Fixtures for week beginning April 17

First published in Sport

THURSDAY, APRIL 17

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v AFC Wulfrunians

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Division One

Ewyas Harold Res v Kingstone Rovers

FRIDAY, APRIL 18

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Tamworth v Hereford United

SATURDAY, APRIL 19

FOOTBALL

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v Shepshed Dynamo

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town v Dudley Sports

Wellington v Lye Town

Pegasus Juniors v Sporting Khalsa

Division 1

Wolverhampton United v Hereford Lads Club

Ledbury Town v Gornal Athletic Res

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Newbridge-on-Wye v Presteigne

Talgarth Town v Rhosgoch

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Llandrindod Res v Radnor Valley

Newcastle v Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res v St Harmon

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bartestree Res v Leominster Town

Fownhope v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Res v Wellington Res

Shobdon v Kington Town

Division 1

Orleton Colts v Brimfield

Woofferton v Tenbury United

Division 2

Bromyard v Kingstone Harriers

Tenbury Town v Weston

Division 3

Ross Juniors Res v Leintwardine

Jock Handley Cup

Final

Ewyas Harold Res v Wellington Colts

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Sedgley Park v Luctonians

Midlands 3 West (South)

Upton-on-Severn v Ledbury

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Old Cryptians

North Midlands Cup

Semi-final

Hereford v Newport

Friendly

Tenbury v Luctonians 2nd

CRICKET

FRIENDLIES

Burghill & Tillington v Eastnor

Bromyard v Dafen Welfare

Rushwick v Bromyard 2nd

Ross v Wormelow

SUNDAY, APRIL 20

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Atletico Ledbury v Barrels

Broimyard Colts v Roebuck

Burghill v Misfits

Ledbury Allstars v Vaga

Division 1 North

HWX v Phoenix

Tenbury v Shooters

Widemarsh v Toros Rosso

Division 1 South

Rosey Athletic v Hay

United v Blemont Wanderers

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 HGTA League

Ewyas Harold v Onny Juniors

Leominster Minors v Toros

Under-13 Stirling League

Kington Town v Ross Juniors Colts

Lads Club Bulls v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-15 HGTA League

Lads Club v Greyhound City Sports

Under-17 League

Hinton v Kington Town

Ledbury Swifts Wanderers v Leominster Minors

Pegasus Pumas v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Presteigne v Pegasus Juniors

Westfields v Ewyas Harold

Withington v Ross Juniors

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Lads Club v Evesham United

Bridgnorth Spartans v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Leominster Minors v Pegasus

CRICKET

Friendlies

Brockhampton v West Bromwich Dartmouth

Brockhampton 3rd v Wormelow

Burghill & Tillington 2nd v Shirebulls

MONDAY, APRIL 21

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Hereford United v Alfreton Town

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Westfields v Stourport Swifts

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Bromyard Town

Wellington

Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Pegasus Juniors

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

E R JENKINS CUP

Semi-finals

Machynlleth v Hay St Mary's

Rhisgoch v Newbridge on Wye

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

TUESDAY, APRIL 22

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wednesfield v Wellington

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Talgarth Res v Sennybridge

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ewyas Harold v Bartestree Res

Fownhope v Lads Club Res

Hinton v Westfields Res

Division One

Brimfield v Woofferton

Kingstone Rovers v Wellington Colts

Division Two

Pencombe v Bromyard

Division Three

Orleton Colts Res v Shobdon Res

Kington Town Res v Leintwardine

HFA JUNIOR CUP

FInal

Tenbury Town v Orleton Colts or Fownhope Res

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-12 Division

Bartestree Harriers v Ross

Lads Club Vixens v Lads Club

Pegasus v Lads Club Belles

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23

FOOTBALL

HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP

Final

Westfields v Pegasus Juniors (at Edgar Street)

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Division One

Ledbury Town v Mahal

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One North

Heart of Oak v Toros Rosso

Widemarsh v HWX

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Llandrindod Res v Presteigne Res

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Weobley v Leominster Town

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-13 Stirling League

Lads Club Bulls v Pegasus Juniors

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ross Juniors Colts

Under-17 League

Ewyas Harold v Ross Juniors

Kington Town v Withington

Pegasus Pumas v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

Westfields v Pegasus Juniors

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree