Fixtures for week beginning March 1

SATURDAY, MARCH 1

FOOTBALL

SKRILL PREMIER

Hereford United v Wrexham

MIDLAND ALLIANCE

Walsall Wood v Westfields

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wolverhampton Casuals v Bromyard Town

Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Wellington

Pegasus Juniors v Bartley Green

Division 1

Stone Old Alleynians v Hereford Lads Club

Shenstone Pathfinders v Ledbury Town

Bartestree v Bridgnorth

SPAR MID-WALES LEAGUE

Division 2

Hay St Mary's v Newbridge-on-Wye

SPAR MID-WALES CUP

Second Round

Bow Street v Knighton

Machynlleth v Presteigne

Kerry v Rhosgoch

Talgarth Town v Waterloo

MID-WALES LEAGUE SOUTH

Knighton Town

Newbridge Res

Radnor Valley

Presteigne Res

Talgarth Town Res

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Exeter City v Hereford United

HEREFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

HFL Senior Cup

Semi-final

Leominster Town v Ross Juniors

HFL Jock Handley Cup

Quarter-final

Holme Lacy V Tenbury United

Premier Division

Fownhope v Shobdon

Lads Club Res v Westfieds Res

Wellington Res v Ewyas Harold

Weobley v Bartestree

Division 1

Hinton Res v Kingstone Rovers

Ledbury Town Res v Wellington Colts

Division 2

Pencombe v Kingstone Harriers

Division 3

Dore Valley v Tenbury Colts

Leintwardine V Orleton Colts Res

Shobdon Res v Ross Juniors Res

HFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-final

Ewyas Harold Res v Tenbury Town

Sinkums v Orleton Colts

Woofferton v Brimfield

BURGHILL CUP

Quarter-final

Bromyard v Fownhope Res

ROSS CUP

Quarter-final

Civil Service v Hereford City

MIDLAND JUNIOR PREMIER LEAGUE

Under-14 Major Cup

Rushall Olympic v Holme Lacy

STIRLING SUZUKI HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-9 Hillmans Cup

Bromyard v Pegasus Juniors

Leominster Minors v Ledbury Swifts

Under-9 HGTA League

Bartestree v Lads Club Warriors

Hereford City Sports v Kington Town

Lads Club Merlins v Hereford Red Stars

Wellington v Withington

Under-10 HGTA League

Lads Club Rangers v Fownhope

LC Galaxy v Bartestree

Leominster Minors v Hereford City Sports

Ross Juniors v Ledbury Swifts Athletic

Under-10 Stirling League

Bromyard v Ledbury Swifts United

Wellington v Lads Club Bulls

Pegasus Juniors v Withington

Under-11 Tony Cole Cup

Leominster Minors v Lads Club Colts

Lads Club Terriers v Bromyard

Under-11 HGTA League

Fownhope JD Lightning v Tenbury United

Pegasus Jets v Bartestree

Weobley v Phoenix

Under-11 Stirling League B

Kimbolton v Ludlow

Kington Town v Credenhill

Lads Club Warriors v Ross Juniors Colts

Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors

Pegasus Colts v Wellington

RUGBY

RFU LEAGUE

National 2 North

Luctonians v Chester

Midlands 1 West

Hereford v Lichfield

Midlands 3 West (South)

Manor Park v Ledbury

Midlands 4 West (North)

Greyhound v Bromyard

South West Division

Gloucester 2

Ross-on-Wye v St Brendans Old Boys

North Midlands Reserve League

Lichfield v Hereford

Sutton Coldfield v Luctonians

Herefordshire & Worcestershire Merit Table

Division 1

Malvern 3rd v Luctonians Knights

Division 2

Upton 2nd v Bromyard 2nd

Friendly

Hereford 3rd v Ross 2nd

North Midlands Colts League

Stourbridge v Luctonians

HOCKEY

DAVIS WOOD HOCKEY LEAGUE

Conference North

Leominster v Firebrands 2nd

De Cymru and The Marches 1

Lansdown v Hereford

De Cymru and The Marches 2

Ross v Stroud

The Marches 1

Hereford 2nd v Bourton & Sherborne

Newent 2nd v Leominster 2nd

The Marches 2

Wooton-u-Edge 3rd v Ross 2nd

WEST CLUBS' WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Premier Division 2A

Gloucester 2nd v Hereford

North Division

Leominster v BAC

Severn Division 1

Badgers v Colwall & Malvern

Severn Division 2

Ross v Cirencester 3rd

Hereford 2nd v Shipton Oliffe

Severn Division 3

Bourton & Sherborne 3rd v Colwall & Malvern 2nd

SOUTH WALES HOCKEY LEAGUE

Premier 2

Saints 2nd v Kington

Division 1

Presteigne v Swansea City 3rd

NETBALL

WEST MIDLANDS NETBALL LEAGUE

Division Two

Westside v Elmdon

SUNDAY, MARCH 2

FOOTBALL

HFA SUNDAY CUP

Ledbury Allstars v Widemarsh

Welsh Club Colts v Vaga

JEWSON POLYPIPE HEREFORDSHIRE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division

Misfits v Atletico Ledbury

Roebuck v Bromyard

Division 1 North

Heart of Oak v Widemarsh

Phoenix v Toros Rosso

Shooters v Lads Club

Spirited Away v Hop Pole

Tenbury v HWX

Division 1 South

Cosmos v Commercial

Hay v Rosey Athletic

Toros v Belmont Wanderers

HEREFORDSHIRE JUNIOR LEAGUE

Under-12 Wyvern Flooring Cup

Ledbury Swifts v Pegasus Juniors

Ross Juniors v Bartestree

Under-12 HGTA League

Wellington v Kimbolton

Under-12 Stirling League

Bromyard v Golden Valley Giants

Golden Valley Gunners v Phoenix

HFA Boys Cup

Wellington v Pegasus Juniors

Under-13 HGTA League

Ewyas Harold v Onny Juniors

Under-13 Stirling League

Lads Club Bulls v Ross Juniors Colts

Under-14 Dave Howes Cup

Golden Valley v Ross Juniors

Under-14 HGTA League

Bromyard v Leominster Minors

Under-14 Stirling League

Ludlow Arrows v Pegasus Colts

Tenbury United v Westfields

Wellington v Kington Town

Under-15 Bill Bowkett Cup

Lads Club v Pegasus Juniors

Pegasus Colts v Ross Juniors

Under-15 HGTA League

Presteigne v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-15 Stirling League

Golden Valley v Bromyard

Leominster Minors v Fownhope Junior Dynamos

Westfields v Hinton

HFA YOUTH CUP

Leominster Minors v Hereford United

HGTA Under-17 Cup

Ewyas Harold v Pegasus Juniors

Westfields v Ledbury Swifts Rovers

Under-17 HGTA League

Hinton v Ledbury Swifts Wanderers

Kington Town v Presteigne

Pegasus Pumas v Withington

WEST MIDLAND WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Premier Division

Coventrians v Hereford Pegasus

HEREFORDSHIRE WORCESTERSHIRE WOMEN’S COUNTY LEAGUE

Lads Club v Worcester Olympic

League Cup

Ludlow v Bartestree

HEREFORDSHIRE GIRLS’ LEAGUE

Under-16 Division

Leominster Minors v Pegasus

Ross v Lads Club

Under-12 Division

Lads Club v Bartestree Harriers

Pegasus v Leominster Minors

Ross v Lads Club Belles

Under-10 Division

Lads Club Pumas v Ross Juniors

Lads Club Vixens v Leominster Minors

Pegasus v Lads Club Tigers

Under-8 Division

Lads Club Lions v Lads Club Pumas

Pegasus v Ross Juniors

RUGBY

FRIENDLIES

Malvern under-16 v Luctonians under-16

Luctonians under-15 v Malvern under-15

Luctonians under-14 v Malvern under-14

Malvern under-13 v Luctonians under-13

TUESDAY, MARCH 4

FOOTBALL

WEST MIDLANDS (REGIONAL) LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wolverhampton Sporting Community v Bromyard Town

Sporting Khalsa v Wellington

HFA COUNTY CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-final

Hinton v Pegasus Juniors

Ledbury Town v Westfields

HEREFORDSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Wellington Res v Weobley

FOOTBALL LEAGUE UNDER-18 YOUTH ALLIANCE

Under-18 South West Division

Plymouth Argyle v Hereford Utd

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 5

FOOTBALL

HEREFORDSHIRE FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division

Leominster Town v Shobdon

Pegasus Res v Fownhope

click2find

Get Adobe Flash player
About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree