 22

SATURDAY, MAY 24

CRICKET

BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE

Premier Division

Brockhampton v Berkswell

Division 2

Eastnor v Coventry & North Warwick

2nd Xl Premier Division

Leamington Spa v Brockhampton

2nd XI Division 2 South

Astwood Bank v Eastnor

WORCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Bromyard v Evesham

Colwall v Droitwich

Division 2

Burghill & Tillington v Lye

Wormelow v Cookley

Division 3

Tenbury v Ross-on-Wye

Division 4

Romsley & Hunnington v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Division 6

Canon Frome v Stone

Division 8

Colwall 3rd v Worcester Dominies

Bromyard 3rd v Evesham

Division 9

Harvington v Bromyard 4th

2nd XI Division 1

Droitwich Spa v Colwall

2nd XI Division 2

Feckenham v Bromyard

2nd XI Division 3

Harvington v Wormelow

Chaddesley Corbett v Burghill & Tillington

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Romsley & Hunnington

2nd Xl Division 4

Ross-on-Wye v Tenbury

GB LINERS MARCHES LEAGUE

Division One

Crickhowell v Luctonians

Builth Wells v Garnons

Talgarth v Brockhampton 3rd

Kington v Hay

Dales v Goodrich

Division Two

Ledbury v Marden

Woolhope v Almeley

Llandrindod Wells v Kington 2nd

Shirebulls v Weobley

Knighton-on-Teme v Presteigne

Division Three

Strollers v Moccas

Glangrwyney v Widemarsh Lads Club

Goodrich 2nd v Abergavenny Beavers

Luctonians 2nd v Builth Wells 2nd

Garnons 2nd v Ledbury 2nd

Division Four

Brockhampton 4th v Burghill & Tillington 3rd

Eastnor 3rd v Dales 2nd

Herefordians v Luctonians 3rd

Kington 3rd v Woolhope 2nd

Bosbury v Woolhope 3rd

Division Five

Strollers 2nd v Ewyas Harold

Bartestree & Lugwardine St Mary's v Ross 3rd

Almeley 2nd v Eastnor 4th

SUNDAY, MAY 25

CRICKET

UNICORNS TROPHY

Berkshire v Herefordshire (at Kidmore End)

GB LINERS MARCHES SUNDAY LEAGUE

Monmouth v Dales

Ludlow v Builth Wells

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-11 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Kington

Bromyard v Ludlow

Burghill & Tillington v Luctonians

Under-11 South Division

Brockhampton v Eastnor

Canon Frome v Wormelow

Colwall v Ross

Under-17 Division

Bromyard v Ludlow

FRIENDLY

Brockhampton v Binners Touring Xl

MONDAY, MAY 26

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-15 North Division

Burghill & Tillington v Bartestree & Lugwardine

Luctonians v Bromyard

Kington v Ludlow

Under-15 South Division

Eastnor v Brockhampton

Ross v Colwall

TUESDAY, MAY 27

CRICKET

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 North Division

Bartestree & Lugwardine v Burghill & Tillington

Bromyard v Luctonians

Ludlow v Kington

Under-13 South Division

Colwall v Wormelow

Eastnor v Canon Frome

Ross v Brockhampton

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28

CRICKET

ECB 50+ TROPHY

Staffordshire v Herefordshire (at Little Stoke)

BOWLS

HEREFORDSHIRE MEN'S LEAGUE

Division One

Kingsland v Ledbury

Ross C v Ross A

St Martin's v Weobley

Eastnor v Brimfield

Division Two

Ross B v Castle Green

Swifts v Ross D

Eardisland v Bodenham

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree