Fixtures for week beginning March 20

First published in Sport

THURSDAY, MARCH 20

FOOTBALL

HFA FLOODLIT UNDER-18 YOUTH LEAGUE

Presteigne v Wellington

SATURDAY, MARCH 22

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Barnet v Hereford United

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Shepshed Dynamo v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Cradley Town v Bromyard Town

Wellington v Black Country Rangers

Pegasus Juniors v Shawbury United

Division 1

Hereford Lads Club v Shenstone Pathfinders

Ledbury Town v Wolverhampton United

Bartestree v Stone Old Alleynians

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Hay St Mary's v Abermule

Knighton v Talgarth Town

Presteigne v Newbridge-on-Wye

Rhosgoch v Machynlleth

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Radnor Valley v Bronllys

Penybont v Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res v Rhayader Res

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Hereford United v Bristol

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division

Fownhope v Bartestree REs

Kington Town v Leominster Town

Weobley v Lads Club Res

Division 1

Hinton Res v Orleton Colts

Holme Lacy v Wellington Colts

Tenbury United v Ledbury Town Res

Division 2

Kingstone Harriers v Fownhope Res

Pencombe v Civil Service

Division 3

Shobdon Res v Ross Juniors Res

Tenbury Colts v Sinkums

HFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final

Ewyas Harold Res v Tenbury Town

HFA BURGHILL CUP

Semi-final

Bromyard v Brimfield

LEINTWARDINE CUP

Quarter-final

Woofferton v Orleton Colts Res

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Division

Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-8 HGTA League

Bromyard v Golden Valley

Golden Valley v Lads Club Scorpions

Bromyard v Lads Club Scorpions

at St Peter's School, Bromyard

Phoenix v Westfields

Westfields v Westfields 1966

Phoenix v Westfields 1966

at The Quarry

Kimbolton v Hereford City Sports

Hereford City Ledbury Swifts

Kimbolton v Ledbury Swifts

at St James Priory School

Leominster Minors v Hereford Red Stars

Hereford Red Stars v Ross Juniors Colts

Leominster Minors v Ross Juniors Colts

at Bridge Street

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Bartestree v Lads Club Sharks

Ross Juniors v Lads Club Sharks

at Ross Sports Centre

Under-9 HGTA League

Bromyard v Withington

Ross Juniors v Hereford Red Stars

Kington Town v Bartestree

Ledbury Swifts v Lads Club Warriors

Wellington v Hereford City Sports

Under-10 HGTA League

Fownhope v Lads Club

Hereford City Sports v LC Galaxy

Lads Club Rangers v Bartestree

Under-10 Stirling League

Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club Bulls

Wellington v Kimbolton

Under-11 HGTA League

Phoenix v Lads Club Terriers

Fownhope JD Lightning v Weobley

Lads Club Colts v Tenbury United

Leominster Minors v Bartestree

Ross Juniors v Bromyard

Under-11 Stirling League B

Lads Club Warriors v Ledbury Swifts

Ludlow v Ross Juniors Colts

Pegasus Colts v Credenhill

Pegasus Juniors v Kington Town

Wellington v Kimbolton

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Stourbridge

Midlands 1 West

Hereford v Market Bosworth

Midlands 3 West (South)

Old Yardleians v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

St Leonards v Bromyard

Greyhound v Clee Hill

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v Bredon Star

North Midlands Reserve League

Nuneaton v Luctonians

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Luctonians Knights v Ludlow 2nd

Friendly

Upton on Severn 2nd v Ross 2nd

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v Bristol UWE 2nd

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Hereford v Cardiff & Met 3rd

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Neath v Ross

The Marches 1

Newent 3rd v Hereford 2nd

Bourton & Sherborne v Leominster 2nd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Premier Division 2A

Salisbury v Hereford

North Division

Cheltenham CS v Leominster

Severn Division 1

Gloucester 3rd v Colwall & Malvern

Severn Division 2

Hereford 2nd v Chipping Campden

Severn Division 3

Colwall & Malvern 2nd v Blockley 2nd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Kington v Dowlais

Division 1

Penarth 3rd v Presteigne

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Bournville

SUNDAY, MARCH 23

FOOTBALL

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Ledbury Allstars v Burghill Rangers

Misfits v Bromyard Colts

Vaga v Atletico Ledbury

Division 1 North

Lads Club v HWX

Pheonix v Hop Pole

Tenbury v Spirited Away

Toros Rosso v Heart of Oak

Widemarsh v Shooters

Division 1 South

Belmont Wanderers v Hay

United v Commercial

Welsh Club Colts v Rosey Athletic

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 HGTA League

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Westfields v Lads Club Lions

Under-12 Stirling League

Phoenix v Bromyard

Golden Valley Giants v Ledbury Swifts

Leominster Minors v Weobley

Under-13 HGTA League

Leominster Minors v Ewyas Harold

Tenbury United v Wellington

Under-13 Stirling League

Kington v Lads Club Bulls

Pegasus Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-14 HGTA League

Lads Club v Bromyard

Leominster Minors v Bartestree

Ross Juniors v Golden Valley

Under-14 Stirling League

Ludlow Bulldogs v Ludlow Arrows

Orleton v Pegasus Colts

Westfields v Wellington

Under-15 HGTA League

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ross Juniors

Pegasus Juniors v Lads Club

Presteigne v English Bicknor

Under-15 Stirling League

Leominster Minors v Westfields

Under-17 League

Hinton v Pegasus Juniors

Kington Town v Leominster Minors

Ledbury Swifts Rovers v Ewyas Harold

Pegasus Pumas v Ross Juniors

Westfields v Presteigne

Withington v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Allscott v Hereford Pegasus

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Cookley Sports v Lads Club

Ludlow v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Lads Club v Leominster Minors

Pegasus v Ross

Under-12 Division

Bartestree Harriers v Lads Club

Lads Club Belles v Ross

Lads Club Vixens v Pegasus

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Tigers v Lads Club Pumas

Ross Juniors v Pegasus

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Luctonians under-16 v Drybrook under-16

Luctonians under-14 v Druybrook under-14

Gwerbyfed Minis v Luctonians Minis

TUESDAY, MARCH 25

MIDLAND ALLIANCE CUP

Semi-final second leg

Westfields v Quorn

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wednesfield v Wellington

Bartley Green v Pegasus Juniors

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 26

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Senior Cup

Semi-final

Westfield Res v Wellington Res

Premier Division

Hinton v Fownhope

Pegasus Res v Leominster Town

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree